?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for __exesxandxohs.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries.

Wednesday, March 30th, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:So Bored...
Time:10:56 pm.
Mood: happy.
1. Who are you?:
2. Are we friends?:
3. When and how did we meet?:
4. How have I affected you?:
5. What do you think of me?:
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?:
7. How long do you think we'll be friends or enemies?:
8. Do you love me?:
9. Have I ever hurt you?:
10. Would you hug me?:
11. Would you kiss me?:
12. Would you date me?:
13. Are we close?:
14. What's the main emotion that stands out about me?:
15. Do you wish I was cooler?:
16. On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?:
17. Give me a nickname, and explain why you picked it:
18. Am I loveable?:
19. How long have you known me?:
20. Describe me in one word:
21. What was your first impression of me?:
22. Do you still feel that way about me?:
23. What do you think my weakness is?:
24. Do you think I'll ever get hitched?:
25. What about me makes you happy?:
26. What about me makes you sad?:
27. What reminds you of me?:
28. What's something you would change about me?:
29. How well do you know me?:
30. Ever wanted to tell me something, but couldn't?:
31. Do you think I'd kill someone?:
32. Are you gonna post this survey to see what I say about you?:

Wednesday, March 23rd, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:ANother Survey thing
Time:7:59 pm.
Mood: =D =D.
[x] Name: Jolie
[x] Birth date: 05-19-89
[x] Birthplace: Little Rock!
[x] Current Location: Lonoke :'(
[x] Eye Color: Greenish Grey or something..
[x] Hair Color: brown with the highlights of many colors! hooha
[x] Righty or Lefty: righty, yo
[x] Zodiac Sign: taurus
[x] Innie or Outtie: innie
-----------------DESCRIBE------------------
[x] The shoes you wore today: my brown shoeses
[x] Your eyes: i believe i already described them. yes.
[x] Your fears: heights, r-words, entrapment, snakes, spiders, needles, bunch more stuffs..
-----------------WHAT IS------------------
[x] Your most overused phrase on aim: hehe or haha..
[x] Your thoughts first waking up: i wonder what time it is..
[x] The first feature you notice in the opposite sex: eyes, or the way they smile.. whichever i see firstest
[x] Your best physical feature: i dunno.. my eyes i guess..
[x] Your bedtime: whenever i wanna..
[x] Your most missed memory: i dunno..
-----------------YOU PREFER------------------
[x] Pepsi or coke: Dr. Pepper.. =)
[x] McDonald's or Burger King: McDonald's i guess.. i dont really like either tho
[x] Single or group dates: single dates.. yes.
[x] Adidas or Nike: Adidas just cuz i like the way it sounds
[x] Chocolate or vanilla: choco-late!
[x] Cappuccino or coffee: idk..
-----------------DO YOU------------------
[x] Smoke: noperz
[x] Cuss: not like i used to
[x] Take a shower: without them i would die!
[x] Have a crush(es): yes, yes.
[x] Who are they: they should know!
[x] Do you think you've been in love?: i dont know.. i dont think so..
[x] Want to go to college: sure
[x] Like high school: not too much..
[x] Want to get married: i dont know.. not anytime soon..
[x] Type w/ your fingers on the right key: why yes as a matter of fact i do
[x] Believe in yourself: umm no i dont think so
[x] Get motion sickness: not that i'm aware of
[x] Think you're a health freak: haha no
[x] Get along with your parents: more than what i used to
[x] Like thunderstorms: LOOOOOVE THEM!!!
[x] Play an instrument: i wish.. but alas.. i have no musical talent whatsoever
------------IN THE PAST MONTH DID:/:HAVE YOU------------
[x] Go to the mall: ooh i did that today!
[x] Eaten sushi: noperz
[x] Been on stage: no
[x] Gone skating: noperz i cant do that..
[x] Made homemade cookies: i don't do cookies
[x] Dyed your hair: umm.. i dont remember when i got my highlight thingies.. so.. i dunnoz!
[x] Stolen anything: i cant remember..
-----------------HAVE YOU EVER------------------
[x] Flown on a plane: noo!!
[x] Missed school because it was raining?: i dont think so..
[x] Told a guy/girl that you liked them?: yes
[x] Cried during a Movie?: ALL the time.. :(
[x] Ever thought an animated character was hot?: well.. honestly.. i have.. but my friends and i used that "if he was a real person" thing..
