?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 December 2005 @ 11:44 pm
 
sorry i havent been on
i havent even checked anything

it was to overwhelming.
once you get behind on friends pages you can never catch up again.
i think i am going to make a new live journal.
those of you special enough to read it...i will find you.
the username will remain disclosed.


merry christmas, && a happy new year.


i love you all.
 
 
 
Meganof_your_demise on December 24th, 2005 04:09 pm (UTC)
On a side note- I had a dream that I bought an orange shirt that looked exactly the same as your icon last night. In my dream I had to chose between that and a coloring book of a Pineapple. I believe I made the right choice.
heyitslynden on December 24th, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
hahaha

sooooo
please add my new journal
heyitslynden
Meganof_your_demise on December 24th, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC)
I will.


Just because you're rad.
xx_bezaubern on December 25th, 2005 12:42 am (UTC)
hahha. I just got a new Lj too!

this is crazykakashi
(Deleted comment)
heyitslynden on January 5th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
yeah i am excited about the aussie!! it should be fun.

haha my lesson today suckedddd. all i could think about was my friend who was in the hospital (matt coleman was there too - we were going to see her afterwards) and oh my gosh since i didnt practice all break it was bad.

haha add my new name heyitslynden