?

Log in

No account? Create an account

x·.·´¯`·.·Dani's · Thoughts·.·´¯`·.·x


Oh yeah its my birthday in a few weeks. The bank sent me a free…

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Oh yeah its my birthday in a few weeks.
The bank sent me a free driving lesson thing through the post this morning.
I dont think i want to learn to drive but my parents will insist on it. If i do learn il be asked to cart my sister around places. Suppose it would be useful though.

I havent asked anyone for anything for my birthday. There isnt really anything i want. I bought something off the internet a few weeks ago and yesterday i found out my mum had bought it me for my birthday. So that kinda ruined that.

I also dont know what to do for my birthday. Last year 4 of us went to alton towers for the weekend. This year everyones got split up since we went to different colleges and stuff but ideally id like to see all my friends. That wont happen though. My mum hates having loads of people round to the house.
So yeah im stuck for ideas except go out somewhere one night but i do that every week anyway so its not very exciting.

Current Mood:
thoughtful thoughtful
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 19th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC), _dead_d0lli commented:
hope you find something really awesome to do for your bday :)
how old are you gonna be?
[User Picture]
On October 20th, 2005 02:00 pm (UTC), _boogaloo_ replied:
lol last year when we went to alton towers 2 of the 3 people ended up crying and the other spent all night on the phone to her boyfriend. So hopefully whatever i do this year should be better.
17. I dont like my age though. makes me feel young since most of my friends are older.
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 20th, 2005 12:22 pm (UTC), libita commented:
Hope your bday is good..
Have fun learning to drive if you decide too
my parents want me to learn..
it looks fun.. but also kinda scary too!! Hope your okies.
[User Picture]
On October 20th, 2005 02:01 pm (UTC), _boogaloo_ replied:
lol yeah im scared because i know if i do learn il end up crashing the car somewhere
[User Picture]
On October 20th, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC), libita replied:
aww.. im sure you wont..
im quite scared about that too..
or crashing during my test Lol.. i worry too much :P
u really should go for it tho..
* * *

Previous Entry · Leave a comment · Share · Flag · Next Entry