(no subject)

Concert = good... SOOOO COLD though.
Milton = madd good time.
Gotta go back and yell at Landis cuz' he wasn't there.
... cuz' he's in Beauty and the Beast.
... but still.. yeah.. uhm.
Home..
I suck.

(no subject)

I'm so sick of everything.
I can't do anything right.
I wanted to only do ONE thing today but no that can't even happen.
I try to be nice to one person and everything gets fucked up.
Now I'm stuck with something I don't want.
Yelling at me when I'm driving is real cool.
Oh and telling me that I'm a god damn lying bitch in the middle of Office Max is too.
I'm probably the worst girlfriend ever with a boyfriend who is the best guy in the world and means everything to me.
I fucking suck.

(no subject)

So I pretty much just read through ALL my myspace messages.
I don't delete them so I've had them since.. Last November.
A lot of them were from a certain person and I realized something.
I break myself apart emotionally over him.
It's horrible.
I have no reason to do this to myself.
I just miss him.
And the stupid conversations we had.
That's all. Good-bye.

(no subject)

Game = awesome.

I went with Britni and met up with Ian and I saw NATALIE!! and Andrew, and met Billy. The other half of HippoFarm. YESSSSSSSSS HippoFarm.

Uhmmm We were on the Milton side the whole time and when Milton got a touchdown I was over there and some peeps from Braintree came over and gave me "a look"

The only bad thing about the game was that Dan didn't come. That's saddening.

Chris gave me roses, cuz' it's our one month. He's so sweet <3

(no subject)

Today was so fun.

Half day of school.. shot snow men in physics. WOO. Pretty much had studies all day. good stuff..
Went to the plaza with Rob and Chris <3.
Beamed Nicole off the top of the head with a dime?
Wow, good times.

Bus to Quincy, then to Mattapan.
Walked from Mattapan to Ian's house. Not that bad a walk.
He sent his dog after me.. Yeahhh
Hmmm we chilled at his house, I wacked my head off the side of his bed about 6 times...
Met Natalie.. I'm pretty sure that's her name.
Went to Tedeschi's, then to Lindsay's then back to Natalie's.
I was supposed to go to the movies but I couldn't get a ride home so I just went to the movies and waited there for a bit.
While I was waiting I chilled with Derek kinda.
He's awesome!!!

Anyways.
YAY!
Good day <33

(no subject)

I think that if you weren't one of the 6-7 people involved.
Then you should drop it because it didn't concern you. And
didn't involve you. Thanks.