?

Log in

Doctor Mayfair in the House

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Tuesday, December 7th, 2004
11:20 am - Seeing her
I saw my Daughter that I killed tonight. Not exactly how I want to open this post but it's true. I saw her, She was more beauitful than ever. Why would I want to kill someone so pure and innocent as her?

I understand she is scared of me now. I would be scared of myself to if I kill me. So She has every right.

I cried when I saw her. I thought I was dreaming. Oh gosh I wish I never did such a stupid thing.

current mood: gloomy

(comment on this)

Thursday, November 11th, 2004
9:50 am - Ooc: Quiz thing from Member hmmm Forgot her name already
Last word you said: Ok (No really that's what I said)
Last song you sang: Food Pyrmaid By Marilyn Manson LMAO this song is a riot
Last thing you laughed at: The Marilyn Manson song
Last time you cried:: On a show
What's in your cd player?: Right now a Mix
What color socks are you wearing?: none
What's under your bed?: books
What time did you wake up today?: 8 pm

Current

Current hair:: Brown wavy
Current clothes:: sweater and pants
Current annoyance:: It's that time of Month and everything lol

Current smell:: hmm
Current longing:: hhmmm
Current desktop picture:: Velma Kelly From Chicago

Current favorite music artist:: Evanescence and Marilyn Manson

Current book:: The Vampire Lestat By Anne Rice
Current worry:: finding a damn job
Current hate: Those that force me to do something I have a right to say no to

Story behind your username:: Well my ooc one Meerkatlady um because I love Meerkats and I'm in love with the Meerkat Man
Current favorite article of clothing:: hmmm
Favorite physical feature on a girl?: Eyes
Line from the last thing you wrote to someone:: That's to far back can't remember


I feel lonely when:: in a crowd
Favorite authors:: Anne Rice, Lararal Hamilton(God I know spelled that wrong), J.K Rowling
Famous person you have met:: Not that Lucky
Sex or love:: Love
Favorite coffee:: It's not safe to give me coffee
Favorite smell: Orange
What makes you mad?: Stupid People
Favorite way to waste time:: Geee what does it look like I'm doing
What is your best quality?: Tenderheart/ I can be a bitch at times too(Hey it's good to be that way)
Are in currently in love/lust?: No
What's the craziest thing you have ever done?: Dressed up in a Pink Bunny suit
Any bad habits?: biting nails
Do you find it hard to trust people?: Yes, Never trust anyone
Last thing you bought yourself:: Iced Tea
Bath or shower?: Bath
Favorite season:: Spring
Favorite color:: Black and Purple
Favorite flavor:: Peanut Butter
Favorite time of day:: Night
Gold or silver?: silver
Any secret crushes?: Jean-Claude
FASHION
Do you wear a watch?: no
Favorite stores: Hot Topic
How big is your closet?: Not so big
Ever spend more then $200 in a store?: Yep when I had to get my books for school
Do your friends know everything about you?: They think they do *Evil Grin*
What do they tend to be like?: they think I'm crazy
Can you count on them?: Sadly I trust no one so no

Can they count on you?: yes
Last:

book you read:: Narricuss in Chains by Laranal Hamintion(I know I fucked the spelling up again)
last movie you saw:: School of Rock
movie you saw on the big screen:: Hary Potter and the Prisnor of Azkaban
show you watched on tv:: Happy Days
song you heard:: Bring Me to Life By Evanescence(Accoutic)
thing you had to drink:: Iced Tea
thing you ate:: Chicken
time you showered:: Not telling
time you smiled:: last night
time you laughed:: Last night
person you hugged:: dang can't rememeber
person you talked to online:: Midnight
person you talked to on the phone:A Job place
Do You?
Smoke?: nope
Do drugs?: no
Drink?: no
Have sex?: no
Sleep with stuffed animals?: yep
Have a dream that keeps coming back?: Yes
Play an instrument?: no but used to
Believe there is life on other planets?: No but you never know
Read the newspaper?: no
Believe in miracles?: yes
Consider yourself tolerant?: yes
Consider police a friend or foe?: Friend
Like the taste of alchohol?: YUCK!
Believe in astrology?: Somewhat
Believe in magic?: I do
Go to church?: Sadly Yes
Have any secrets?: Yep
Have any pets?: No
Go or plan to attened college?: In College
Talk to strangers?: No I'm fucking Paranoid stay away!
Have any piercings?: yes in my ear but i think there closed up now
Have any tattoos?: no
Hate yourself?: no
Wish on stars?: *sings* When you wish upon a star
Like your handwriting?: Can't read it
Believe in witches?: YES! *Is Wiccan*
Believe in ghosts?: yes
Believe in santa?: no but then again my Dad is a big fat man and has been called Santa
Believe in the easter bunny?: no
Believe in the tooth fairy?: no
Sing in the shower?: I used to till People started to listian.
End Time::10:17am

current mood: bitchy

(comment on this)

Wednesday, November 10th, 2004
12:09 pm - Coming Home from long day
After coming home today from the Hospital I walked to my living room to look for Micheal. Only he was gone somewhere. So I sat down and waited for him to come home. I took out a book waiting for him to come home.

(comment on this)


> top of page
LiveJournal.com