?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 October 2010 @ 01:00 am
bored.  
Heey LJ-land!
My life's pretty boring lately. I've been studying and studying and studying some more, I get so tired, I can barely take it... And even with all the studying I'm doing bad at my tests... But I have this week off :) I'll only have school on Wednesday and a "trip" the next day! ^^
I'm also really excited for my exchange to New Zealand next year <3 It's almost all set now, everything's in the right direction... :D I'm really glad that after years dreaming it's finally working out ^^
That's it I guess :D How about you guys?

xx
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
Mańska: M.I.A pure joywurdig on October 28th, 2010 08:23 pm (UTC)
Oh hello Ms. Brazil!
How are you?
Sorry for not giving you my marvolous comments for so long but, Uni etc.
Lack of interest of LJ and so on, and so on...
But anyways, New Zeland? OMG! Exciting! :D
Isabela Lourenço_belbis on November 7th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
Haha hello! I'm fine, thanks, how about you? ^^
It's ok, I understand! I feel the same, too... Too much happening IRL :P
Yeeah! Omg I can't wait!
Mańska: Eto'o VITTORIA!wurdig on November 7th, 2010 06:01 pm (UTC)
I'm doing some extra boring excercise for my Statistic lessons (Can I say lessons actually, if I'm studying? *laughs*).
It's like mindless counting since 18.00 and I'm just so fuckin' sick of it that I suddenly felt the need to solve some giant physics problem *hahaha*
Well, at least I know how many people lives in my country *laughs*
(for 2009 there are 38 167 329 Poles in Poland *laughs*).
What does the IRL mean? *laughs* Because I really don't know, sorry *blushes*

P.S Btw. how come that you are going to the NZ?
Isabela Lourenço_belbis on November 7th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
Eeeeek, numbers! XDD I prefer letters haha!
It's okay haha :D it means "in real life", like, outside the internetland...

Well, I always wanted to do an exchange, and then I researched and NZ seemed like the best place, so I looked for help in an exchange agency and now I'm gonna go :P