?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

One of those days, yep

Minus side: I'm nervous, depressed, fluttery. My concentration is nil, my productivity almost zero, hours fly away and I don't do any of the crap I have to do. I hatehatehate being like this.

Plus side: New haircut! My hair is now shorter than it's been for long while.

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
thecaelum
Feb. 18th, 2007 01:35 am (UTC)
Aiee. Anything I can do to help?

Yay haircut!
__marcelo
Feb. 18th, 2007 01:51 am (UTC)
Aiee. Anything I can do to help? Nah, thanks. I put on my sunglasses and music; that helps *g*.

Yay haircut! Very much!

thecaelum
Feb. 18th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
I put on my sunglasses and music; that helps *g*.

An excellent remedy. *beams*

brown_betty
Feb. 18th, 2007 04:58 am (UTC)
When I'm like that, it's a sign I probably forgot to take my meds. I hope your brain chemistry is being good to you.
__marcelo
Feb. 18th, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
That's a good question. I've been off Prozac for *counts* about six years now; my current therapist feels that meds would be counterproductive in my case, at least in my current status.

I wouldn't mind chemical assistance at *all*, but I'm going with her advice for now.

*pokes his own brain*
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

cass, can you not
__marcelo
__marcelo

Latest Month

July 2019
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow