lovepond

(no subject)

general lack of postage.

i've had two really weird dreams in the past two nights.

1. laura died?! i dont know how but then we were at school like crying and ms londsale made this like grave type thing next to the p.e. cupboard :/ and then pippa died too?!!? it was so weird and so horrible :(

2. we were somewhere, sat at a table with rob and pennie de le automatic and there was a radio and pennie turned it on and it was like a part of recover and i was liek ah i love this song. and then the song ended and the dj said something about "the screamy guy" and pennie was like oh how embarrassing. lol.

yesterday i saw richard :)
and we saw happy feet but i didnt catch much of the end lol for obvious reasons AND, AMY WEBER, NOT THAT REASON.
but yeah, he is lovely :) and i'm well happy and shiz so yeah. he's fit.


laalallaa
  • Current Music
    fall out boy
lovepond

happy christmas ;)

i am so sad, on the computer on christmas day.
general uploading of cd's though.
i got 8 haha;
amy winehouse,
mcfly,
live louunggggeee !
john legend,
the killers,
the holloways,
muse,
and ramoneeeess.

i also got;
curling tonggsss,
clothes,
coat,
like 3 scarves,
hattage,
make up,
this thing i cant describe to hang necklaces and shiz off,
erm, jewellery,
cow print hot water bottle ;)
general hair shiz.. clips and products and stuff,
umbrella,
erm, other random crap,
candles..

charlie and i got a chocolate fountain !! woooo.


oh and ! a digital radio.
but i havent opened it yet cuz its from my grandparents and theyre coming for dinner, so i dont actually KNOW its one but it actually is cuz it just is lol.
trying to think what else i got..

a bag.. pyjamas.. general christmas pants haha yesss.
oh yeh! perfume ;) and amy! it's a bigger bottle this time so it wont run out so quickly so you can steal it more if you wish. aha.
yay !


swear it doesnt feel like christmas tho lol.
lovepond

(no subject)

i am going to fail my french oral. haha.

i am also going to fail physics.
and maths.

i can do chemistry though :)
yay.





on monday nicolle is dying my hair in her salon.
lolllll.
lovepond

(no subject)

dkslfjdfg;jlkhj;ldkh
if youre saying muslims arent allowed to wear veils, then you have to tell christians to stop wearing crucifixes and sikhs to cut their hair etc etc etc.

that is all.
lovepond

(no subject)

What mental disorder do you have?
Your Result: OCD (Obsessive Compulsive Disorder)

You have odd obsessions that you cannot seem to control. You may even perform rituals to make you feel better. Counting and continuously obsessing over things happens frequently.

Paranoia
GAD (Generalized Anxiety Disorder)
Manic Depressive
ADD (Attention Deficit Disorder)
What mental disorder do you have?




lol :)
lovepond

(no subject)

alex zane, russel brand, dermot o'leary, steve jones, vernon kaye & zane lowe please.

+ dougie from mcfly & pennie.
(Y)


THE AUTOMATIC - 3RD NOV, FUCKING YESSS !!!

p.s. jon if you read this, happy birthday :)