?

Log in

No account? Create an account
thats fuckkkkkkked up. [entries|friends|calendar]
_______</3

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

been awhile [07 Aug 2009|02:12pm]
[ mood | blah ]

i started deleting all my old entries, then got bored with it.

life is...
well, i never thought it would turn out like this.
never in a million fuckin years.


it's good and bad i guess.

i just hope the plans i've made all come through.
or i think i'll be fucked.

whatever.
nobody reads this anymore anyway?

2 comments|post comment

[24 Oct 2006|07:21pm]
The world moves faster than I knew
Not fast enough to not creep up on you
And the space we put between
So pull me under your weather patterns
Your cold fronts and the rain don't matter
Because the sun burns what I needed
post comment

I Kick Ass [18 Nov 2005|05:25pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Ok, so...Not that it's a big deal, or that anyone really cares, I made A-B Honor Roll for the first time in about 6 years. Not bad considering at the beginning of the first 6 weeks, I was failing everything and was in deep shit for ditching so much.

I'm going home tonight =)

Love Ya'll.

1 comment|post comment

[15 Nov 2005|04:48pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Heck yes, it's beautiful outside. It's like 68 and windy and kicking ass. I'm going home in about 3 and 1/2 days. I finally went to the orthodontist today and got my shit done, my mouth feels so much better.
Looove ya'll!

post comment

[12 Nov 2005|10:52pm]

I've Got a Dark Alley and a Bad Idea That Says You Should Shut Your Mouth.Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

[12 Nov 2005|09:56pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

So yeah, James has been dead for a year today.

I was talking about him the other night with Duggan.

He was a neat guy...That doesn't cover it at all, but what else am I supposed to say?

I remember the last time I saw him. I was walking to UA with Joy and my hoodie pocket was full of sour apple gumballs because the machine at the mall was broken so they were free and he was sitting at Books and I wanted him to walk us home, but he was waiting for a ride so he couldn't, so I gave him gumballs and we left.

And I remember the night he died. And how Joy had her Birthday party the night after, and she felt bad, and we wanted to put flowers by the tracks the Sunday morning after he died, but there were no florists open. I was pissed at his memorial on the beach because everyone was fucked up and it didn't seem right.

1 comment|post comment

YaYuH [10 Nov 2005|10:15pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Crazy Crazy...My school's got a lot of drama, shooting threats, bombing threats, fires in trash cans in a 3rd floor stairwell, toilet paper dispensers set on fire, and smoke bombs in B building. I'm finally going to the orthodontist Tuesday. I had to get a shot Tuesday when I got checked out, but I got a Barbie sticker. I'm going home in 9 days <33

2 comments|post comment

[03 Nov 2005|05:29pm]
[ mood | random ]

I applied for a job at Aeropostale last night, you have to be 18 to work pretty much everywhere else. And I'm not cool enough to work at PacSun, and you probably have to be 18 to work there anywhere.

15 days and I'm going home, I'm like, ecstatic about that, but I know I'll cry like a little bitch when I have to come back here.

Alysia and I got new curtains for our room, but they don't fit on the rod we have so they'll probably never go up because we're too lazy to buy a rod that'll fit them.

My brother is a hypocrite, and he's nosy. He's kind of an asshole too.

I hate school, especially Algebra.

I wanna dye my hair and buy a perfume and a sweater. Some Burt's Bees wouldn't hurt either, my lips are chapped really bad and Carmex is starting to suck.

Did I mention that my brother is a nosy hypocrite asshole?

It needs to get cold outside. Right now.

I wanna go to the Fenix TX and Allister concert tomorrow night.

1 comment|post comment

omgwtf [01 Nov 2005|09:26pm]
What the hell did they do to LiveJournal? I really really want to make my journal pretty again and I can't, because it won't show up on this stupid computer. My Halloween was awesome, Alysia and me Trick or Treated with Kosta because Geoff ended up going with us, but not staying with us. I was reading Laffy Taffy jokes to Alysia earlier, those things are the lamest ever, but I still love them. I think I'm getting sick, I woke up with a sore throat and my muscles feel sore and I have a headache and I'm really cold.

