?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dear diary my teen angst bullshit has a body count [entries|friends|calendar]
__cut_up_angels

[ website | free porn ;) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Jan 2005|08:53pm]

<center>NEW LIVEJOURRRRRNAL</center>

im done with this one...so add it!  <33

_____soliloquy
2 | comment

[25 Jan 2005|12:41pm]
okay..so im either moving to NC or going to a different school (bogie or gibbs) or if neither accept me..im stuck at lakewood. WHAT JOY.

WHATEVER shit happens

and im going to make my cake now. bye
5 | comment

"IM GOING TO FIX IT!!!!!!!!!!!" [22 Jan 2005|11:27pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

my weekend...Collapse )

17 | comment

[19 Jan 2005|09:08pm]
my mom: if they have a job for me up there, i'm going to take it

i am NOT moving to NC. no way. god, that pisses me off.



anyways
it feels like sunday to me...havent been to school...just 2 days till the weekend!
14 | comment

[17 Jan 2005|08:45pm]

so ive been in NC for the past like 4 days.  its kinda boring but me and megan find the fun things to do!  we went to the movies and saw Eelktra (which is better than i thought it would be) and went looking for snow and played around with a huge unicorn stuffed animal and stuff, haha idk.  so we'll be back at school thursday.  and i miss you guys!

picturesCollapse )

15 | comment

[13 Jan 2005|03:50pm]
[ mood | content ]

well im leaving tonight for NC with megan.  i'll be back on wednesday.  3 whole days of no school, frickin' awesome.  get out of a few presentations and a raincheck on like..well, a bagillion tests, it'll come and bite me in the ass though...o well.  i'll miss you guys <33

dear diary my teen angst bullshit has a body count. I believe it's 6 going on 7 now..Collapse )

5 | comment

[09 Jan 2005|08:17pm]

so, today i hung out with caitlyn and...Collapse )

33 | comment

[09 Jan 2005|12:16am]

last 2 days have been fun.  friday went to see meet the fockers with megan..which is so funny.  i love the baby!

today..was at megans all day and stacey came over.  definatly fun.  played on the trampoline and danced to  DROP IT LIKE ITS HOTTTTTTTTTTTTT and went to dinnerrrrrrr at too jays (and hotttt guys work there :D)  and lost 7 bucks :(

tomorrow im hanging out with caitlyn, cause we're just hella cool.

A LOT OF PICTURESCollapse )

20 | comment

[07 Jan 2005|05:17pm]
[ mood | funny ]

so, my report card fell into the toilet today.

no lie, and it was an accident too.

8 | comment

me and jess have way too much fun in english now [06 Jan 2005|02:29pm]
only one picture today! and its fabulous. me and jessica kept adding more and more to it.. mwahah (im in the green, shes in the pencil)

and megan is awesome because she gave me a "vote for pedro" bumper sticker. :)

none of you would be able to follow it, but you can try!Collapse )
15 | comment

[05 Jan 2005|04:07pm]
so megan cut my hair. :) nothing drastic just like 2 inches off. w00t

Read more...Collapse )

so you know what's really awesome? jess, ray, tamires, and nick are all in my 6th period. ohhhhh shit son!

AND ME AND MEGAN ARE GOING WITH TAMIRES TO THE TASTE OF CHAOS TOUR IN MIAMI AND I KNOW IT'S FUCKING AWESOME. THE USED, MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE, KILL SWITCH ENGAGE. FEBRUARY 19th!
9 | comment

[04 Jan 2005|06:21pm]
i need a haircut
i just dont want to pay someone 20 bucks or more. im a cheap-o.
anyone want to cut it for me? lol

<3Collapse )
18 | comment

<33 [03 Jan 2005|04:06pm]
[ mood | tired ]

so school is lame.  but im glad to see people i havent seen in a while.

and looks like i have to take the whole 1st semester of english 2honors again since i failed her whole class.  :(  it sucks ass.

these tragic nights and afternoons wreak disaster Collapse )

8 | comment

talk about a CRAZY last couple days. [01 Jan 2005|03:03pm]
thursday..i went to staceys and adrienne was there. we took the car out and ended up fucking up staceys tire..so we were screwed. erica came over and took us to the mall. then we all went to ericas house and got ready to go to the show. the show was awesome. there was Rude Squad, The Know How, The Cohorts, and Against All Authority. Stacey got kicked out..for her reasons and me and erica were the only ones that stayed for the whole show. HOT BOYYY. then when we got home we watched Open Water. what a waste of moneyyyyyy. lol

YESTERDAY..talk about CRAZY. uuh...had a little get together. after we went to pick up zac staceys parents came home EARLY. who comes home EARLY on NEW YEARS EVE? so we got caught doing stuff we shouldnt have been doing...lol. "we were all having sex" lmao. -inside joke- but yeah ehr dad made zac leave so it was me stacey jimmy and marc just chillin' for the rest of the night. but it was fun nonetheless. we watched the southpark movie :) "that was so last year"

AND HAPPY NEW YEARS EVERYONE.

