Isabela Lourenço (_belbis) wrote,
Isabela Lourenço
_belbis

  • Mood:
  • Music:

It's over! :O

The strike is over! THANKGOD!

Now I can sit and wait for new episodes of Moonlight and Supernatural, huh? (: Aaand wait for the new season of 24. <3

Oh and that reminds me, gotta watch Torchwood on youtube. But I'm sooo lazy... Haha =\



I'm bored as always, I wanna go to the movies. (?)
I watched Juno last week. It's kinda cool. :)


GOTTA SAY, I started watching house AND I'M IN LOVE WITH THE SHOW. But I wanna watch from the start, and I'm still deciding if I'm gonna rent the dvds or download the episodes.


Okay...


xoxo.
Tags: bored, house, torchwood, tv shows
Subscribe

  • e o tédio?

    My personality: I’m loud. I’m obnoxious. I’m sarcastic. I’m cocky. I cry easily. I have a bad temper. For the most…

  • memes em português

    Coloque em negrito o que for verdade É noite agora. Tem alguma coisa que você deveria estar fazendo agora. Você comeu carne…

  • showing off my new icon, hah

    Inter :DD who's on its way to be ~campeão do mundo~ (champion of the world) again! haha basically, just bored. meh

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments