The wilted flowers that I gave. Not as nice as your bouquet...

Last night brotherbear and I hung out =) We had a hellogoodbye dance party and he hid all the juice boxes from me =( Then we spied on the neighbors to see if their Christmas tree is bigger than his and it is. I told him to get a sharpie so we could color our chucks and I wrote lyrics and drew pretty pictures on his. He wrote "Hi sisterbear" and "I want a boy who's so drunk he doesn't talk" on mine. Then we painted our nails with the black perment marker. haha we're silly. I told him to go on purevolume to find this one band but we ended up finding this other band that is called The Bleeding Vagina's yeah they suck. he likes them though. go listen to them. I made him watch Mean Girls. He laughed like the whole time! I told you all it was a great movie! SUCK ON THAT! Then I went home and he called me because brotherbear loves sisterbear. and he was talking to me about his girlfriend and I just listened because I'm a good listener. I don't like talking about her because that's all he does but I listen anyways because he wants to talk about it and I'm okay with that. I'd do anything for brotherbear. Then Reed called me at like 4 in the morning because he wanted to talk about his girlfriend and some other things. So I just let him go on and on. I think that makes me a good friend right?
<3
  • Current Music
    Hellogoodbye owns your life

(no subject)

I want to have a dance party. and dance and dance and dance and dance. I want a pony for Christmas =) and hellogoodbye in my stocking. that would be awesome! yay for Santa!
<3

(no subject)

hi. my name is lauren. I like ice cream. juice boxes make me happy. kind of like summer. and kissing in the rain. sometimes I like to go swimming. I don't like thunder. It scares me. little creepy crawlers are icky and my mommy has to kill them for me. worms don't have legs. neither do snakes. ew snakes are icky too. I don't like little kids. they cry and poop in their pants. poop smells bad. I like mechanical crayons. I'm going to write a book one day and I'm going to publish it and be famous. then I'm going to sing on mtv just for kicks. I don't like mtv. they play rap. rap's not music rap's crap. haha I rhymed. I like to rhyme. killing animals is bad. so is my brother. I have a job. It's not fun. I like to play in the sand on the beach and make castles. I want to live in a castle one day. I used to have 3 fishes but they all died. I miss them. when I'm bored I cut my hair. I angled it yesterday. pink is a purty color. so is black. I like blue eyeliner. you're mom is ugly. I feel bad for you. my hair looks silly. have a nice day.

I've got some things I'd like to set in pen.

Saturday night was so much fun! Ashley and I went to the Matchbook Romance, Midtown, Hidden in Plain View and Name Taken concert. I danced my little butt off. This one lady I was standing by knew like all the songs and was dancing and singing her little heart out. She's like "Oh my gosh! Do you guys want to go up on stage?!" So she jumps up there and Ash and I were just kinda like eh...she's like "get your ass up here." so I jump up and her and I start dancing then Ash comes up but she didn't really dance. It was really weird because usually I'm super scared when people are looking at me but I wasn't scared or nervous at all. After the show we went to hang out with Hidden in Plain View. He told me I kick ass because I bought one of his shirts. Then he gave us like a 40 minute speech on downloading music. The crowd wasn't rought at all surprisingly. I only have like 5 brusies. At Senses Fail's show my legs were like black and blue. =)

When you prick me I bleed. And I'm finding it difficult to cover this wound.Collapse )

  • Current Music
    Hellogoodbye =)

(no subject)

you know what's really cool. when your friends become friends with your other friends and then they call your bestfriend their bestfriend. I fucking hate you.