Today was kinda ok, until the stupid nurse made me go to her stupid office and bitched me out for not having my shot records, like it's my fault that my shots aren't up to date, and like it's my fault that the hospital on Keesler can't drop everything their doing and mail her my records, especially since it's not even running right now. Supposedly there's some law that if I don't have all my shots by December 1st, I can't come to school. I don't mind that I need them, but I did mind her acting like I was a huge inconveniance to her because I didn't get a booster shot last year and I didn't finish my Hepatitis B series like she's scared I'm gonna spread my "New Orleans" diseases around to everyone, because according to the news and stuff, New Orleans was the only place that was affected, and since she's a lazy ignorant fuck, she can't be bothered to look in my file and see that I'm from Biloxi. She was all "Louisiana has a hotline set up for Hurricane Victims that need shot records" and I was all "That's nice of them, it's too bad I'm not from Louisiana" and then I had to remind her of that about 6 more times because she's stupid. I'm tired of being here, I'm tired of people thinking I'm different because I'm a "Katrina Victim" And all I wanna do is go home and sleep in my room and in my bed and lay on my ugly couch and be around people I actually like. And it feels like I'm being selfish because I'm acting like I'm the only one affected by this, and I know I'm not. Shouldn't I be used to this by now? Why am I still so homesick? And why do I wanna go back so bad when all I did was bitch about living there? I'm going to sleep.
1 comment|post comment

[31 Oct 2005|11:27pm]
dammitttt, i wanna add pictures, but i cant because they changed lj again. go look at my xanga www.xanga.com/downhill__fromhere.
post comment

[28 Oct 2005|06:08pm]
[ mood | whiny ]

I feel like crying. And I don't know what's wrong.

I wanna go home...But it's not home anymore, it's just some place I used to live. But this doesn't feel like home either.

5 comments|post comment

im way more fucked up than i thought i was [26 Oct 2005|09:30pm]
Advanced Global Personality Test Results
Extraversion |||||||||||||||| 63%
Stability |||| 16%
Orderliness |||||| 26%
Accommodation |||||||||||| 50%
Interdependence |||||||||||||| 56%
Intellectual |||||||||| 36%
Mystical |||||||||||| 43%
Artistic |||||||||||||| 56%
Religious || 10%
Hedonism |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Materialism |||||||||||| 50%
Narcissism |||| 16%
Adventurousness |||||||||||||||| 63%
Work ethic |||| 16%
Self absorbed |||||||||||| 43%
Conflict seeking |||||||||||||||| 63%
Need to dominate |||||||||||| 50%
Romantic |||||||||||| 43%
Avoidant |||||||||||||||| 70%
Anti-authority |||||||||||||||| 70%
Wealth |||||||||||| 43%
Dependency |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Change averse |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Cautiousness |||||| 30%
Individuality |||||||||||| 50%
Sexuality |||||||||||||||| 70%
Peter pan complex |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Physical security |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Physical Fitness |||||| 30%
Histrionic |||||||||||||||||||| 83%
Paranoia |||||||||||| 43%
Vanity |||||| 30%
Hypersensitivity |||||||||||||||||||| 90%
Female cliche |||||||||||||||||| 76%
Take Free Advanced Global Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com

Stability results were very low which suggests you are extremely worrying, insecure, emotional, and anxious.

Orderliness results were low which suggests you are overly flexible, improvised, and fun seeking at the expense too often of reliability, work ethic, and long term accomplishment.

Extraversion results were moderately high which suggests you are, at times, overly talkative, outgoing, sociable and interacting at the expense of developing your own individual interests and internally based identity.

trait snapshot:
craves attention, messy, open, rash, irritable, likes large parties, low self control, weird, fragile, does not like to be alone, emotionally sensitive, worrying, depressed, heart over mind, does not respect authority, dependent, not rule conscious, not good at saving money, more interested in relationships than intellectual pursuits, likes to fit in, very social, frequently second guesses self, phobic, suspicious, not careful, outgoing, vain, compassionate, aggressive, likes to make fun, hates to lose
post comment

