(_____girlplease) wrote,

_____girlplease

TAGGED

I was tagged, damn.

Tagged by Jamie, bitch. HAHALOVEYA!

List 10 things that make you happy.
1. AMAZING FRIENDS
2. Having soso much fun with people I love
3. Music
4. Sewing
5. Laughing
6. running for fun
7. Dancing
8. Lacrosse
9. tv, haha
10. my family

Tagging:
NO ONE!

TEN FIRSTS
First Best Friend(s): Rochelle Sports
First Screen Name: chickennugget11
First Pet: my dog, but I dont know how to spell his name, it a stereotype name for masculine lesbians
First Piercing: ears!
First Crush: I think it was a boy named Tommy?
First CD: SPICE GIRLS :)
First Car: :( don't even have one
First Love: I love my family...
First Stuffed Animal: hm I don't remember

NINE LASTS
Last Alchoholic Beverage: oh shit, its been months
Last Car Ride: like 10 minutes ago
Last Movie Seen: Chicago
Last Phone Call: Kaitlin
Last CD Played: LYDIA! :)
Last Bubble Bath: forever ago
Last Time You Cried: tonight

EIGHT HAVE YOU EVERS
Have you ever dated one of your best friends: nope
Have you ever been arrested: not yet, haha
Have you ever skinny dipped: nope
Have you ever been on TV: nope
Have you ever kissed someone and then regretted it: hahaha, no
Have you ever had a sex dream about someone you knew: no

SEVEN THINGS YOU'RE WEARING
1. jeans
2. gray sweater
3. brown shirt
4. earrings
5. my moccasins
6. underwear
7. bra!

SIX THINGS YOU'VE DONE TODAY
1. school
2. watched laguna beach!
3. talked to nikki
4. ate sonic!
5. lacrosse meeting, haha
6. made some funny jokes with lindsey

FIVE FAVORITE THINGS IN NO ORDER
1. driving nowhere
2. hanging out with Nikki
3. hanging out with Kaitlin
4. laughing so hard you hurt
5. sewing

FOUR PEOPLE YOU CAN TELL [ALMOST] ANYTHING TO
1. Nikki (I can tell her EVERYTHING)
2. Ca (sister)
3. Kaitlin
4. Faith

THREE HOLIDAY DESTINATIONS
1. maine
2. maine
3. maine

TWO THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE
1. YOU! ahahahahaha ;)
2. runaway

ONE THING YOU REGRET:
1. NOTHING
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 8 comments