?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jacqui's Journal -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
Jacqui

[ website | BE MY FRiEND!?! <33 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Sep 2005|02:08pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I've lost five pounds this week! SCORE!
15-20 more to go. I think I should be able to before school starts.
I hope.
Considering where the secret spot is. Yesssss. =P
Which is probably why I've lost 5 pounds but shhh.
Or maybe it was cuz' I got hit by a golf cart on Saturday lol.
And hearts and whatnot.

Fireworks tonight. Yayyy <3

4 comments|post comment

[03 Sep 2005|09:52pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

20 peopleCollapse )
<lj-cut text='100 things><font size=1> 1. Name: Jacqueline Mortimer 2. Nicknames: Jacqui, Jaxie, Jacqueela, Jackiki, Doorknobby ((oh how I miss those days..)) 3. Birthday: August Twenty-First. 4. Place of Birth: Quincy 5. Zodiac Sign: Leo//Virgo 6. Male or Female: Female. 7. Grade: Junior 8. Schools you went to: Liberty Elementary, South Junior High, Braintree High 9. Occupation: Camp Counselor//Paper girl//Babysitter 10. Residence: Braintree 11. Screen Name: o3jacquiix0x __Your Appearance___ 12. Hair Color: Brownish-Red maybe? 13. Hair Length: Short. 14. Eye color: Brown. 15. Best Feature: I don't have one.. 16. height: 5'6"-5'7" 17. Braces?: Retainers 18. Glasses?: Yeah 19. Piercing: 8 20. Tattoos: If you count the heart on my wrist yeah... =X 21. Righty or Lefty: Ambidextrous kinda ___Your 'Firsts'___ 22. First best friend: Britni 23. First Award: LMAO read across america 24. First Sport You Joined: Gymnastics, then Judo, then Cheerleading, then Dance, then Jujitsu, then Swimming. I did alot of them all at once.. 25. First Pet: A fishie 26. First Real Vacation: Florida 27. First Concert: Savage Garden <3 28. First Love: Shane.. Everyone knows that ___ Favorites___ 29. Movie: Finding Nemo 30. TV Show: Andy Minalackis show 31. Colors: black and silver 32. Rapper: Shanedawg. I mean Lil' S. =) 33. Band: Relient K 34. Song Right Now: Promise-Matchbook Romance So hate consequences - relient k 35. Friend: Christian Aldon 36. Candy: Swedish Fish 37. Sport to Play: Gah sports. Uhmm soccer 38. Restaurant: Chili's.. I don't really go anywhere 39. Favorite brand to wear: I don't have one. 40. Store: PacSun, Hot-Topic 41. School Subject: History, English, Cooking this year was so much fun 42. Animal: ant 43. Book: CRAP. I just forgot the name of it lol 44. Magazine: dont have one 45. Shoes: chucks and adidas ___Currently___ 46. Feeling: Icky 48. Have a crush: Duh 49. Eating: Nothing. 50. Drinking: nothing 51. Typing: This and IMs to Carlo and Hill 52. Online?: When am I not? 53. Listening To: Punk'd 54. Thinking About: the answer to this question 55. Wanting To: get my license so i can go visit cris cuz' now i wanna again <3 56. Watching: Punk'd 57. Wearing: Cat pants from Aero and my shirt from work __________Future__________ 58. Want Kids?: 1 or 2 MAYBE 59. Want to be Married: I am married 60. Careers in Mind: History teacher or Photographer 61. Where do you want to live?: Somewhere around here 62. Car: box on wheels __Which is Better With The Opposite Sex___ 63. Hair color: i don't care 64. Hair length: I care not. 65. Eye color: blue <3 66. Measurements: taller than me 67. Cute or Sexy: Cute. 68. Lips or Eyes: eyes 69. Hugs or Kisses: Hugs. 70. Short or Tall: tall 71. Easygoing or serious: Easy going. 72. Romantic or Spontaneous: a little of both 74. Sensitive or Loud: a little of both 75. Hook-up or Relationship: relationships, but when im not in one then hook-ups 77. Trouble Maker or Hesitant One: trouble makerrr ___Have you ever______ 78. Kissed a Stranger: nope 79. Had Alcohol: yeahh 80. Smoked: not that i know of 81. Ran Away From Home: yeah 82. Broken a bone: nope 83. Got an X-ray: on my teeth 85. Broken Someones Heart: highly doubt it 86. Broke Up With Someone: yep 87. Cried When Someone Died: Yeah. 88. Cried At School: Yes. ___Do You Believe In___ 89. God: No. 90. Miracles: kinda 91. Love At First sight: I unno 92. Ghosts: sure 93. Aliens: why not 94. Soul Mates: Yes. 95. Heaven: kinda 96. Hell: kinda 98. Kissing on The First Date: yeah 99. Horoscopes: no ___Answer Truthfully___ 100. Is there someone you want but you know you can't have? fucking duh.
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | September 3rd, 2005 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]