green

(no subject)

YAY FOR BEING HOME! I missed my bed.
Hmm..so I'm pretty sure I passed all my finals. I'm probably going to get a D in History though.

Cher was cool. Lots of gays and old people. And hoessss. Girls were flashing their boobies:( haha. SHE ONLY CHANGED WIGS 4 TIMES! WOW, haha. I lived off starbucks this weekend. I also stayed in my room each night while my mom, sister and brother in law gambled. i watched taxi, saw, friday night lights, some of collateral, without a paddle, and resident evil two. Saw was scary as hell. and resident evil was better than I thought it was going to be. Taxi was alright aswell.

now i'm off to buy tickets to bane/cbk, acceptance and walls of jericho/byd. byeee

ps the mother won like $900. MONEY MONEY MONEYYY.
$400 will probbaly go to our cracked windshield. DAMN ROCKS FLYING ON THE FREEWAY!
green

(no subject)

Cher was effing amazing.
I'm seeing her again april 30th at the hollywood bowl. her last last LAST show.
more when i get home from vegas<3

ps sorry mallory for not calling<33
green

(no subject)

DON'T EVER PUT ICEY HOT ON YOUR EYE LIDS. WORST PAIN YOU'LL EVER EXPERIENCE...TRUST ME, I KNOW.

and half the people on my friends list are dicks so i'm removing more. lol. I'd make a new journal and only give it out to certain people, but that takes too long.
green

(no subject)

Joey and my brother made me feel like shit.
I'm not going out anymore.
Laterz.

edit
How much do your LJ friends love you? by ladybugadria
username
age
choose one
loves you lotspassthefever
thinks of you as their best friend__tangerine_sky
pretends to like youconstipervative
wants to move your relationship to the next levelleaveonlyxashes
wants you in bedshattermyheart
Loves your quirkinesswornoutwings
desperately loves to read your journalxo_hate
Loves you more than you knowtakeiteasyyy
thinks you are stange____fallacy
Quiz created with MemeGen!

i think im strange.....
these things are dumb, for so many reasons.

IM SO MAD.
green

(no subject)

·My husband works at the walmart on beach and imperial(GO SEE HIM!).
·I threw a pancake at Joeys windshield.
·Lauren, Alyssa and I got banned from Norms restaurant.
·That won't stop us from going back next week.
·Oh and my english final, I think, went well!
·I have my french final tomorrow:(. Pretty sure i'll pass but i'll probably freeze up.
·i've been listening to the used nonstop since yesterday. sw33t.

ON TO STUDYING!(yeah right..)
  • Current Music
    the used
green

(no subject)

ps
i think i'm the only one who misses summer hang outs.
:(
  • Current Mood
    sad
green

(no subject)


Who remembers Jesse effing Camp? you know the guy from mtv.


I remember thinking he was cool cause we shared similar names, mine being jessica campfield.

but that was it. he was a horrible dj and didn't know how to speak.

and also

henry rollins is effing attractive.
ahaha, i'm serious:(