[x] Had an imaginary friend: I STILL DO!
[x] Cut your hair: umm yes.
[x] Had crush on a teacher?: haha still do =P
[x] Been caught "doing something": what is this "something" you speak of?
[x] Been called a tease: ofcourse
[x] Gotten beaten up?: noo.. i'm a peace loving me..
[x] Shoplifted: once or twice.. nothing big tho!
-----------------THE FUTURE------------------
[x] Age you hope to be married: umm no younger than 20 but no older than 28
[x] Numbers and Names of Children: one or two i guess.. umm and i guess if its a girl Emma or Zoe.. and a boy Steven, David, or Paul.. or Dane.. i'm likin that name..
[x] Describe your Dream Wedding: something simple but super pretty..
[x] How do you want to die? umm some way that isnt painful
[x] What do you want to be when you grow up?: i dont know yet.. i'm workin on that..
[x] What country would you most like to visit?: Russia or Italy or Ireland or or any of those European or Asia placies..
-----------------OPPOSITE SEX------------------
[x] Best eye color: green or brown eyes are hawt
[x] Best hair color: it doesnt really matter but i guess dark hair.. like a dark brown..
[x] Short or long hair: not so short where there's barely any there but not longer than mine.. shaggy hair's real hawt tho..
[x] Best height: not shorter than me! or waaaay taller than me..
[x] Best weight : i dunnoz.. chubby guys are kinda cute.. but ya gotta have luv for the sexy skinny guys (one imparticular =P)
[x] Best first date location: i dunno.. movies are good.. but hangin out on the couch is pretty fun too..
[x] Best first kiss location: doesnt matter.. first kisses always rock anyway..
-----------------NUMBER OF-----------------
[x] Number of drugs taken illegally: 0
[x] Number of people I could trust with my life: 4! the most trustworthy peoples i know!
[x] Number of CDs that I own: omg.. i could be counting for days..
[x] Number of piercing: 2! just my ears tho..
[x] Number of tattoos: 0
[x] Number of times my name has appeared in the newspaper? i have NO idea
[x] Number of scars on my body: a bunches.. and most of em i dont know where they came from!
[x] Number of things in my past that I regret: waay too many to count.. but then.. if those things hadnt happened.. things might not be like they are now! and i like how things are now!
----------------FAVORITES------------------
[x] Shampoo: anything that smells good..
[x] Fav Color(s): green
[x] Day/Night: night
[x] Summer/Winter: summer i guess
[x] Lace or Satin: lace i guess.. cuz its pretty..
[x] Fave Cartoon Character: Felix the Cat, Chilly Willy, Zorak and Brak, and Meatwad
[x] Fave Food: i'm likin me some chicken tacos.. but i'd eat ANYTHING italian.. or maybe fried rice..
[x] Fave Movies: Ghost World, Garden State, Harold and Kumar Go to Whitecastle, and sooo many others..
[x] Fave sport: baseball..
----------------RIGHT NOW------------------
[x] Wearing: a t-shirt and some exercise pants.. and socks and stuff!
[x] Drinking: nothing
[x] Thinking about: Stevie!
[x] Listening to: TLC- No Scrubs.. haha..
---------------IN THE LAST 24 HRS------------------
[x] Cried: nope! =D
[x] Worn jeans: why, yes i have
[x] Met someone: nope
[x] Drove a car: no :'(
[x] Talked on the phone: yes i have
----------------DO YOU BELIEVE IN--------------
[x] Yourself:noperz
[x] Your friends: sure do
[x] Santa Claus: when i was little..
[x] Tooth Fairy: umm no.. i cant say that i do
[x] Destiny/Fate: sure do
[x] Angels: kind of..
[x] Ghosts: sure do
[x] UFO's: well ya never know i guess..
[x] God: somewhat
--------FRIENDS AND LIFE------------------
[x] Do you ever wish you had another name?: only when people mispronounce my name..
[x] Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend?: noperz.. (if SOMEONE would ask then maybe! =P)
[x] Do you like anyone?: sure do
[x] Which one of your friends acts the most like you?: i dont know.. i dont really think any of em do..
[x] Who have you known the longest of your friends?: Tiffany
[x] Are you close to any family member?: umm.. i guess i'm close to different ones with different things..
[x] Who do you hang around the most?: beth
[x] When have you cried the most: when a mean boy did mean stuff...
[x] What's the best feeling in the world?: being around Stevie! =P
[x] Worst Feeling?: when mean boys do mean stuff.
[x] What time is it now?: 7:58PM

