?

Log in

No account? Create an account

She used to be your number one, she used to be your only lover...

Old enough to know better, yet young enough to do it anyway

Name:
Emily <3
Birthdate:
28 January 1990
External Services:
  • __cottoncandy__@livejournal.com

Basics

Photobucket
Me!
Name: Emily
Middle Name: Anne
Nickname: Em, Emmylou
Birthday: Photobucket
Location: Wisconsin
Occupation: Human Resource Manager
Status: In a relationship since 12.26.11
Siblings: None
Height: 5'3"
Natural Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue/Green
Tattoo/Piercings: Pierced ears and 3 tattoos
Pet: None, but I want a Golden Retriever!
Photobucket
Made by mommy_0305 @ razzleberryrain

Photobucket

What I Am
Hi! I'm Emily.
I love to talk, and will talk to anyone.
I'm outgoing and will randomly start talking to people I don't know.
I'm honest, extremely loyal, and way too caring.
In December of 2012 I graduated college with a Bachelor's of Business Administration & a minor in Public Administration.
I absolutely loved college and despise job hunting.
I graduated Cum Laude and am involved in 3 honor societies.
I adore animals, especially dogs.
I'm opinionated and not afraid to tell someone if they've upset me.
I'm a girly girl and my favorite color is pink.
Shopping is my favorite thing to do.
I love to laugh, especially the kind where my eyes water and tummy hurts.
I love my friends and family.
Summer is my favorite season, I love the warm weather and going to the county fair.
Sno cones = heaven.
I'm a very nice girl, so don't be afraid!


Things I Love
+Reality shows
+Sno Cones
+Metal music
+The internet
+Being girly
+Pearl Jam
+Eddie Vedder
+My cell phone
+Cosmetics
+Orbit Gum
+Olive Garden chicken scampi
+Gloria Jeans coffees & Starbucks
+Flowers
+Ripped and faded jeans
+Getting my hair done
+Manicures
+Flip flops
+Warm and tropical places
+Soda
+Perfume
+Grocery shopping
+Men who are gentlemen
+Fuzzy teddy bears
+Pink
+Glitter
+Coach
+Sleeping
+Shopping
+Sleepovers
+Summer
+My mom
+Mountain Dew
+Facebook and LJ
+MTV
+Matt DiRito from Pop Evil
+Dogs
+Squirrels

Things I Hate

-People who take advantage of government aid
-Bad drivers
-Arrogance
-My body
-Gum that quickly loses its flavor
-Slow computers
-Bad teachers
-Math
-Rumors
-Whores
-Liars
-Cheaters
-Backstabbers
-Pepsi
-Green beans
-Farms
-Sports
-Mini vans
-People who stop right in the middle of the hallway to talk to someone
-Idiots

Favorite Music
*Rock and metal
*Top 3 favorite bands: Pop Evil, Pearl Jam, Mudvayne

Favorite Foods
*Anything with chicken
*Mayo
*Caesar salad
*Anything flavored cotton candy
*Reeses Peanut Butter Cups
*Salad w/ ranch dressing
*Chocolate
*Mushrooms
*McDonald's chicken nuggets
*Honey mustard sauce
*Chocolate covered strawberries

Favorite Drinks
~Mountain Dew
~Malibu & Coke
~Kiddy Cocktails
~Dr. Pepper
~Coke

CLICK TO SIGN THIS PETITION!!


My Loves
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosting by Photobucket

Statistics