?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Marie's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Marie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Jun 2003|06:58pm]
I'm going to delete everyone off my friends list. I don't want this username cluttering up ppl's friend's lists. :D

Ty, and goodbye for now.
<3

[20 Jun 2003|02:58pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I got a new paid Lj courtesy of Kristin cuppiecakie I'm only added a small number of people. A very intimate list.
So add if you want. satisfying
I'll still usethis occasionally. :D
<3

14 my heart has been bruised

[08 Jun 2003|10:24pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Your unoriginality makes me want to vomit.
Your stupidity makes me what to slap you.
Your cuteness can be atrocoious.
And sometimes I just fucking hate you.


Get your own fucking ideas for once in your fucking life.
:)

[01 Jun 2003|07:17pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Ever After is such a good movie. :D

I've got it on DVD anyway. :P

And btw, kinkyporn needs donations to get emergency plastic surgery for her forehead,nose, and a tummy tuck. :D
Please send her pennies in the mail.

LoL.
Yeah, Karyn. Don't call people ugly until you take a fucking look in the mirror sweetheart. Angelah is far from ugly. In fact, she is quite beautiful I'm not saying that b/c she is my friend either. Anyone can see that.
Ty, and goodbye.
GTFO ---->
:D

21 my heart has been bruised

[27 May 2003|08:28am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Another friends cut. If you don't see any good entries, that means you are gone.
No offense.
1. I don't read your journal.
2. You're not interesting.
3. Don't comment.
4. Are a waste of space on my friends list.
5. Or, I just don't get why you're on my list.

Some of you are cool tho. I just don't think we don't we have anything in common. :)
So please take me off.

6 my heart has been bruised

Friends cut! [26 May 2003|10:44am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Will the following people please remove me from your list:
_stripped_
x_roxygirl
valkyrie_
trip_sparkles
shaniboni
mizra
miss_nv
brok3n_st4rs
alwaysurgirl

Either I haven't added you, or I've taken you off. You never update or comment.
It's nothing personal.
Thanks.

8 my heart has been bruised

[18 May 2003|09:43pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

HAHA! Ty to whomever gave me this idea. After that bitch stole all those ppl's icons, some of us are making signs and when anybody direct links it comes out like this:

Oh yeah, I love this.
Now go look at her icons.
http://members.migente.com/ICONS/

[edit] 5-24

The page is gone. :P
Woo hoo. :P

23 my heart has been bruised

Assholes! [18 May 2003|11:40am]
[ mood | bitchy ]



6 my heart has been bruised

[10 Mar 2003|06:35pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

For those who add me and don't comment telling that you added me, consider yourself not added.
Yeah, you obviously didn't read a damn thing I wrote. :)
So please take me off if I haven't added you by now. :)

6 my heart has been bruised

So fresh so clean.... [15 Feb 2003|09:54pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Access Denied

Friends Only!

Yes, that's right kiddies.
Yet another Lj from you're good ol buddy Marie.
Add me if you want. No guarntees that I will add yo' ass back. :P

Don't add me if:
1. You want a bigger friends list
2. You want graphics/icons/bgs/layouts
3. Y0u tAlK lyke d1s hom3ie g. :P I'll delete you faster than Christina Aguilera's clothes come off. :P We all went to elementary school. You know what grammar is. Talk like you've got some fucking sense.


So after you've read that and still want to add me, g'head. I hope you enjoy my little world.
:*

[edit] 5-31-03

I'm not adding anymore people at the moment. So please go away. :)
71 my heart has been bruised

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]