Wednesday, March 16th, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:Survey!
Time:4:45 pm.
Mood: cold.
[x] General:
[x] Name: Jolie
[x] Age: 15
[x] Grade: 10th
[x] Height: 4'11.. i think..
[x] Weight: 'tween 104 and 110lbs
[x] Sex: Female
[x] Heritage: iii'm irish!
[x] Number of Siblings: 2
[x] Number of pets: too many to count!

[x] What is your favorite:
[x] Animal: Pandas!!!
[x] Food: anything italian!!
[x] Sport: baseball
[x] TV show: Sex and the City
[x] Lip gloss: anything strawberry flavored!
[x] Movie: Ghost World
[x] Singer [[male]]: Buddy from Senses Fail
[x] Singer [[female]]: Kelly Clarkson.. =P
[x] Song: idk.. but whenever i hear Yellowcard- Ocean Avenue.. i always dnace and get all happy and stuff
[x] Actor: Steve Buscemi
[x] Actress: Thora Birch or Scarlett Johansson
[x] Website: this 'un's all yer gettin..
[x] Holiday: St. Patrick's day!!

[x] This or That:
[x] Boxers or Briefs: boxers!
[x] Guys or Girls: guys.. cuz theyre easier to get along with!!
[x] Pale or Tan: pale! hehe
[x] Lake or Beach: beach
[x] City or Town: City
[x] Shopping or Eating: uhh.. hello! i'm a chick.. ofcourse its shopping!
[x] Lip Gloss or Cellular: cellie
[x] Coins or Bills: Bills
[x] Reading or Writing: reading
[x] Christmas or Halloween: christmas!
[x] Flowers or Chocolate: hmm.. chocolate cuz flowers die.. UNLESS its my favey flower.. then yes.. flowers must give..

[x] Are you currently:
[x] Crushing: yep
[x] In Love: not so much..
[x] In a serious relationship: nope
[x] Happy: well.. i'm not UNhappy
[x] Having enough of this subject: no, not really..

[x] Have you ever:
[x] Been in Love: i'm not too sure.. so i'll go with no..
[x] Had a boyfriend: yea
[x] Had Sex: nope
[x] Watched Porn: haha.. not gettin into that..
[x] Done Drugs: not really..
[x] Drank Alcohol: lil bit..
[x] Smoked: not really..
[x] Been in a car accident: noperz
[x] Gone Skinny Dipping: no.. i dont think i will.. unless the water is VERY warm..

[x] The Last:
[x] Person you called: i dont remember..
[x] Song You Listened To: American Hifi- The Geeks Get the Girls
[x] Website You Went To: this one!
[x] TV Show You Watched: i dont remember that either..
[x] Thing You Ate: chicken tacos!
[x] Person You Talked To: Kaye on teh phone.. and umm Jessica and Stevie online
[x] Person You Were Thinking Of: umm.. i dont really know.. or maybe i DO know and i dont wanna say.. yea.. thats it..
[x] Time You Cried: Monday night..

[x] Do You Believe In:
[x] God: not sure
[x] Jesus Christ: i believe he was a real person, yes, but i'm not really sure about all that other stuff..
[x] Buddha: yea
[x] gods + goddesses: i dunno..
[x] Love at First Sight: i would like to..
[x] Childhood Dreams: i never really had any..
[x] This site: yes. i believe in this site.

[x] Who is the:
[x] Funniest Person: Michael.. OMG.. he's so fuuunnnny
[x] Most Trustworthy: Stevie, Adam, or Kaye
[x] Best to Hang With: the Beth
[x] Prettiest Person You Know: Stevie =P
[x] Most Athletic: Tiffany!!
[x] Person w // the best hair: ME!!! haha!
[x] Best Actress: i dont wanna say cuz it'd be real mean..
[x] Best Singer: Kaye cuz she's the only one that's gonna have the balls to sing at the talent show hehe
[x] Sexiest: Stevie =P
[x] Sweetest: ^^^ aww he's the sweetest too!!
[x] Most Laid Back: prolly Adam..
[x] Smartest: definately not me!
[x] Best Red Head: Tiffany hehe

[x] For or Against:
[x] Same Sex Relationships: as long as you're happy thats what matters!
[x] Sex Before Marriage: well.. just as long as youre not bangin EVERYONE
[x] Stealing: its only okay with small stuff!
[x] Porn: i dont see what the big deal is..
[x] Stopping this: doesnt matter to me..

[x] 5 People You Tell Everything [[well almost everything]]:
[x] Stevie
[x] Adam
[x] Beth
[x] Kaye
[x] hm.. my mom i guess..

[x] Top Pet Peeves:
[x] Liars
[x] Assholes
[x] Obnoxious people
[x] egotistical people
[x] close minded people

[x] For the Future:
[x] Career: something all medical-ified..
[x] Private or Public High School: public i guess
[x] First Boyfriend: how is that for the future???

[x] Most Annoying Phrases:
[x] anything involvin the name "Steven Rich"
[x] what's wrong?
[x] that's crazy! haha..

[x] Next:
[x] Movie You Want To See: idk.. theres alot..
[x] Song to Listen To: idk!
[x] Person to Call: nobody..
[x] Place to Go: with tiffany
[x] Thing to Do: go with tiffany..

[x] Must Have All The Time:
[x] moneys..
[x] gum!
[x] Music
[x] Friends
[x] Computer

[x] Favorite Clothes:
[x] light blue jeans [x]paint com. t-shirt [x]black slides

[x] Favorite Accessories:
[x] my watch..
[x] my cellie
[x] lipgloss
[x] purse

[x] Favorite Stores:
[x] i dont have one
[x] same as above
[x] same as that too
[x] same as the rest
[x] ya know what?
[x] i dont know
[x] cuz i dont have any..

[x] Favorite Restaurants:
[x] dont have any of those either
[x]
[x]

[x] This or That:
[x] Wendy's or MacDonald's: McDonald's i guess
[x] Fridays or Chili’s: Chili's
[x] Hats or Scarves: haats!
[x] Back Pack or Purse: prolly purse
[x] Dog or Cat: Doggies!!

Sunday, March 13th, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:I'm SUCH a Dumbass...
Time:9:30 pm.
Mood: sleepy.
Okay, so I've already updated today.

Well here's another.