Read more...Collapse )
7 | comment

so last night..i almost got into a car accident [30 Dec 2004|12:15pm]
Read More...Collapse )

going to staceys soon then going to the show at state tonight...spending the night then new years eve tomorrow. :) have fun everyone <3
5 | comment

whew. [28 Dec 2004|11:00pm]
Step 1: Get your playlist together, put it on random, and play.
Step 2: Pick your favorite lines from the first 25 songs that play.
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song the lines come from.
Step 4: Cross out the songs when someone guesses correctly! No cheating and pasting the lyrics into a search engine.

nigga wut?Collapse )
29 | comment

[27 Dec 2004|11:45pm]
[ mood | tired ]

today was fun. i got the demo that jason sent me. i havent had a chance to listen to the whole thing yet. lets see..went to staceys, drove to checkers, amlost got caught, started to watch The Passion Of The Christ, went to stake n shake with tania and mike, came back home and finished the movie. i really have a new appreciation for things after that movie.

turn that damn nigger music off!Collapse )

5 | comment

you're as welcome as cancer, but my door is always unlocked [25 Dec 2004|06:03pm]
[ mood | blah ]

  • $65 (dude, i need more, i need to shop for a birthday present and clothes :()
  • DVDS-  Napoleon Dynamite, Donnie Darko, Kung Pow, 50 First Dates, Old School, and The Passion Of The Christ
  • CDS-  Matchbook Romance and Gwen Stefani
  • The Used and Napoleon Dynamite Poster
  • pink and black checkerboarded socks, and green fuzzy socks
  • 2 shirts, green and a red/pinkish one (long sleeve)
  • digital camera <3
  • old school checkered vans <33  just like spicoli from fast times at ridgemont high! 
  • this cool light thing that i hang from my cieling..looks like an old japanese thing
  • studded belt

i need to give liz her present sometime this week so liz..call me latahh playah.

i need to do stuff this week cause last week was a bore.  until like the last day, idunno.  love you all <3  i cant wait till new years eve...plans?

pictures from todayCollapse )
10 | comment

I started to ache when I started to think of you [24 Dec 2004|06:12pm]
it doesn't seem like christmas.. i remember when i was a kid when i would be so excited for christmas and all these holidays. now, i can really care less for them. oh well.

merry christmas anyways
i hope santa brings you everything you want
8 | comment

"bitch" "now, i dont think she says that kind of stuff to you!" -random old man [23 Dec 2004|06:11pm]
[ mood | content ]

so yesterday Stacey spent the night. she got me Donnie Darko on DVD, a pez despenser, NAPOLEON DYNAMITE POSTER, her mom gave me a necklace with my name on it (which is cool cause you can never find my name anywhere)

later, we went and saw Phantom Of The Opera which is a really good movie. afterwards, we saw Quinn then hung out with him the rest of the night...but we kinda lost him then found him again. we all went into the huge tree that's in Straub Park and were all talking about how it would be an awesome place to have crazy sex and all. haha. then we watched Donnie Darko <3. there was a deleted scene where his shrink told him that she has had a sexual fantasy with Mr. Rogers, we were dying, oh man.

today...wrapped a lot of presents and then went to Target and saw some mighty fine guys there working. lip and eyebrow piercings! <3 tomorrow...christmas eve..i finally get to watch Napoleon Dynamite.

im going to watch Fast Times At Ridgemont High now, which is the best movie ever.

merry fucking christmas <3 :)



What Will __cut_up_angels Get ?
Xmas pressie predictor
Big wooly jumper knitted by dancewithsonny
Pair of Socks from _makeup_surgery
Bottle of Whiskey from al_depantzu
Cd from lizbeth795
Something Cuddly from cubalian
Something Intoxicating from xparisxinflames
Something Silly from akoostikalmic
Something Funny from kenive
Lump of coal from xbroken__starsx
Something Pretty from miseriacantare9
Something Shiny from dreamsrdreams
Something Naughty from _emptyxheart
Something Smelly from bludstaindhands
Something Breakable from justdothetwist
Something Useful from heartslumber
Something not useful from picnictc
The Black and Decker Tool Kit from bleeding_9heart
Livejournal account from bubblyangel1804
The Make-up Bag from le_cybernaute
Stack of DVDs from skaterehab
Something Geeky from mr_roboto101

Username:

Made by _imran_ and beyond_bananas.
Hosted at Memeland



im looking forward for that stuff..you guys have one more day. lol :Þ
6 | comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]