06 credit burningburning

(no subject)

hey guyz..remember me..

if you didn't know i do have a new journal.
thats if you still want to be my friend?

_vintagesmile

i would love it if you added me there!
i miss you all <33
06 credit burningburning

*404*

[Mood| Peaceful]
[music| watching the polar express]

dude, tell me this isn't weird.
i got a new tower !! im backkkk. finally.
like i totally don't know where to start?
im like left out on everyones life. is everyone
still alive &stuff ? lol anything important happen.
cuz i need to know this stuff.

lets see, im not guna make this long cuz i have other
stuff that i want to do before i go to bed..
to just catch up on things, nate &i are still together.
december 21st will be 2 years. jess is home from carolina
for 2 weeks for christmas. i miss her bunches.
still working at kohls &the disney store. I worked at both
tonight. im tired as hell but when i walked in my room &
saw a tower sitting next to my bed i became wide awake lol
my mom told me a couple days ago that my uncle gave my cousin
danny a tower for me that he had left over from his office that
he works in. &he has had it for awhile. lol she was right in
not telling me that my cousin had it cuz i would have been
asking her every day 'is it done yet, can i have my computer?'
lol smart one she is. but im happy i have something now.
&it doesn't freeze !! soooo nice.

hmm what else ..i have a feeling im guna be on here for the rest
of the night. 5 rolls around im still on the computer. lol i kinda
gotta get used to it all over again. I mean at the most when i updated
on here over the past couple months that was the most that i ever got
on the computer. that &i almost always check my bank account online
all the time now.

ok. i promise to write more tomorrow. im starting to get tired.
i love you all, im so happy to be back. &you all need to leave
me messages about how happy you are to hear from me &to have me
back on eljay !!
06 credit burningburning

*403*

i might be getting a new computer very soon.
so i will be back on here for good. i miss you all.
hopefully you will hear back from me before christmas.
if not i wish you all happy holidays !!
06 credit burningburning

*401*

hiiiiiiiiii guys. i just wanted to wish everyone a happy turkey day.
im sorry that i have been gone for god knows how long lol but i seriously
think my cousin forgot about me &my computer. which really sucks but i have
a feeling that if i haven't gotten it back yet something fishy is going on.
like maybe im getting a new one for christmas or something like that.
we should soon find out.

work is going good, nate &i are still together &doing well.
jess is home for the week &its been TONS of fun. i have
missed her soooo much lol. but sadly she is going back to
school on monday for two weeks &than back for christmas.
i can't even believe that its thanksgiving. &than its guna
be christmas. i can't wait to decorate. lol

ok well im guna head out. i need a nap. i'll need to be at
kohls tomorrow for 4;30 in the morning. lol we open at 5.
so you can imagine that i need to get my sleep. love you all.
hope everything is going well. if you ever want to talk you
can text me or call me. 401-787-5910
  • Current Music
    people talking in the living room ..
06 credit burningburning

*400*

still no news on my computer if its fixed yet or not
im starting to get impatient. that new page the 'my LJ'
thing is new ..pretty cool, im guna have to get used
to it though. lol but ya, im not sure when i'll be
on again. i hate not having a computer, but a got a
wicked nice cell phone the other day. sooo nice.

stacie you need to give me your number so i can
call &text you to death lol &anyone else that
say has verizon its free, but anyone else thats fine
lol my number is 787-5910
06 credit burningburning

*399*

ok well ya my computer has shit the bed again.
it won't even turn on now, my cousin took it
yesterday to take a look at it, so im not sure
how long until i get it back. so ya im guna be
gone for a quite a bit until i get it back.

take me off your list if you don't want to deal.
but that would be pretty lame. but for everyone else
that still loves me, I LOVE YOU MORE. &i'll hopefully
be back as soon as possible.
06 credit burningburning

*398*

[Mood| Exhausted]
[music| the t.v in the other room ..]

wooo, long ass night at disney. we were there till past 11;00.
crazy, but that extra hour is another 7.00. so im happy. i worked
with jen the whole night doing shipment in the stock room, so
we didn't have to deal with customers or anything, &we joked around
the whole time too, it would have been nice to know that i was doing
that cuz than i would have worn different clothing, but hey no big
deal.

tomorrow, im working 7;45-1;30 at kohls. so i get out with enough
time to go pick nate up from school too. im not sure what we are guna
do, maybe go see a movie, does anyone know when doom is coming out?
cuz i wanna see it &i know he does too.

i still need to take a shower. im glad i fixed my hours this week too.
they really bug me when they get in the way of each other. but this
week is fixed &all i have to do is fix sunday. &i have some days off next
week, so i can switch with someone to a day that im not working to make
it easier.

ok ..time for my shower. im updating more &this is a good sign.
hopefully i can get back into commenting as well. love you all!
06 credit burningburning

*397*

[Mood| Crazy]

hey i got bored, what else is new? lol

1. ARE YOU OVER 18?
yes

2. WHAT IS THE WALLPAPER ON YOUR CELLPHONE?
cherry blossom trees

3. DID YOU GET ENOUGH SLEEP LAST NIGHT?
i could have gotten another 3 hours

4. FIRST THING YOU THOUGHT ABOUT THIS MORNING WHEN YOU WOKE UP?
going to the dentist

5. WHAT DO YOU HAVE HANDY AT YOUR BEDSIDE?
a bottle of water and a candle.

6. ???????????????
answer

7. GRILLED OR FRIED?
grilled, so much better for you

8. WHAT MAKES YOU UNIQUE?
im a good lier.

9. ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK?
not anymore.

10. FAVORITE HANGOUT?
my room

11. 3 THINGS YOU CAN'T LIVE WITHOUT?
my bestfriend. food. music

12. FIRST THING YOU WILL BUY IF GIVEN 1 THOUSAND DOLLARS?
a new computer.

13. FAVORITE SONGS WHEN YOU'RE SLEEPING?
umm ..i wouldn't beable to hear the song if i was sleeping ..

14. WHAT ARE YOU AFRAID OF?
bugs of all kinds

15. ARE YOU A GIVER OR TAKER?
giver

16. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES?
pookie

17. WHAT IS YOUR DAD'S MIDDLE NAME?
george

18. MOST RECENT MOVIE THAT YOU WATCHED?
crash

19. STUCK ON A DESERTED ISLAND & COULD HAVE ONLY ONE KIND OF FOOD FOR THE REST OF YOUR LIFE, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
nachos

21. FAVORITE T.V. COMMERCIAL?
my baloney has a first name ..

23. FIRST THING YOU'LL SAVE IN A FIRE?
my cellphone, my harry potter books lol

24. YOUR EYE COLOR?
brown

25. WHAT ARE THE THINGS YOU ALWAYS BRING?
bring where?

26. WHAT DID YOU WANNA BE WHEN YOU WERE A KID?
a veternarian


27. WHAT DO YOU USUALLY DO WHEN THE CLOCK TURNS 7 AM?
roll over and stare at the back of my eyelids

28. THE COLOR OF YOUR BEDSHEET?
i don't have sheets on my bed.

29. WHO DO U WANT TO MEET?
alyssa milano

30. HOW'S LIFE TODAY?
it could be better, im kinda hungry and my teeth hurt cuz i went to the dentist today.
but over all im doing pretttttyyy good. i just hope i don't have to work tonight.