Okay.. Friday.. So Friday was a pretty good day. It was okay until lunch.. and then i had to see THAT GUY* but after he left I got to stay in the cafeteria and talk to Michael so that was pretty fun, cuz i really like talkin to him and stuff. He's so freakin funny! But anyways.. the rest of the school day was pretty average, I guess. I can't really remember. So after school I was gonna go to Beth's, but before I was gonna head out there, I had some stuff i wanted to take care of in Jville. So I didn't get to her house til almost 8. We watched some stuff about scary movies or somethin. That was pretty crazy. Then I had some pretty fucked up dreams that I can't remember.

Saturday Morning Beth and I went shopping with Julie. We bought stuff. Then we went to eat. Then we went shopping again. We got our nails done. (Note: I have no fingernails. This is because I've got a really bad habit of biting em.)

The day was pretty great. Beth and I stayed the night at Kaye's for her birthday. HAPPY BIRTHDAY KAAAYE!!! We just hung around at Kaye's and watched movies and stuff. Again, I had some pretty fucked up dreams. and I woke up SOOO many times.

At around 7 or so this morning Beth decided she was hungry and wanted to eat her candy that we got at the mall the previous day. So Kaye and I are all in dream world and Beth's making SOO MUCH noise with this bag of candy. I'm laying there thinking "wtf is that?" I opened my eyes to see Beth starin at me with a big grin on her face.

Reluctantly, Kaye and I "woke up." We sat around not doin much but talkin and stuff for a little while then we decided to move. I remember eating a waffle and watching Napoleon Dynamite. Kinda close to the end, Beth's mom came and got me and her. Her mom dropped me off and I chilled at home for a lil while. And then my mom and I went shopping again.

Oh how i Love to shop.
Shopping is great.
Yes it is.
Shopping is awesome.
OH gee whiz!

^^ That's my awesome shopping poem that I just made up.

Well, anyway, the point of this entire entry is to tell you this.

Well, an hour or two ago I decided I was gonna look at some magazine thingies. I was spacin more than I was payin attention to the magazine tho. Well when i finally relized what was goin on I was all chewin on those lame ass fake fingernails. Actually, just the thumb, but i was all "well.. since i did one i might as well do the others." So i went to my mom to see if she could get me to stop.. but she was on the phone.. so i kept chewin. After she had gotten off the phone I had little bits of white crap stuck to my fingernails.

So I've been filing them trying to get the white stuff away. It's not really working.

That is all.

Good day.






I SAID GOOD DAY!!

(Gotta show Fez love)

Bye.

(smack me)

Subject:Guys Are Assholes.
Time:10:55 am.
Mood: bitchy.
One guy imparticular.

Hmm... it's strange... I'm totally against cheating on people.. and stuff.. But I've found out that apparently I cheated on Steven.

I wonder who I cheated on him with, though.

I mean, yes, there were guys I probably would have chosen over him with if given the chance. But I would've just done what he always does to me. (That is, make up some reason for us to break up and then hook up with someone else.)

Why is it so hard to find a guy that won't do that crap to me? Someone that, ya know, likes me for who i am.. not what they want me to be or want me to look like or sex.

Maybe I should just give up on guys.. or people in general. Yea, that seems about right.

I may sound bitter, but why shouldn't I??

People don't do anything good for me, so why should I do good stuff for them??

I'm done whining.


Bye.

Sunday, March 6th, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:umm.. I'm still alive, I guess..
Time:1:06 pm.
Mood: cynical.
Well, dang. It's been a long time since I've updated. So here's an update for you.

The last post does in fact apply to my life now. I got back with Steven, possibly one of the worst mistakes I've ever made, but I thought "Well, if he's STILL coming back to me, maybe he really does wanna be with me."

Obviously I was wrong.

As of now I have no interest in him AT ALL and I am now happy he is out of my life. And I guess he is too since I caused him SO much stress.

The dog I had, Taz, disappeared a while back. So now I'm on a never-ending quest to get me a dog.

Alot of other bad stuff's been happening, but I don't feel like getting into that.

So here I am, I have a new outlook on life. Great.

Not to mention, I got myself into a pretty fucked up situation. I don't know what I should do about it, if anything. I may just be making it into more than what it is, though. So as for now, I'll just let things develop. Maybe the way I want, maybe not.

Hmm... yeah, that's probably it.


Bye.

Thursday, January 13th, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:Single again!
Time:9:57 pm.
Mood: sleepy.
As I said before.. I'm gonna be single again for a while.. that last thing was just a fluke. But eh.. I'm not messed up about it.. I was gonna do it anyway.. However, this is another guy that's chosen someone better over me. Self-esteem is OH SO great right now..

Do I just look that bad?? Or do i have some sort of personality defect or something?

Eh... I guess I'm not really worried about it. Just as long as it doesn't get rubbed in my face that I'm single and freakin everyone else isn't then I'll be good. (Even tho I was basically single...)

Well, that's all there is.

Bye.

Thursday, January 6th, 2005

(smack me)

Subject:No More Rain
Time:10:05 pm.
Mood: cold.
I'm so sick of it raining! I hate having to walk around with the bottoms of my pants all wet. Damn me and my shortness!! Don't get me wrong, I love it when it rains.. I just wish it wouldnt rain at school. It screws up my hair so bad! I know that it's all superficial or whatever of me to not like the rain cause it messes up how i look, but i don't like looking like crap! Not in public anyway!

