?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jacqui's Journal -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
Jacqui

[ website | BE MY FRiEND!?! <33 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Jun 2005|04:20pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Yoooo... My internet isn't working so I'm at the library with Nicole.. and some lady next to me has the same name as me and it was creepy... She was talking to me.
And some guy at McDizzle's thought I was some chick named Maria. It was sooooo weird. I was like I'm not Maria? and Nicole was like... I don't think that's Maria... yeah maybe thats a "you have to be there" moment.

Last night I got a new fishy and Joshua decided to name it Monarch Butterfly.. atleast that's what I think he said. I played with the kitty's at PetSmart and I want one real bad. It was so fun lol. One almost scatched me cuz' I was teasing it =X BUT I was to quick for him lol.

And yesterday was NICOLES SWEET SIXTEEN WOOP WOOP! and we went to Shaw's and stuff and I fell off my scooter and went flying across the sidewalk thingy, and I sat there laughing at myself on the ground in everyones way for like 15 minutes. Yeah, I'm that retarted.

And I don't know when I'll be back on cuz' my internet has to be fixed so pleaseeee don't cut me for not commenting =]

And you should comment for me so I can comment for you when I get back =P

1 comment|post comment

[03 Jun 2005|11:14pm]
[ mood | teary and upset.. ]

What the fuck do I see in you. You like every other girl BUT me. I miss the "I miss you's" and the "I can't wait to see you" and the text messages everynight. Just a simple Good night from you or a Good morning have a good day baby would make me so happy and make me feel so worth while, and make my life worth living. BUT NOW because of you I feel like shit. I feel like I'm only here for you as someone to take everything out on. If you have a bad day I listen to you and I try to help you and it may not help at all but I still listen. I sit online waiting for you hours on ends and I haven't even talked to you in full conversation in a week, and I haven't seen you in about a month. That's real cool I swear.

I bet you don't even remember half the things you've ever said or done to me but I remember all of them. I bet you don't remember why we started hanging out or how we even became friends. or the story behind what I call you. I miss seeing you as a best friend instead of thinking of you as a little whore and as someone who could care less about me.

I guess this entry is to help me vent, but really... What the hell do I see in him?

5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | June 3rd, 2005 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]