?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 April 2020 @ 05:14 pm
 

Semi-Friends Only


Comment to be added.
All art & video posts will be public.
 
 
 
 
wellance_cures on July 28th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Becca, it's Frances from FD2C. Add me? :) Ive added yooooou.
 
In reply to above
Becca: SR_becca84_ on July 29th, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
Hey Frances! Of course I'll add you :) & I love your name.
 
julidearest on August 3rd, 2006 02:52 am (UTC)
I really like your icons, and I was wondering if I could friend you?
 
In reply to above
Becca: kate_becca84_ on August 4th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
Of course :)
 
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: ¤Becoming Superman¤elliania on August 8th, 2006 12:27 pm (UTC)
Btw, I already added you in my friends list! Can you add me too ??? ^^
 
In reply to above
Becca: Clark/Lex_becca84_ on August 8th, 2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
Sure! *friends*
 
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on August 13th, 2006 12:20 am (UTC)
 
In reply to above
Becca: svclois_becca84_ on August 13th, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
Sure :)
 
julidearest on August 28th, 2006 04:10 am (UTC)
Okay, this is probably going to sound really dumb and obvious, but I was wondering, how did you make it so your post with the friends only banner is always at the top, even when someone is your friend? It's probably really simple, but I haven't quite figured it out, and I'd like to make my lj friends only so I was wondering if you wouldn't mind giving me a little help? lol
 
In reply to above
Becca: SR come back_becca84_ on August 28th, 2006 01:24 pm (UTC)
It's not dumb; someone had to explain it to me too ;)

When you make the post w/ your banner, set the date for sometime in the future (the further into the future, the more time you'll have before worrying about editing it), & check the Entry is Backdated box (this makes sure your flist will still see your entries on their friends page). & that's it :)
 
In reply to above
(no subject) - julidearest on August 28th, 2006 08:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
 
jonesey22 on September 12th, 2006 12:54 pm (UTC)
Hi there....

Is it possible that you are adding me?? I'm sooooo in love with "Bones", your Icons, Vids, etc.


Greets, Jonesey!
 
In reply to above
Becca: b/b_becca84_ on September 12th, 2006 09:20 pm (UTC)
Sure! Adding you now :)
 
Hannah Banana!hazz23 on December 10th, 2006 09:41 am (UTC)
hey i have added you as a friend hope that is cool! :D
 
In reply to above
Becca: booth/brennan_becca84_ on December 10th, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC)
Of course! Friending back ^_^
 
A: kiss bang part 2deadduck008 on December 14th, 2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Kind of random - but where did the images from your header come from? Are they season promos? Thanks!
 
In reply to above
Becca: booth_becca84_ on December 14th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC)
Yep, it's a season 2 promo pic. You can find it at <a href="http://www.beyond-bickering.net>Beyond-Bickering</a>.
 
(no subject) - _becca84_ on December 14th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
 
I Will Always Love You ... TLAcloisfan on December 16th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
add me?? I'm Nora :)
 
In reply to above
Becca: svclois3_becca84_ on December 17th, 2006 02:52 am (UTC)
Adding :)
 
ex_byex2beau877 on January 23rd, 2007 12:02 am (UTC)
Hi!

I just want to say I saw someone's mood theme in a random lj and it was a stargate moodtheme credited to you. I LOVE Stargate. I'm wondering where I could find it and if I could possibly use it? Thank you!
 
In reply to above
Becca: john/aeryn5_becca84_ on January 23rd, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
Hi :) My only mood theme is a Sparky one, found HERE.
 
chlarkkent: secret identitychlarkkent on March 26th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hey, I've seen you around before on DTS and I've seen some of your vids and loved them. I think one of my favorites was your SR Ordinary vid. That's not the reason I'm posting, I just thought I'd let you know who I am a little before I ask you a favor. Oh yeah, my name's Karyssa. I'm assuming yours is Becca so nice to meet you :D ANYWAYS, to the favor I want to ask of you. I was looking through the community fanmixtalk and saw one by 0_mile_marker called "Depression ---> Nowhere to Land" and I asked the maker to reupload it about a month ago. Today I checked back to see if maybe I just missed it if he replied to me, but he didn't so I thought maybe someone who downloaded it might still have it. When I saw your name I went AHH because I recognized you. Sooo... I was wondering if you still had the mix and would be able to upload it for me. I saw in your most recent post that your really busy, so I understand if you can't do it even if you do still have it, but if you could I'd really appreciate it. Thanks :D

Not to be a major pain or anything, but if you could also reupload your SR mix I'd appreciate that too :D
 
In reply to above
Becca: Betty_becca84_ on March 27th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
Hi Karyssa ^_^ Here are both mixes on megaupload. Enjoy!

Nowhere to Land

SR Fanmix
 
camille - blogger without a cause: Claire and Sylar/Nathanjustbolognese on May 28th, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hello !
Mind a new friend? We have similar interests and I'd like to have you as a friend. Thankies :D
 
In reply to above
Becca: heroes3_becca84_ on June 1st, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
Sure! Adding you now ^_^
 
novita: SGA Threelone_poppy on November 9th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
Hi I was looking around Life communities when I saw you and I checked out your profile and noticed that you listed McLeod's Daughters (a long with many other shows I like) so I am guessing that you are from Australia, NZ or the UK. But I could be very wrong!

Anyway I've added you as a friend. So if you'd like another add me back.
 
In reply to above
Becca: liz2_becca84_ on November 22nd, 2007 04:55 am (UTC)
Hi :) Sorry for not getting back to you sooner!
Actually I'm from the U.S.. I've only been able to watch the first three seasons of McLeod's Daughters via torrents...

I'm not very good w/ keeping up w/ my flist, but I'd be happy to add you as a friend :) *adds*
 
In reply to above
(no subject) - lone_poppy on November 22nd, 2007 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
 
piecesofme00086 on November 21st, 2007 12:00 am (UTC)
befriend me? [=
 
In reply to above
Becca: chuck/sarah_becca84_ on November 22nd, 2007 04:50 am (UTC)
Sure :) *friends*
 
In reply to above
(no subject) - piecesofme00086 on November 23rd, 2007 11:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
 
Saeva: Movie/Invisible + Annie Look Good On Thesaeva on December 25th, 2007 05:34 am (UTC)
I'm friending you, even though your vid posts are public, because you seem cool too. Please to be friending back?
 
In reply to above
Becca: [NCIS] McGee - Thumbs up_becca84_ on December 27th, 2007 05:38 am (UTC)
Friending ^_^