October 3rd, 2003

mainheathen

(no subject)

fuck that emo bullshit. I deleted my past three [yeah, THREE. I filter that shit.] posts cause they were a little too fucking depressing for MY liking.

  • chess club was awesome today. Nikki, Adam, and Ashley all came. me and Nikki's game = teh winz

  • I still wanna go to HC

  • the guy I was supposed to go on a "date" with tonight never showed up. big surprise.

  • I'm gonna be single for the rest of my life. not by choice, of course.

  • psycho_mantis is someone that everyone in the eljay world should look up to.