[19 Oct 2005|07:52pm]
So today I was in a shitty mood. Then I went to the mall. And then I got 2 shirts from American Eagle, and that was wierd, because I've never shopped there before, except when I went once and got a pair of jeans that I never wore. And now I feel better. I misssssssssss you guys soo soo soo soo soo soo much.
post comment

tired [18 Oct 2005|06:27pm]
im pissed off.

im tired of my brother being allowed to come and go as he pleases when everyone knows that shit wouldn't fly if we were with my dad. im pissed off because my brother was treating me like shit but henri goes and tries to hold me going to biloxi over my head when i want to react to my brother. im tired of school and getting up early. im tired of being happy for a few hours and then everything feeling like its going to shit again. i don't really see the point of trying anymore.
4 comments|post comment

[13 Oct 2005|10:31pm]
[ mood | emo ]

today would have been my mom's birthday.

i don't know how old she would be turning and that bothers me. a lot.

i hate acting like nothing's wrong.

1 comment|post comment

[10 Oct 2005|03:53am]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

I filed my nails too short and they look like ass. Eric got drunk tonight and Alysia took a video of him trying to bite my hand because I tapped his nose. Geoff called him a drunkard, and I thought that was funny. I went shopping today. I got a hoodie, a track jacket (a different one that matches more stuff Joy) some jeans, earrings, nail polish and I dunno what else, just crap. It's getting colder here, Friday rocked, it was like 60 degrees. Now it's just like in the 70's and it's raining right now. There's no school tomorrow, I was gonna go to Six Flags with Alysia and Danielle, but it's closed for Columbus day so we're going to the mall instead. I feel better than I did before, but I still wish I was back in Biloxi, it's like all I talk about. I'm trying to be more social, It feels wierd, because I'm not used to not having friends and being quiet in class and stuff like that. My grades are good, and I'm doing the whole Saturday school bullshit, so hopefully I'll get to go to Biloxi some time around Thanksgiving, too bad it's not sooner.

4 comments|post comment

[04 Oct 2005|05:55pm]
School nurses are bitches, Vice Principals are nosey and make you go to places you don't wanna go to, like the counselor's office, and school counselors are assholes that don't understand or give a shit. I'm getting sick. I have to go to Wilford Hall tomorrow, that's the hospital where my mom went wherever she was sick. I won't be anywhere near the ICU unit, or the 9th floor, but I still don't wanna go there and have to be reminded of everything. Long story short, my day sucked, tomorrow will suck, and the day after that probably will too.
5 comments|post comment

[02 Oct 2005|07:09pm]
[ mood | listless ]

Being grounded is really gay. Being grounded on Ms. Henri's terms is pretty gay, but not as gay as being grounded on my dad's terms. She takes us places and we can still go for walks all the time and I get my phone back tomorrow morning.

I went to the football game Friday night to see my Alysia shake her ass for Pep Squad. Alysia's nana had a party last night and that was sorta wierd.

This morning I woke up and came downstairs and Geoff had Kosta over and they were swimming and I was sitting on the diving board and I was like "I wanna roll off into the water" and Kosta was like "You won't do it, you're not down" and I was like "Yeah I am" so I hopped off the diving board in pajama bottoms and a hoodie, as soon as I came up I was like "that was stupid" so I changed into boxers and a tank top and went swimming for real.

I'm gonna go dye my hair, but I'm worried about how it'll turn out becuase it's a new color.

I can't wait to visit Biloxi. I was thinking about how when I was there I was like "man, I can't wait to go to Texas" and now that I'm here, all I wanna do is go back. Maybe because I knew I had time to do everything before I left.

2 comments|post comment

[28 Sep 2005|09:27pm]
So it's been forever. I'm grounded right now. Alysia and I had like 8 or 9 unexcused absenses for ditching too much and there were warrants out for us and stuff. I have lunch detention for 5 days and Saturday school for 2 months. It wasn't that I just didn't wanna go to school, I just couldn't deal with it. I don't care about much anymore.
3 comments|post comment

[12 Sep 2005|07:00pm]


Alysia and me with my soccer mom haircut.
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]