July 4th, 2005

(no subject)

Happy 4th of July. this means 25 more days till my birthday. 16, with a car. Yeah my step dad said he will buy me a car! yay. So yeah they leave tomorrow I get 50 dollars which is way awsome, and I am helping Megan clean her fathers office soon and we usually get like 20-30 dollars each so thats like 70-80 right there. I am shopping,lol. yawn. My hair is ugh. I feel ugh. I need a shower, tomorrow. Washing hair every day makes your hair more greasier faster. ANYWAYYYYYSS. I'm gone. Adios. Maybe I'll go to a movie tonight. idk.

 

ME AND JOSH ARE BLOWING UP BURRITOS FOR AMERICA!!!!!

edit.10:05
My finger hurts from sparking the stupid ass lighter from the fireworks lol.
  • Current Music
    Armor for sleep-Car Underwater