July 18th, 2005

(no subject)

Ello.
So yeah, I couldn't sleep until like 3am. I was talking to Chase.
So I woke up this morning at like 8 to straighten my hair (which I found a new haircut for and I am sticking to this one)
& I get a text messege from Chase and all it says is "I like you <3"
haha, cute. It made me smile.
He is wonderful
but anyways I am going to call Josh
but maybe he is sleeping? hmm idk
i want to speak to heeem.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v452/tarstar11/071605/DSCN2802.jpg
^^hair

edit/10:09am
I just want to know who in their right mind would make a LJ s.n like, Killa_Cunt?