Besides constant rain, not much else has happened. Tomorrow's Friday! Woohoo! That means another BORING weekend for me. Beth's supposed to come over tomorrow, so that's cool.

On the brightside, for some reason, I've been all talkative to alot of people here lately. I don't know why.. But it's good cause I like talkin to people!

Augh... I gotta figure out something to do for at stupid science project... Science should die. But not really... Just don't make me do anymore science projects!

Well I'm pretty tired, so I should go to bed.

Bye.

Thursday, December 30th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:NEW-NESS!
Time:4:24 pm.
Mood: awake.
I got a new puppy yesterday!!!!!!

His name is Taz and he's a lil black lab puppy... he's soooo cute and soooo fat! and aww i luv em to pieces! hehe he's sleepin right now..

OOH OOH! and I saw that movie Garden State that i've been wanting to see FOREVER! and AHH! I LOVE THAT MOVIE! it's SO my second favey movie (second only to Ghost World). and the music on that movie is freakin awesome! awesome if you're into indie.. which i was only a lil prior to this movie.. but now i'm a freakin indie freak! that band Frou Frou.. OMG they're so awesome..

Tomorrow's new year's eve! w00t! i'm goin to beth's for new year's eve! double w00t!

That's it.

Happy New Year!

Bye.

Saturday, December 25th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:Christmas
Time:5:00 pm.
Mood: lonely.
Okay so i had a pretty good christmas considering i got pretty much all I asked for and more.

So why do I feel so horrible? I've got this really nasty sinking feeling and I just feel like I'm all depressed and I dont even know why..

I guess I just feel kinda alone right now.. cuz everyone else is out doing stuff and I'm stuck here with nowhere to go. I'm always stuck here with nowhere to go and nothing to do.

Or maybe I'm just tired... I dunno.. either way I'm just not in a good mood and it sucks cuz its freakin CHRISTMAS!


That's it.


Bye.

Friday, December 24th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:Ahh!! Memories!!
Time:9:48 pm.
Mood: nostalgic.
These are the logs on Trillian that i felt like sharing!

This is me and Steven...

towlierulz122: cause i just dont wanna disapoint u baby...please be my baby...i luv u *lays on top of her and smothers her with kisses*
gReEn FrEeK 19: well no worries bout disappointin me.. just dont.. well ya know what i dont wantcha to dooz..
towlierulz122: grrrrrr....no happen again
towlierulz122: u have my word...whatever good that may be


thats talkin about him screwing me over again.. and hmm.. he said it wasnt gonna happen again... point proven he is a liar.


Me and Jessica

gReEn FrEeK 19: i've had far better sex while in jail!
x anditscrazy x: burn in hell, curly q penis!

Haha!! I dont know what the heck that was about!


Lil Steven and me

gReEn FrEeK 19: i just dont think i'm gonna be able to handle it when we break up again.. i could barely do it last year.. but it was better for me because i atleast had my friends with me whenever i saw him.. and it wasnt as bad.. but i'm gonna be alone this time.. and i.. i just wont be able to handle it i know i wont.. i dont know what i'm gonna do..
TWiSToFCaiN911: shouldn't have gone back out with him :/

Good advice.. too bad i never took anyone's advice about that.. heh i would post the entire convo cuz its mostly all about that.. but god.. i really shoulda listened to him..

Lil Steve and me

[22:38] TWiSToFCaiN911: she's a sex slave...and that kinda turns me on
[22:38] gReEn FrEeK 19: ewwie ewwie ewwie aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhh
[22:38] gReEn FrEeK 19: sicko!
[22:38] TWiSToFCaiN911: pfft...don't ever fall asleep around me...i'll pee in your mouth!

... what a weird guy...

[22:42] gReEn FrEeK 19: WHY WOULD I WANT YOU TO PEE IN MY MOUTH?!
[22:42] TWiSToFCaiN911: i don't know...you're the weird one...

YEAH! I'M THE WEIRD ONE!!!


Jessica and Me

[20:47] gReEn FrEeK 19: i cried so much while you were gone
[20:47] x anditscrazy x: i bet you did
[20:48] gReEn FrEeK 19: i did
[20:48] gReEn FrEeK 19: cuz i'm emo like that hahaha

i'm so emo..


Stevie and Me

[22:52] gReEn FrEeK 19: buut buuut you wont always be there for me :(
[22:53] TWiSToFCaiN911: oh, i will
[22:53] gReEn FrEeK 19: you promise?
[22:58] TWiSToFCaiN911: i promise...you'll never see the last of me!
[22:58] gReEn FrEeK 19: :D PINKY SWEAR! *extends the pinky!*
[22:59] TWiSToFCaiN911: yeah, i pinky sware *locks pinkies*

aww! Stevie's such a sweet guy! There needs to be more guys like him!


