July 19th, 2005

omg

(no subject)

hmm...so it's my birthday next month. there's a list of at least 43 albums that i want...how many do you think i can get for my birthday? maybe some will have to wait till christmas...

but i'm in tenerife for my birthday, and then the next day i get my GCSE results [over the phone from my sister...] so that's gonna be fun. i really don't wanna go on holiday! i wanna stay home and have a piss up for my birthday and results celebration/depression, but no i can't!

and then the same day i get back off holiday, i enroll at college and have the pic for my student id card, so i'm gonna have a picture of me looking jetlagged hanging round my neck for 2 years!

i hate my parents! why did they have to make me go away in August. they said we were going on holiday in July! :'(

anyways...so what shall i get for my birthday. already got 3 early pressies: touching from a distance, a diary and MY JACKET!!!

  • Current Music
    Watching Buffy - i've missed this show!
omg

(no subject)

does anyone remember when Adam Rickett [Nick Tilsley from Corrie] had a singing career? i just saw the video for I Breathe Again on Magic, that is a bloody cool song! I'm sure I have it on single somewhere! If so, it's going on my iTunes! That's a great song! Hahahahaha!
  • Current Music
    Unsatisfied - Nine Black Alps
omg

(no subject)

it's neville to cambell, cambell to rio, rio to scholesy, scholesy gerrard.

gerrard to beckham, beckham to heskey, heskey to owen, it's a goal, 5-1!

WE'RE ON THE BALL!!!!!!!!!

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

now i'm ditching adam rickett, i wanna listen to PJ AND DUNCAN! HAHAHA!