(no subject)

well, 3 months for me and tyler. yay.
sometimes i get really pissed at myself for thinking about the past, but that's only been happening a little bit lately. i miss chilling with the clan everyday, but everything changes for a reason i guess. hope to see you all at the vag thursday and eastland friday.

YAY !
oh btw, dont jack that idea, k orginals?
  • Current Music
    changing directions

(no subject)

ah, im excited for tomorrow.
maybe ill see you there?
And if you have no idea
what i'm talking about,
i don't want to see you there.
  • Current Music
    The Bled

(no subject)

well summer's definatly booming.
sometimes, like right now, people just really piss me off.
i came to the conclusion, last night actually, that people
really need to treasure the friends they have, because all
those good memories that you have, try to make some fun memories
by yourself. i want to thank every single person who has ever been
nice to me, even if they turned around 5 secounds later and talked
shit behind my back. because i still like you. i know everyone is
a good person deep down, and people just love to run their mouth.
but idk where im going with this. i've had a fun couple of nights.
hope yours was as fun as mine as well. good night everyone.
why don't you comment, you haven't in a while you know. :]

well,

things have been fun,
things have been great,
i have great friends,
i have a great boyfriend,
i have a great parent,
and a not so great parent,
but i guess you take the
good with the bad? oh well.
i hope all is well with you.
g'night.
  • Current Music
    darling be rational