long time no post.

whudduppp gangsta'z ?
been awhile since i updated this thinger.. im always on tho checkin in wit u guyz seein whuts up, i juss never post.
I dunno what the last post i did said but in case yas didnt know MY SISTAH'Z PREGNANT AGAIN!!
          andddddddddd...
                       
3 DAYZ TIL PRISON BREAK !,
                                  GRANNYS BDAY TOMORROW,
                                        ND 5 DAYZ TIL MY BIRTHDAY.

ill write an interesting post layter, i was juss letting u guyz know i was still alive !
.. hope things are goin great for everyone !
payce <3
                   - guilia

  • Current Mood
    awake

HELPPPPPPPP !!

HELPPPP,,

I got word that Wentworth Miller has a new movie coming out.. ill pay someone a million bucks if you tell me what its called :) !!!!!! PLEASEEEE.

-Guilia

summer.

Summer was great.
But im ready to go home.

I was here in PEI for two weeks and I had a blast. I always talk about leaving the Cape for good,
but what can I say... the old saying is true.. 

"THERES NO PLACE LIKE HOME!!"

Believe it or not.. its true! I am gonna miss kara and Trinity though.. Kara and everyone else went to a bridal shower today.. and I just laid on the couch with trinity and watched her sleep, Its all I wanted to do. I dont kno it just feels good.

I never update this thing because nobody ever comments anymore.. EVER!

SO FUCK THOSE PEOPLE THEN!
- Gue Bagg ! <33
CANT WAIT TO SEE EVERYONE!!!
GETTIN RECKEDDDDDD :)
xoxo

(no subject)

woah been a long time since yah seen me huh? I know I know im a bitch ive just been busy with summer and now school started back.. im not off to a very good start with that..I should be in school now...ive already skipped more days then ive been there..

But I just cant help it...Social life is SMOKIN!! =)

 

Collapse )

  • Current Mood
    naughty naughty

(no subject)

1. Pick your birth month.
2. Italicize anything that doesn't apply to you.
3. Bold the ones that best apply to you.
4. Copy to your own journal, with all twelve months under a journal cut.


JANUARY:
Stubborn and hard-hearted. Ambitious and serious. Loves to teach and be taught. Always looking at people's flaws and weaknesses. Likes to criticize. Hard-working and productive. Smart, neat and organized. Sensitive and has deep thoughts. Knows how to make others happy. Quiet unless excited or tensed. Rather reserved. Highly attentive. Resistant to illnesses but prone to colds. Romantic but has difficulties expressing love. Loves children. Loyal. Has great social abilities yet easily jealous. Very stubborn and money cautious.


Collapse )

(no subject)

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Guilia
Birthday:01/04/90
Birthplace:Sydney, NS
Current Location:Sydney Mines
Eye Color:Brown
Hair Color:Brown
Height:5'5ish
Right Handed or Left Handed:Lefty
Your Heritage:No clue...dont care too much
The Shoes You Wore Today:My green and beigh sketchers
Your Weakness:My sister can get absoutley anything out of me...same with my friends
Your Fears:June Bugs/Getting Old/Disappointing the people close to me/Being disowned by my sister/Not following through in my dutys being an Aunt and God Mother to Trinity...etc..theres lots
Your Perfect Pizza:Thin crust..a bit of pepperoni and lots of cheese
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Finially pass grade 8...and meet Paola =)
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:"lol" or "idk...w/e...idc"
Thoughts First Waking Up:SHUT UP!! (I usually get woken up to people making noise downstairs)
Your Best Physical Feature:I dont think anything...I do like my wrists though...my cousin likes my back...and friends like my cheekbones...idk decide for yourself
Your Bedtime:Whenever I get tired
Your Most Missed Memory:Being happy
Pepsi or Coke:Coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:Ew neither
Single or Group Dates:Both
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:Depends on what were tlaking about
Cappuccino or Coffee:CAPPUCCINO!!!!
Do you Smoke:Nope...not cigarettes... ;)
Do you Swear:haha More than anyone
Do you Sing:Yes
Do you Shower Daily:Of course....
Have you Been in Love:Nope
Do you want to go to College:Yea
Do you want to get Married:Sometimes
Do you belive in yourself:No...kinda...to an extent I guess
Do you get Motion Sickness:Nope
Do you think you are Attractive:No
Are you a Health Freak:uhmm..Kinda...I eat healthy..
Do you get along with your Parents:No...as far as im concerned I have none...oh wait thats true I dont
Do you like Thunderstorms:No
Do you play an Instrument:No
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:No
In the past month have you Smoked:Not cigarettes
In the past month have you been on Drugs:hahaha DEFF
In the past month have you gone on a Date:No
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:Yes!! thats a must
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:No
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Ew no
In the past month have you been on Stage:No
In the past month have you been Dumped:No
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:No
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:No
Ever been Drunk:Yea
Ever been called a Tease:Yea
Ever been Beaten up:Nope...Im the beater not the beat..e?
Ever Shoplifted:Yea
How do you want to Die:Painfully because I think I deserve it
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Cosmetologist
What country would you most like to Visit:USA...I wanna move to NYC with my cousin Eddie...wouldnt we do great there together?
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Doesent matter...different colors look hot on differnet people
Favourite Hair Color:Brown
Short or Long Hair:uhm...both..short usually
Height:Taller than me
Weight:idc...but not skinny skinny
Best Clothing Style:idc
Number of Drugs I have taken:huh?
Number of CDs I own:wow alot...like 500 maybe
Number of Piercings:4
Number of Tattoos:none yet
Number of things in my Past I Regret:5476207026754298676-13683654-6754654096587665876515743554.....etc...

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!