Kaye and Me

[15:53] gReEn FrEeK 19: lenny kravitz looks gay
[15:53] lozerzrock2004: lmao...you just figured that out/?!?!
[15:54] gReEn FrEeK 19: i mean the way his hair is now
[15:54] gReEn FrEeK 19: he looks REALLY gay

Lenny Kravitz is gay..

Amanda and me

[17:06] piecebypiece4889: woo me gonna have spam samich
[17:06] piecebypiece4889: its good
[17:07] piecebypiece4889: my daddy cooking
[17:07] gReEn FrEeK 19: spam sammich.....
[17:07] piecebypiece4889: spamichs is wut me call them
[17:07] piecebypiece4889: yes
[17:07] piecebypiece4889: its good
[17:08] gReEn FrEeK 19: i dont believe ive ever had spam
[17:08] piecebypiece4889: u wouldnt eat it

Spammich... BLECH!!


Me, Matt and Titus (on the same name)

Matt- [19:45] sthjuggalo: u seen my penis today!!
[19:45] gReEn FrEeK 19: MIDGET?!
[19:45] sthjuggalo: werd
[19:46] gReEn FrEeK 19: icky icky icky bleeech that image is burned in my mind and it wont leave!
[19:46] sthjuggalo: that's because u sercretly want me baby
[19:47] gReEn FrEeK 19: oh you know it ;)

What can I say?? He's a sexy little midget, haha!


Another part of the Titus, Matt, Me convo.. dont know which one this is tho..

[19:49] sthjuggalo: when u gunna break up with the tall dude
[19:49] sthjuggalo: who is aginst that marijuana
[19:50] gReEn FrEeK 19: whenever the tall dude finds someone he likes better.. as usual
[19:50] sthjuggalo: that's fucked up
[19:50] sthjuggalo: ya know
[19:50] gReEn FrEeK 19: well it IS me..
[19:51] sthjuggalo: ur like a back up to him, when ever he dont have any one to fuck he goes to u....
[19:55] sthjuggalo: Titus: you can do better than that and anyone is better than him.... if he really loved you then i would understand and back off but he dont, i just want you to see that
[19:56] gReEn FrEeK 19: i know he doesnt.. i think he even knows i dont.. but whatever.. i'm stupid like that.. so i dont break up with him

Oh how true..

Tate
[01:50] potatobassman: baby are you a fart.... cause you blew me away

WHAT THE HELL, TATE?!?!

Elizabeth and Me

[17:40] RoseBlossom121: you should watch it with me and we can obsess over brandon together
[17:41] gReEn FrEeK 19: hahaha that would be so great.. we wouldnt even be listening just talkin about how sexy he is

Brandon Boyd is teh sex!


Jessica and Me

[20:30] x anditscrazy x: you're gay.
[20:31] gReEn FrEeK 19: gay as in penis-lovin

I'm SO gay..


Well.. since I hardly ever use Trillian.. thats all you get! HAHA! Oh yea! Merry Christmas everybody!!

Monday, December 20th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:FUCK STEVEN
Time:11:31 pm.
Mood: pissed off.
Okay, fuck what i said earlier. I want Steven to fucking die. He's a fucking bastard and he deserves every horrible thing that ever happens to him. FUCK HIM! I KNEW HE WAS FUCKING LYING TO ME! He does this shit to me all the fucking time. That asshole!!! What the hell did i do to cause him to do that shit to me.. I shoulda never taken him back the first fucking time.. but noo I had to cuz i felt all bad for him.. and then he turns around and does that shit again.. I shoulda known that all he's gonna do is fuck around on me.. I knew thats what was gonna happen.. but i didnt care.. i just wanted to be with him.. even if it meant gettin my ass burned another time.. so fuck him. I knew he was mostly likely just with me so he could get some any way WHICH HE DIDNT AND I WASNT GONNA GIVE HIM and i hope he knew that.. cuz if he didnt he really is a dumbass.. but I think i knew that anyway.. I knew every fucking word out of his mouth was a lie.. it always is.. but I always wanted to believe it.. I guess I really am just that dumb.. I dont understand why he was trying to get with some girl his supposed best friend was trying to get with either.. and I don't feel bad for how i acted when we were breaking up. I'm glad I did it.. and i hope that his tears were real cuz i hope i made him feel like shit. And that bastard.. he took her to a fucking movie.. the last time we saw a movie it was the Village.. and it was kinda shitty.. I KNEW i should've just gone with my instinct and broken up with him when i wanted to.. but no.. I thought it'll get better.. that feeling will go away.. but it got worse.. and it got to where when i was around him he made me feel like shit.. when we had that fight.. i got upset at how i acted.. because i didnt want to hurt him... i actually cared about his feelings.. I guess it was too much for him to care about mine..

I hope he fucking dies.

Fuck that lying bastard. FUCK HIM.

And I know i'm being immature about this but i dont give a shit. And I know i shouldnt care because I've got a boyfriend.. but fuck! He could atleast have the decency to not fuck around on me for once.. when we were breakin up his exact words were "well, atleast this time i've been a good boy, right? I haven't done anything" right.. you havent done anything that i knew about.. i bet he was fucking around on me.. thats just how he is..

