(no subject)

(no subject)

(no subject)

HEY GIVE ME SONGS TO DOWNLOAD SO I CAN LISTEN TO THEM WHILE I HAVE NO ELECTRICITY! PLEASE, I DON'T CARE WHAT IT IS, MUSIC IS MUSIC, GIVE ME ANY SONGS YOU LOVE!

(no subject)




HEY! WELL GOOD THING THE HURRICANE TURNED. SO WERE NOT ON THE BAD SIDE NOW, BUT WE'RE STILL GOING TO GET A SHITLOAD OF RAIN. BEFORE WE WERE IN THE PATH OF THE EYE, NOW WERE NOT. HOPEFULLY IT WON'T TURN BACK. BUT HOLY CRAP, MY MOM & I LEFT @ 4:30AM TO GO TO THE STORE & GET ICE, WTF. IT TOOK US AN HOUR TO GET HOME, AND WE LIVE LIKE RIGHT ACROSS THE STREET FROM IT. OKAY, ITS BUMPER TO BUMPER TRAFFIC FOR HUNDREDS OF MILES, LIKE 200. ITS SO BAD. I MEAN, I CALLED MY FRIEND, AND IT TOOK HER 6 HOURS JUST TO MOVE 18 MILES. 18 MILES, HOLY CRAP. EVERYONE'S BREAKING DOWN ON THE ROADS. THERE IS ABSOLUTELY NO GAS WHATSOEVER. NOTHING. ITS CRAZY. SPENCER, MY NEIGHBORS SON, THE ONE IM STAYING WITH WAS AT THE HOSPITAL WITH HIS DAD, HIS CAR BROKE DOWN & NOW HE'S WALKING HOME. ALL THE WAY FROM HOUSTON. I HOPE HE DOSENT DIE WALKING HOME, ITS FUCKING OVER 100 DEGREES OUTSIDE, ITS SO HOT. I HATE THIS SHIT. I HATE FUCKING RITA. MY MOM'S TRYING TO GET HIM WHEN HE GETS CLOSER TO HOME, SHE'LL DRIVE AS FAR AS SHE CAN. THERE'S LIKE NO WAY OUT. BEAVER CAN'T LEAVE ANYMORE, ANYONE THAT TRIES TO LEAVE IS GOING TO GET STUCK ON THE HIGHWAY WHEN THAT HURRICANE COMES. IT DROPPED DOWN TO A 4, BUT STILL, ITS MAD CHAOS IN TEXAS. I WISH I DIDN'T HAVE TO LIVE HERE. THIS IS MAKING ME MOVE TO CANADA WHEN I GET OLDER. FUCK TEXAS, FUCK RITA, FUCK EVERYTHING, IM IN A BAD MOOD. I GUESS. AHH BITCHY FRANKIE. WHATEVER, I LOVE ALL MY FRIENDS, BE SAFE, BOARD UP, STAY INSIDE & TAKE CARE.

(no subject)

well, i made most of my entries public on livejournal, due to the fact im too lazy to make my entries friends only.

today, probably was one of the worst days ever. i bitched at a bunch of people. im so pmsy. srsly. thanks aunt flo. travis gave me a ride home. thank you! i hate being a girl, but i wouldn't want to be a guy. basically, that made no sense at all.

tomorrow's the football game, im supposed to play in it, but like im going. band blows, im getting out hopefully by tomorrow. my mom talked to the counslers today & i should have my schedule switched by tomorrow! i also have this huge world history project due tomorrow, which i havent started. plus, i have to write my spanish teacher an apology letter, do my test corrections and some other shit by tomorrow or else i'll have a zero on my test because my big yap was talking. :[ and i can't fail espanol. okay, i used to have a good grade in geometry. haha, it fell. :[ so im gunna get tutored because i need to pass, since i doubt i passed this six weeks.

im really in the mood for ice cream. i want to go to ben and jerry's, visit bee, & eat lots of ice cream :) & then get sick afterwards because ice cream gets me super sick.

IM REALLY GETTING AGGRIVATED WITH WORLD HISTORY RIGHT NOW. I DON'T WANT TO DO THIS PROJECT! MY ASS IS TOO LAZY TO GO LOOK IN THE BOOK FOR ANSWERS AND MAKE A POSTER LOOK ALL PRETTY. ITS GUNNA BE HALF ASSED LIKE ALWAYS.

melissa, i just wanted to say that i love you. & im sorry that your daddy passed away. you know im always here for you no matter what, i try to be the best friend i can be. you know my #. call me if anything, if you need a place to runaway to, you can stay with me, even though my mom basically is a crazy bitch :)

i have like 50 thousand pictures to upload, but i have no time! so i just uploaded one!

idk wtf i was doing. whatever, allen's a retard.

(no subject)

YOU WANT TO TALK SMACK? THATS FINE, I'LL TALK SMACK BACK. YOU TALK SHIT & TRY TO MAKE PEOPLE'S LIVES MISERABLE. I CAN DO THE SAME RIGHT BACK. TALK SHIT ABOUT ME, TALK SHIT ABOUT MY BEST FRIENDS, I DON'T CARE. YOU IN FOR A RUDE AWAKENING. I THOUGHT YOU WERE MY FRIEND, YOUR JUST A STUPID PATHETIC WANNABE TRYING TO MAKE FRIENDS & COME OUT ON TOP. WELL, HUNNY, THAT AINT GUNNA HAPPEN. I'LL BUST A CAP IN YO ASS! TIME FOR FRANKIE TO GET CRUNK!

(no subject)

heathershelovesyou____ made me the happiest girl in the world

OMG YES, LEAD SINGER OF UNDEROATH SPENCER CHAMBERLAIN'S AUTOGRAPH!
& EVERYONE KNOWS, LIKE, HE'S MY HERO AND THATS MY FAVORITE BAND<3
i loooooooove you heather!♥