HEY STINKY!



I SAW THAT BOY ON THE ALEX BUS AND LINSEY AND I BOTH AGREED HE LOOKS LIKE STINKY FROM 'HEY ARNOLD!'
You can't really tell because I used my camera phone :(, but he really does! DOES HE NOT?!

TAGGED

I was tagged, damn.

Tagged by Jamie, bitch. HAHALOVEYA!

List 10 things that make you happy.
1. AMAZING FRIENDS
2. Having soso much fun with people I love
3. Music
4. Sewing
5. Laughing
6. running for fun
7. Dancing
8. Lacrosse
9. tv, haha
10. my family

Tagging:
NO ONE!

TEN FIRSTS
First Best Friend(s): Rochelle Sports
First Screen Name: chickennugget11
First Pet: my dog, but I dont know how to spell his name, it a stereotype name for masculine lesbians
First Piercing: ears!
First Crush: I think it was a boy named Tommy?
First CD: SPICE GIRLS :)
First Car: :( don't even have one
First Love: I love my family...
First Stuffed Animal: hm I don't remember

NINE LASTS
Last Alchoholic Beverage: oh shit, its been months
Last Car Ride: like 10 minutes ago
Last Movie Seen: Chicago
Last Phone Call: Kaitlin
Last CD Played: LYDIA! :)
Last Bubble Bath: forever ago
Last Time You Cried: tonight

EIGHT HAVE YOU EVERS
Have you ever dated one of your best friends: nope
Have you ever been arrested: not yet, haha
Have you ever skinny dipped: nope
Have you ever been on TV: nope
Have you ever kissed someone and then regretted it: hahaha, no
Have you ever had a sex dream about someone you knew: no

SEVEN THINGS YOU'RE WEARING
1. jeans
2. gray sweater
3. brown shirt
4. earrings
5. my moccasins
6. underwear
7. bra!

SIX THINGS YOU'VE DONE TODAY
1. school
2. watched laguna beach!
3. talked to nikki
4. ate sonic!
5. lacrosse meeting, haha
6. made some funny jokes with lindsey

FIVE FAVORITE THINGS IN NO ORDER
1. driving nowhere
2. hanging out with Nikki
3. hanging out with Kaitlin
4. laughing so hard you hurt
5. sewing

FOUR PEOPLE YOU CAN TELL [ALMOST] ANYTHING TO
1. Nikki (I can tell her EVERYTHING)
2. Ca (sister)
3. Kaitlin
4. Faith

THREE HOLIDAY DESTINATIONS
1. maine
2. maine
3. maine

TWO THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE
1. YOU! ahahahahaha ;)
2. runaway

ONE THING YOU REGRET:
1. NOTHING

(no subject)

I've realized a lot of things about myself:
I'm a bitch more often than I should be, and sometimes I talk too much shit.
I never REALLY think about something before I say it, and then when I say it, I think back and realize what I just said was stupid.
I put people down to make myself look better.
I never know when to keep my mouth shut.
I go through stages where I randomly stop being friends with people without even giving them a reason why, or if a reason is given, it isn't even a good one.
I am too outgoing for my own good, I make friends too easily.
I trust people too easily.
You would think after admitting this I would change it, but I probably won't. More than half of the time I do this, I don't even know I am doing it.
  • Current Music
    lydia

EKEKEKE

I've been so content and happy with everything lately. Even though I haven't been getting a long with some people, it really hasn't bothered me very much. Kaitlin and I haven't fought in so long, and we have been getting along really well. :) I see Nikki on a regular basis, which is sososo nice. :) I have been hanging out with Lindsey a lot, and she is such a lil' funny.
 
 
SMOKE WEED EV'RY DAYCollapse )
  • Current Music
    hellogoodbye :)

BFFF


I love Nikki Ileen Gantt :) (AND YES, I know I spelt your middle name wrong)


ahahahahaha look @ us! I love Kaitlin Nicole DeAngelis



Right now, those two girls are my closest friends, and I appreciate them sososo much!
I love my best friends sosososo much :)


I love Jessica Ellen Millet, and Faith Trujillo so much too, but right now, we aren't that close. :(

THANK GOD FOR THESE GIRLS! :)

HALLOWEINER!


I WAS ROLLIE POLLIE OLLIE! WHAT A HIT!

YAY for halloween! I had tons of fun! I got to hangout with Bailey and Jackie a lot and I love them!

too bad I was so annoying and sarcastic I made someone leave! OH WELL! :)

(no subject)

OMGOMG! I typed up this whole stupid entry, and the my internet stopped working! UGHGHGH!
Tonight I went shopping with my mom. I got a very much needed sweater and not needed shirt (SUCKER MOM!). Then, we went to Chipotle. YUM YUM, I love that place, I seriously love it more than my gramma! It was really fun actually, the first time my mom and I got along while going shopping. She really tried, I'm proud of her.

But then, I asked her when I was getting my permit, and she said "When your dad takes you". Then I asked her if I could use her car. She said NO! WTF?!?! It actually hurt my feelings, it was insulting. My mom can't even trust me with her car when I have a permit. Even though, MITHOON LET ME DRIVE HIS BRAND SPANKIN' NEW SUPER EXPENSIVE CAR WHEN I DIDN'T HAVE A PERMIT!! My mom, the women who conceived me, who has known me my whole life, and shaped me to be the person I am today, can't even trust me. But someone, who hasn't known me my whole life, and who was once my most hated enemy trusted my with his car. I would just need it to get to and from work. Then she said she would use the "family vacation money (that she has saved up)" to buy me a car. I DON'T EVEN WANT HER TO BUY ME A CAR! I want to get a job and save up money to buy myself a car! I need to grow up, but she can't trust me! That makes me sosososo mad! I seriously could picture Ca and Mithoon buying me a car. They really are like my parents, the bought me my cell phone, were going to pay for my glasses, are the only ones saving up to send me to college, and my sister printed of the forms so I could get a social security number. (YEAH, THAT'S RIGHT, I DON'T HAVE A SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBER. AND NO, NOT EVERYONE HAS ONE, BECAUSE I DON'T! SINCE MY PARENTS NEVER FILLED OUT THE FORMS!) My parents are so irresponsible! UGHGHGHGHGHGH! :(
  • Current Music
    chiodos