So yea that bastard can go get fucking drunk with his little buddies and hook up with some other poor girl he's either gonna fuck her and dump her or fuck around on her like he's done me numerous times.

Yea it's my fault for being a dumbass and not standing up to him and telling him no! i dont want to be with you even tho deep down i really do but that feeling is gone now. I was gonna try to be mature about this and not talk shit about him but he makes it so fucking hard i have to give in. I wasn't even messed up about the break up i really wasnt and I'm still not. It's just the fact that he fucking lied to me YET AGAIN.. i wonder if he even tells the truth to anyone.. cuz god knows he didnt to me and doesnt to his parents. I really do hope somehting bad happens to him.. he deserves it.. for any pain he has made me or any other poor girl feel. I hope karma catches up to his ass too.. i hope he ends up with some girl that's just like him..so he can know what it's like to experience the pain of someone telling you that they love you soo much and they wanna be with you forever.. and then fucking around on you and saying their parents blame you for their bad grades and thats why you two have to break up. I mean come on if you're gonna lie atleast come up with something better than that shit.. shouldnt even have let him in my house.. I had so many chances to cheat on him.. but i didnt because i didnt wanna hurt him. I didnt do anything because i didnt want to hurt him. Obviously it was too much to ask that he do the same for me.

Whatever, I'm tired of bitching and just plain tired.

In conclusion, fuck steven and his retarded, lying, no good, piece of shit, bastard ass.

I hope he gets herpes!

(smack me)

Subject:Woohoo!
Time:9:34 pm.
Mood: bouncy.
I'm not single anymore! woohoo!! *dances*

I was only single for like 6 days... is that a bad thing???

(smack me)

Subject:Movin' On Up.. haha..
Time:1:24 am.
Mood: flirty.
Wow.. I think I've moved on from the whole Steven thing.. I mean yea he's cool guy and everything.. and I'll miss him and stuff.. but *sigh*... it's great when other guys are into ya.. Compliments are so great.. and that's why certain guys rock.

That's it.. I'm tired as FUDGE! haha.. so i'm gone!

Bye.

Friday, December 17th, 2004

(1 smack |smack me)

Time:11:05 pm.
Mood: stressed.
It's over..

I dont really know how to explain how i'm feeling right now. I'm pretty confused and feelin pretty apathetic. I'm not really upset, though I feel I should be. I've also been doing an awful lot of thinkin.. I've realized that Beth is seriously one of the best friends anyone can have and that even tho she loves John and whatnot she's always gonna be there for me when I need her. Even tho I'm not as upset as I probably should be (regardless that I knew it was coming) I'm trying my best to just suck it up and move on.. but this time it's just harder than it was the other times. Maybe because I know this time we won't get back together. Or maybe it's cuz of how it happened. We got in a fight...all was forgiven(or so I thought) and the the next day.. no more us. He called and I knew exactly what was gonna happen.. I tried to brace myself.. but it just didn't happen. I feel pretty immature about how I handled it. I gave him back all his pictures, his clothes, and anything he'd ever given me that I thought about at the time. But the way I was thinking at the time.. He's hurting me so I've got to try and hurt him back. Whether I was successful or not; I don't know, nor do I care. He was teary-eyed and i DID cry.. thats cuz i'm a little baby tho.. We made the "we'll be friends" promise..but that hardly ever happens.. and it definately won't with him. I don't think i could be friends with him tho.. there wasn't much of a relationship to us (we were always all over each other) and it'd just suck to see him with someone else. I will miss alot of things tho.. Like: No more holding hands.
No more hugs.
No more kisses.
No more snuggling and listening to the rain.
No more snuggling.
No more him picking me up and dropping me gettin us both all muddy.
No more "Uhh"ing from Mr. Wilson.
No more late night stops.
No more phone calls at all..
No more not being lonely.
No more hearing his voice.
No more "I love you"s.
No more of him singing (even tho it didnt sound that great.. even so, his voice was the only one worth hearing)
No more going to school (even tho you feel utterly horrible) just to see him.
No more puppy dog/kitty cat kissies.
No more of him buying me stuff even tho I didnt want him to do it.
No more of him always asking whats wrong.. even when nothing ever was.
No more pet names. (Squishy, Fuzzums, ect.)
No more of him making me laugh.
No more of him getting jealous.
No more of ME getting jealous.
No more him wearing my glasses and lookin all emo-fied.
No more of him dancing around in my room.
No more of him attacking me with his energy bursts.
No more of his corny jokes that I always laugh at.
No more of me hearin about him FIIIXing stuff.
No more buying him stuff.
No more listening to songs that remind me of him.
No more making fun of him (not in a mean way tho!).
No more of his comments about EVERYONE AND EVERTHING.
No more of my mom grabbing his ass!
No more of ALMOST getting caught.
No more of getting caught!
No more fights about stupid things.
No more "watching" movies.
No more breaking up and gettin back together.
No more massages.
No more making fun of his redneck-ness or the funny things he says.
No more "What's wrong?"s.
No more Squishy.
No more of him making me cry.
and worst of all.. No more him.

