?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

From katarik, although I think I'm doing it wrong...

Rules:
1. There are 30 questions.
2. Next to each number, write only the name of the person who fits.
3. Answer one question with one name.
4. Don't tell the questions to anyone who isn't doing the meme.


1. smittywing
2. Nobody
3. Nobody
4. arionhunter
5. wicked_poly, but not in a bad way
6. Gosh... everyone. But, say, katarik
7. naughty__pixie
8. jarodrussell
9. The list is too long
10. rubynye
11. Tough one. No idea.
12. naughty__pixie
13. thete1
14. The question makes no sense.
15. not_sally
16. d_benway
17. That'd be me.
18. mosellegreen
19. Very many. To pick one, say derryderrydown
20. Again, too many. browncoatrebel?
21. No idea of what this means
22. No idea of what this means
23. katarik :P
24. hradzka
25. Hmm. thete1
26. Nobody. Yeah, I know, shut up.
27. not_sally
28. autopope, for the amusement value.
29. Censored to protect the innocent (me)
30. I fangirl you all.

Tags:

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
boredom_doodles
Sep. 15th, 2008 07:16 am (UTC)
Not the /very/ last person, apparently
I am interested in this meme, sir. Send the questions my way?
__marcelo
Sep. 15th, 2008 07:21 am (UTC)
Re: Not the /very/ last person, apparently
Done. I've just sent them to your Yahoo! account.
dessieoctavia
Sep. 15th, 2008 08:13 am (UTC)
OK, you are the third person (at least) to name me in this meme. I give up! Gimme the questions! moggy@belladonna.org
__marcelo
Sep. 15th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
Sent.
browngirl
Sep. 15th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
Ah, you're not the last, I'm going to do this tomorrow.
__marcelo
Sep. 15th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
Cool! I want to know your answers.
arionhunter
Sep. 15th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
*laughs* I dunno if I should be touched or worried.
__marcelo
Sep. 15th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
I meant it in the best possible sense, mind you *g*.

vespa331
Sep. 15th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
I'm intrigued. Could I have the questions please? vespa33115@yahoo.com :)
__marcelo
Sep. 15th, 2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
Sent!
katarik
Sep. 15th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
Re: 4. Heh. There ain't time, what with everything else ze's doing.

Re: 6. Heh. Be honest, you, that answer should've been you. Or Te.

Re: 23. That's because I *am*.
__marcelo
Sep. 15th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
Re: 4. Heh. There ain't time, what with everything else ze's doing.

I can tell.

Re: 6. Heh. Be honest, you, that answer should've been you. Or Te.

Pure hearsay :).

Re: 23. That's because I *am*.

Indeed.
katarik
Sep. 16th, 2008 01:48 am (UTC)
Hearsay, my butt. I have chatlogs to prove my assertion.
__marcelo
Sep. 16th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC)
Well, if those chatlogs are all that is out there, I think I'm still relatively safe... (for very context-dependent values of "safe").
katarik
Sep. 17th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
It's true, I do not have video, phone, or Skype records. Alas.
__marcelo
Sep. 17th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
Don't blame me. IIRC, I did ask if you had Skype.
katarik
Sep. 17th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC)
You did ask. But that account was my *mother's*, and, uh, no.
__marcelo
Sep. 17th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
A very fair point.
onfireforhigher
Sep. 17th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
Alright. I'll do it.

grappe44@hotmail.com
__marcelo
Sep. 17th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
Sent!
onfireforhigher
Sep. 19th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
thanks!
ladyrocketdale
Jan. 11th, 2009 06:23 am (UTC)
29. Censored to protect the innocent (me)

you're not innocent, never were (books, fandom, mind you) and never would be. live with it.

=P

__marcelo
Jan. 11th, 2009 11:22 am (UTC)
*looks innocent* Yo?
ladyrocketdale
Jan. 11th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
fuck, it works trough the internet. i'm screwed

you know what's the problem with you trying to look innocent? you look even more kinky. it's something about your eyes, i think.
__marcelo
Jan. 11th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
fuck, it works trough the internet. i'm screwed Yours work through the internet, too. And the phone. And text messages. And when I remember them. And when I'm imagining them. I'm fucked. And not enough.

ladyrocketdale
Jan. 11th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
never enough, uh?
__marcelo
Jan. 11th, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
One day it might be.

Theoretically.
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

cass, can you not
__marcelo
__marcelo

Latest Month

May 2019
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow