?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 January 2012 @ 12:14 am
I'M SO EXCITED TO USE EVERYTHING!!!!!  
I would also like to call this post: "Susan, look how long it took me to post this!" jk. sorta. maybe. yes. no.

Lovely Lucy 18yuan came back from ...HER TOUR OF ASIA BASICALLY, and sent me gifts!!

Kind of creepy hilarious lovely poster of Leader, a planner from Loft in Japan!, deco tape with cats on it jfklds;a, and peanut nougat candy!

She also sent me a huge box of things I burdened her with from taobao.











AND THEN LOOK AT THIS HILARIOUSNESS. It's on the brown and blue bags.

L M A O

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Hello.__liz on January 13th, 2012 08:36 am (UTC)
Yeah it is pretty square but as long as I can soften it and not make it so flat it'll ...look rounder? IDK

I DON'T KNOW WHICH BAG TO USE FIRST.

I don't get why this seller doesn't save money and NOT WASTE IT ON MAKING HIS OWN TAGS. WHY IS YOUR NAME ON IT jfkds;a
lucy18yuan on January 13th, 2012 11:39 am (UTC)
"Susan, look how long it took me to post this!"
LMFAO BASICALLY.

i'm so glad everything came safely! and happy that you like all of it~ THAT POSTER STILL IS CREEPY IDK. THE DECO TAPE WAS REALLY RANDOM BUT I SAW IT AND WAS LIEK WHY NOT HEHE

HAHAHA THAT TAG. i noticed it when i was taking off the plastic cover. hilarioussss. TEARS MIGHT POUR OUT OF MY EYES. i forgot to tell you your camera band was in one of those bags but glad you found it lmao. i really like the black one! :3
Hello.__liz on January 14th, 2012 12:43 am (UTC)
Maybe I'll put the poster in various places of my house to scare my mom. Y/N???

I totally forgot that I asked you to get me a camera strap. It was a nice surprise. I'm using it already fjdksl.

The black bag looks even better when the top part is pushed down/in and it's more like a duffel bag.
lucy18yuan on January 14th, 2012 12:30 pm (UTC)
LMFAO that sounds like a genius plan

EEEK SO HAPPY :))))) i wanted to get one when i was in japan but i didn't know really what i wanted. :|

WHICH BAG ARE YOU GOING TO USE FIRST!!!!!!!!!!
essyllusessyllus on January 14th, 2012 02:54 am (UTC)
the bags are sooooo cute <3

lol. the tag reminds me of this:

Hello.__liz on January 14th, 2012 03:53 am (UTC)
Thank you! I haven't used any of the bags yet but I transferred my things from the tiny bag I've been using to the brown bag and everything is just FLOATING AROUND ALL WILLYNILLY, SO SPACIOUS.

That gif is perfect.
チャンス!: antique glassesmrsatterthwaite on January 14th, 2012 05:15 pm (UTC)
dang gurl that's a lot of bags! so jealous yet overwhelmed!

omg deco tape is so great and I am glad to be living in Japan where it surrounds me *_*