I could probably go on.. but I really don't want to. I'm not like upset or anything.. just kinda tired.. and i gotta pee like super bad. Heh.. I'm actually feeling alot better than when i started writing this.. prolly cuz I'm talkin to Stevie.. and he's gotten my mind off of all this. YAY STEVIE! (and thats why he rocks) =P Ooooh! Another thing I've been thinkin about alot here recently is.. where is my life going. I need to decide on whether I wanna be this lil goody goody who never does anything and is like completely sheltered or I could end up like nearly everyone i know.. that is.. doing some form of drugs/gettin drunk.. I think i know what I should do.. I've also been trying to decide on whether or not I need to go to college.. I mean I do, if i've got the money and I'm smart enough to get in.. I need to figure out why I'm gonna go tho. True, i'm only 15 and i've got plenty of time to make this decision. I kinda wanna know what's in store for my future...

Wow... this is a really long entry.. I'm just gonna cut it off here.

Bye.

Saturday, December 4th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:Put on your happy face..
Time:2:35 pm.
Mood: sympathetic.
I was recently reading some journals (non-lj journals) of people I know from school. People are definately not all they appear to be. Here I was thinking nobody could relate to any type of the pain/hurt/sadness i ever have or ever will go through and it seems that nearly everyone can. It makes me wonder if anyone is truly happy. It's really sad... it's like everyone puts on this facade for the public to see, so that no one knows how they really feel. I wonder why people do that. Is it so that they don't get hurt worse.. or maybe they don't want people to feel sorry for them? I wish everybody could just be happy.. but I guess it's up to you to make your own happiness. I wanna help people.. but I don't really think i can..

I think the reason we're all so unhappy is because we depend on others for happiness. I mean i don't know if i'm a truly happy person.. there's a lot i'd change about my life if given the chance.. but to me it seems a big part of people's unhappiness stems from being lonely. I mean there are alot of people with bigger and worse problems than me but I think it's just human nature to be unhappy or to complain about something. And you know all those people that are happy ALL the time.. they're hiding something.. they always are!

=) SMILE! Jolie loves you! =)

Monday, November 29th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:Fleas...
Time:3:46 am.
Mood: irritated.
Okay, the reason I'm up this early (or late if you haven't been to sleep) is because for some God forsaken reason my body felt the need to wake itself up at 3 this morning. Now, normally when this happens I fall right back to sleep or wait it out and i just fall asleep. Not this time. OH NO! I mean, it's not like I have school tomorrow; it's not like i don't need sleep. Anyway, when I was going to bed, after I got off the phone with Steven, two of my little dogs came in here. I couldn't just let them stand there with their sad little eyes, wanting attention, so I put them in my bed thinking they'd jump off. One did... but the one that's overrun with fleas wanted to stay. And I fell asleep. Anyway, so I woke up at 3, right. Well trying to go back to sleep, I noticed I was itching like crazy. So, I decided, since I couldn't sleep, I'd give the poor dog a flea bath. This poor dog, she does nothing but scratch and be attacked by these damn things. So, I thought I'd try to help her out a little. And it didn't do ANYTHING! So, here's my question: What is the purpose of a flea? They aren't productive in any way. All they do is make you itch and scratch and annoy the hell outta you. Those damn things have been the demise of society once and I think it's time again for them to get back at us for trying to kill them with flea shampoo and flea collars! (Does the Bubonic Plague ring a bell to anyone??) So if you've got a pet that has fleas or is prone to get fleas you better watch out! They're out to get us!!

Thursday, November 11th, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:I'm alive..
Time:6:33 pm.
Mood: weird.
Hi there, just thought I'd update since i haven't in a while.

Hmm.. since i last updated.. I worked at the Haunted House again.. I got new kitties, Steven got in a wreck and I can't see him as often and umm that's about all that's recently happened recently (well there's more but it's not something for here).

So you can enjoy this post and get a lil insight on who i am and what i'm like, oh dear ones, please.. enjoy these lil surveys I found and filled out =)

Surveys!Collapse )

Saturday, October 23rd, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:Haunted House
Time:11:34 am.
Mood: drained.
Well, last night was okay-fun, I guess. I helped Beth at the Haunted House.

At first she and I did nothin but stand around and scream and oooh that to' up my voice. =( My throat was hurtin SO bad after that, =(

Nicole got tired of doin what she was doing so I took over her job, which was dressing up as "The Jackal" from 13 Ghosts. That job was kinda boring.. but I managed to scare quite a few people with my ugly face! It was kinda fun but kinda boring.

This guy named Joseph would come over there and talk to me so I wasn't completely bored. And haha I hit James in the nose thru the plexi-glass! That's what he gets tho!

Well, that's about all that happened last night. and I need to take a shower.

So I'm gonna do that.

Thursday, October 21st, 2004

(smack me)

Subject:First Post
Time:5:26 pm.
Mood: bored.
This is my first post in my new LJ.

Woohoo. Nothing else to say for now.

I'm just gonna fix my stuffs up for now and whatnot.

mwahz for all!

LiveJournal for __exesxandxohs.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries.