April 20th, 2008

seleção

Yay for stolen memes.

1. Name: Isabela
2. Birthday (age is optional - I understand if you don't want to share ;) ): January 9th.
3. Where do you live: Brazil.
4: What are you studying/What are you working as: I'm studying everything I know will be useless for my life. Ok, not all of it.
5. What makes you happy: My friends, yeah yeah, clichè.
6. What are you listening to now/have listened to last: Rubi, by Ludov
7. What is particularly good/bad about my LJ: Your LJ? Hehe. -n
8. An interesting fact about you: I started watching Lost yesterday. What?
9. Are you in love/have a crush at the moment: No.
10. Favorite place to be: Home/anywhere with my friends :3
11. Favorite lyric: "Ser alguém cansa demais" by Moptop (Being someone is too exhaustive)
12. Best time of the year: Around December.
13. Weirdest food you like: Idk.

RECOMMEND
1. A film: Huh. I have noooooo idea.
2. A book: Last cool one I read, Criatura contra criador (Creature vs. creator? Idk, the original is French by the way), by Sarah K.
3. A song: Rubi, by Ludov
4: A band: Ludov and Jay Vaquer

FANDOM
1. Favorite Fandom: Right now, probably Jumper (LOL) and Lost.
2. OTP/OT3: Lots of them. Yeah.
3. Icon/Fic Journal: ...

PLUS
1. One thing you like about me: You? Who? (HOHO I said it was a stolen meme)
2. Two things you like about yourself: ...this shouldn't be so hard. I should be able to think of something. Oh God.