?

Log in

No account? Create an account

x·.·´¯`·.·Dani's · Thoughts·.·´¯`·.·x

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Decided its time to update with some photography since i havent done in aaages.
So behind the cut theres loads of photos, mainly from my college work over the past year...

PhotosCollapse )

Current Mood:
bored bored
* * *
i am so stressed right now.
i havent stopped working since sometime at the beginning of last week. i have so much to do for college :( its really important to me though that i get a good grade for my art and photography. i think because i have nothing else to do with my life at the moment i absorb myself in work way too much. I havent been out anywhere at the weekend for at least 3 weeks which is just sad really.
im sorry i havent commented.
i would do it now but i dont have time i have so much more stuff i need to finish. the only reason im on the computer is to install photoshop for my work.
Current Mood:
stressed stressed
* * *
* * *
i hate being lonely
* * *

Have a good Christmas everyone!

x♥x

* * *
* * *
happy dani yall
dani is not drunk
happoy birthday to dani even thopugh its A WEEK late
xxx
* * *
* * *

This journal will now be...



(anyone already on my friends list will be kept)

* * *
* * *
ive just found the lj schools section.
no idea how long its been there but ive only just found it.
Im amazed. They actually have my old high school in the database. My high school was so tiny and unknown even half the people who live round here have never heard of it.
I dont know whether to add my schools or not. I dont think i will because one of the things i like about my lj is that i can write whatever i want in it because nobody i know reads it.
* * *
Hmm ive started eating a lot recently. Ive never had this before but ive been kinda depressed & stressed recently and i seem to have started eating a lot more i think its to do with that. Now im finding it really hard to cut down because ive never had a weight problem or anything, im one of those horrible people who has a fast metabolism so i could eat whatever i want and not get fat. But now its caught up on me and started showing. Im gonna have to go to the gym tomorrow i think. I hate exercise :(
Current Mood:
blah blah
* * *
* * *
Oh yeah its my birthday in a few weeks.
The bank sent me a free driving lesson thing through the post this morning.
I dont think i want to learn to drive but my parents will insist on it. If i do learn il be asked to cart my sister around places. Suppose it would be useful though.

I havent asked anyone for anything for my birthday. There isnt really anything i want. I bought something off the internet a few weeks ago and yesterday i found out my mum had bought it me for my birthday. So that kinda ruined that.

I also dont know what to do for my birthday. Last year 4 of us went to alton towers for the weekend. This year everyones got split up since we went to different colleges and stuff but ideally id like to see all my friends. That wont happen though. My mum hates having loads of people round to the house.
So yeah im stuck for ideas except go out somewhere one night but i do that every week anyway so its not very exciting.

Current Mood:
thoughtful thoughtful
* * *
Just in case you ever wanted to see me and Charlotte in gorilla masks and ponchosCollapse )
Current Mood:
bored bored
* * *
* * *

Previous