?

Log in

POoo   
01:51am 01/12/2008
  So, New Year's is coming 'round the mountain.  Next year begins a shitty, but deserved double-dose of working.  60+ hours!  Holy damn.  I am also tangoing with the idea of living in a car starting in the summer.  Car=Short bus type deal.  Herculoids tattoo is almost done.  Soon to come are the centurions and Avatar fighting Blackwolf up my bicep to my shoulder(maybe).

Ahhh, and the hustler's diet.  Tuna and oatmeal.  I'm not poor, but i am gonna save as much money as possible, so I can coast during college.

well, I'll be back on the 22nd.  See you then sportsfans!
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
   
11:45pm 25/11/2008
 

Herculoids tattoo that is half finished!


Comments?!

 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
02:13am 24/10/2008
 

 
     Read 1 - Post
 
One of my new tattoos to be coming soon.   
08:28pm 21/09/2008
 

PLUS



 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Driver Hits Cyclists At Critical Mass Ride   
05:38pm 31/07/2008
  Just after 7 pm on July 25th, a group of about 100 Critical Mass cyclists was moving en masse down East Aloha, a narrow, winding arterial in an upscale neighborhood in Seattle. A man parked in a Subaru station wagon didn’t want to wait for the cyclists to pass because he had "a reservation". Screaming for the cyclists to get out of his way, the man pulled out of a parking spot, hitting one cyclist as he backed up onto the sidewalk and then another as he accelerated forward through the group of cyclists. The driver fled the scene of the accident with one of the injured cyclists still on his roof. A group of cyclists followed the car, confronting the driver a block later at Aloha and 15th Avenue East. When the police arrived, they arrested two of the cyclists but released the driver. Police spokesman Mark Jamieson said the driver is not considered an aggressor, but a victim.

Bullshit.
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
   
12:20am 26/07/2008
  Fuck being alone in a new city.  I have four roommates, but it aint no matter.  i miss you fuckers in montgomery.  Im waiting for college next summer so i have a purpose.  Yuck.  
     Read 7 - Post
 
Hey   
04:35pm 03/07/2008
  What is up? I am listening to the new beck album. It is pretty good. Work is awesome. Samuel Smith's Oatmeal Stout is the best meal replacement. I have gone to a crack house and witnessed a crazy fight on a bus within a week. I am just listening to music and downloading comics like crazy.

Here they is:

I need You all to help me find VR Troopers, the Mutant League cartoon, and all of Perfect Strangers.
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
Ah, Mickey's is fucking delicious.   
09:01pm 11/06/2008
  I have been in Seattle for two weeks now and things are picking up. My rent is 183 a month and utilities are practically non-existent. I have been working in the university district so far at Jimmy John's, but next week I am moving downtown, which is a lot closer to my house. Transportation is great and soon I will be able to ride a bike to work. I have met a lot of people and they are completely different. Most people i have met dont have similar tastes. I mean, it kind of sucks. I really need to find a place to meet people. It ain't too bad though. I love having amazing beer and great friends. School will start in one year. It will cost about 800 dollars to go to community college.

I'll post more later.


What is up with you guys?

 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
03:41pm 11/11/2007
  Has anyone heard of Corb Lund?  He is a country music artist from canada.  One of his political songs, Student Visas, is amazing.

http://obscuresound.com/

check him out there - just scroll down the page.

or tell me about some country/folk music you like.
 
     Post
 
   
03:20pm 02/10/2007
   
     Post
 
   
04:42pm 01/10/2007
   
     Post
 
   
11:32pm 17/06/2007
 
mood: calm
I am looking into getting a digital camcorder or something like that. Any suggestions? I am trying to make a movie eventually. Is DVD-RAM worth a shit or should I go a different route? Tell me plerse.
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
and and and and   
06:39pm 12/04/2007
  I have to decided to drop out of school and pursue the idea of getting my life on track. Psychiatrist prescribed me Effexor (i think), an anti-anxiety medication. I hope it works. I worry about a lot of shit. Moving to Seattle in december with some friends. Buffy Season 7 is done. Paper Mario for the Wii is good. I would like to go to the Mumia Abu Jamal trial, but I ain't got the money. Black Lips show in montgomery on Saturday. I hope I don't tire out on the drums too quickly.  
     Read 3 - Post
 
ugh   
03:53pm 07/03/2007
  I am bummed out. Busted a rim last night, and had to fix it today. It cost thirty dollars. I am probably taking a break from school for a semester or so. I want to save up money and move somewhere else. I have worked it out to have a place to live in tuscaloosa for free while I save money. I want a minimum of $7000 before I move. I am only 19 years old, and I have plenty of time to get a degree, which doesn't mean I am going to sit on my ass and never get it. I just need a break. My head's about to 'splode. Also, I can't breif and there's a pain in my shest. Just kidding about the latter.

For the record, fuck the new arcade fire album.
Go Human Eye!
Go Mickey Barka!
Hooray for me, Billy!

I need Babylon 5, Frasier, and the Centurions.

Yapple Motherfucking Dapple!

Woooo Yeah HaHa!

Hey, I wanna give a shout out to my boy, William George Gaines - We need to get some quality face-to-face star trek discussions with Annie and whoever else would give their lives to uphold the duty and the honor of the prime directive.
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
What the fuck?   
09:23pm 14/02/2007
   
     Read 1 - Post
 
The Arcade Fire Piss Me Off   
04:47pm 11/02/2007
 


 
     Post
 
ehhhhhhhhhhhhhnnnnddddd CUT! That's a wrap!   
05:24pm 28/01/2007
  Well, this journal is over.

Hopefully, my good friends will put down their spoons and stop eating the bullshit, if you know what I mean.
 
     Post
 
The First one is awesome, the second is I don't know what the fuck.   
01:08pm 22/01/2007
 

 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
12:26pm 20/01/2007
  BAM BAM BIGELOW IS DEAD!!! NO!!!  
     Read 4 - Post
 
Yes! I didn't get a Marvel villain!   
02:13pm 11/01/2007
 
You are The Joker
The Joker
58%
Catwoman
55%
Mystique
54%
Mr. Freeze
53%
Venom
53%
Poison Ivy
52%
Riddler
50%
Magneto
50%
Dark Phoenix
47%
Dr. Doom
47%
Two-Face
46%
Apocalypse
45%
Lex Luthor
44%
Green Goblin
38%
Juggernaut
38%
Kingpin
33%
The Clown Prince of Crime. You are a brilliant mastermind but are criminally insane. You love to joke around while accomplishing the task at hand.


Click here to take the "Which Super Villain am I?" quiz...

 
     Post