June 17th, 2005

omg

THE SUBWAYS!!!

i got my The Subways stuff today in the post. letter, fanzine [with groovy poster from the oh yeah video, if matt hasn't got this, he's gonna be so jealous of me!], the slipcase for the Oh Yeah [Draussen Version], and flyer thingy for Rock&Roll Queen. Yay! So I've been chatting to a couple of people on The Subways forum, and they're a friendly bunch on there! if you're on it, i'm casserole_pigeon, which you'll think is really strange unless you watch 'allo 'allo as frequently as i do! i was gonna be father banana, but i've used that frequently enough on mia cadavra. ahh well! Collapse )
  • Current Music
    watching 'allo 'allo.