Don't mess with a little girl's dreams.. (_beyondblonde) wrote,
Don't mess with a little girl's dreams..
_beyondblonde

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'm BACK!!! =]

Well, I missed my livejournal oh so much so I decided to make it alive again. hehehe. The year is almost over and ALOT has gone on since I stopped updating..


As for right now, I'm probably the happiest person in the universe. All because of one person. Don. He is the sweetest and most amazing person I have ever met <3 Yeah..... today was our 2 week.....Friday the 13th isnt that just WONDERFUL!?! lol Surprisingly I didn't screw anything up =]

I just got home from Britt's. We went swimming at my house then ran over to hers so we couldnt be seen all wet and disgusting by everybody. lol then we were online for awhile...but it got soooo effin hot! So, we had a water fight at like 9:30 at night. Then we layed down in the middle of the driveway. haha yes, we are weirdos but thats ok!

I think I'm failing like 3 classes......yeah I havent really been able to pay attention lately *blushes*


Rock-a-hula next Friday!! FOR SURE! That's gonna be soooo much fun. We all get to wear coconut bras and grass skirts and have hot wild monkey sex =] haha well, yeah I'm sick of typing so I'll update tomorrow k?




Je Taime,
Manda
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment