?

Log in

Abandon all hope, ye who enter...
Here there be monsters.
The Rumble 
Welcome to the disclaimer.
Well they call me William the pleaser
I sold opium fireworks and lead
Now I'm telling my troubles to strangers
When the shadows get long I'll be dead


Now her hair was as black as a bucket of tar
Skin was as white as a cuttlefish bone
I left Texas to follow Lucinda
Now I'll never see heaven or home

1st-Jan-2008 12:00 am - Attention, attention!
Sexy


From now on, this journal be Friends Only.

Drop me a line, and maybe we'll talk. Maybe ;)

PS Thanks for the stolen photo, Britt ;)
26th-Nov-2007 12:30 am - Has anyone seen this movie?
Rock On


Parker Posey & James Urbaniak. HOW CAN I LOSE? ... even if it does suck, it's Dr.Venture :D
13th-Nov-2007 01:44 pm - Anyone have an answer for me?
Mad
...Why do the weirdos that shop here have to paw through the x-mas CDs?

... and why do they always have runny noses when they do it?*shudders*

I feel so dirty...
29th-Oct-2007 01:42 amI got nothin'
Sexy
Has everyone gone to bed?
16th-Sep-2007 02:06 pm - Photos from our Travels take one.
Rock On
I'll try and keep it tight, cuz there were a few places we took waaaaaaaaay too many pics to make you guys all look at. Snippy Snippy!Collapse )
15th-Sep-2007 09:59 pm - Attention! Attention!
Sexy
We are back above the 49th parallel safe and sound.

Upon our arrival of this great city of ours, we were confused by signs, cut off suddenly on Pembina Hwy and almost hit by a van sporting the saying "Jesus is coming soon".

Welcome home.
20th-Aug-2007 11:59 am - Why me?
Evil
I see this twichy dude crossing the highway, heading for the front door... He makes his way to the counter and asks, almost as unintelligably as Snach's Brad Pitt: "wannabuymydag?"

"Pardon?"

"Youwannabuymydag?"

"... No, I don't want to buy your dog"

"Do you know anyone that does?"

"No."

"It's a nice dog. You sure you don't want it?"

"Yes, I live in an apartment, I can't have a dog."

"I won't tell." He chuckles... then heads out.

... The End.
12th-Aug-2007 08:31 pm - You want an update?
Sexy
Then don't click thisCollapse )
3rd-Aug-2007 12:09 am - Back home again! Yippie~!
Rock On
That's right, we're pool-less, and car-less once more. However, we're also free from having to water all of Iona's ridiculous plants, don't have to listen to pissy cats meowing at all hours of the night and don't have to sit alone in the basement to be online.

Also, we gained some new furniture, so we have room for more... stuff. I now have room for more DVDs. :D Cuz I don't have nearly enuf already... Mwahahahahahahahahahaha.

But I'm beat, I've been cleaning up the apartment ever since I got home, so I think I'll have to finish this another time.

CC out.
11th-Jul-2007 01:03 pm - Dumb phone call of the day...
Sexy
me: Thanks for calling Planet of Sound.
caller: Uh yeah, I bought a pipe there a couple of days ago
me: No you didn't.
caller: Yeah, I did, a glass pipe, last week.
me: From a CD & DVD store...
caller: Yeah, Wild Planet
me: This is Planet of Sound.
caller: Uh, oh, sorry. *click*.
30th-Jun-2007 07:34 pm - C-Day weekend
Sexy
Although most of you may have had the start of the weekend off, I did not.

However, I'm free sunday - tuesday to join up with any folks who gimmie a call.

Or, if you're gonna be on Corydon/Osborne, c'mon over!

Peace out, homies.
1st-Jun-2007 11:28 am - my new dentist
Sexy
Is awesome.
Not just mad skills and knowledge, but I got to watch tv while I was there... for 3 hours :P.

If we pull my last wisdom tooth, does that mean I won't be wise at all? :O
17th-May-2007 11:36 pm - Yoink!
Sexy
You.
Can.
Only.
Type.
One.
Word.

Not as easy as you might think.Collapse )
29th-Apr-2007 08:57 amI got nothin'
love
Happy Birthday, baby.
27th-Apr-2007 11:06 am - Day 2 of 2...
Sexy
I've been left in charge of the store... for 2 days, open 'til close.

So far it's not burnt down... I'm hoping today will go better ;)

If you're in the neighbourhood, pop in... like my pal BrittRock did yesterday! Hooray~! Tho, I'll apologize in advance if it gets busy and I can't chat too much... (Sorry B-Rock))

So yeah, I'm here, 11-8.

Peace out, homies.
25th-Apr-2007 10:12 pm - I *love* this cartoon!
Sexy
24th-Apr-2007 10:00 pm - Hrm...
Sexy
I've finally got more than 10 minutes on the computer, and I've nothing to say.

Go figger.
17th-Apr-2007 01:43 pm - Need new NIN?
Sexy
You want 'em, we got 'em.

Just released today: Nine Inch Nails: Year Zero

Only $12.99 :O

Tina, I'm lookin' at you ;)
16th-Apr-2007 10:09 am - Stolen quiz...
Sexy
Almost forgot to cut...Collapse )
- CC
14th-Apr-2007 07:21 pm - You know you want it...
Sexy


- CC

PS yeah, I figgered I'd use their shameless promotion to shamelessly promote my store. It's only fair, right?
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2017, 12:57 pm GMT.