?

Log in

All tensions leave me shaking [entries|friends|calendar]
Doni.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

haha everyone ditched for myspace [16 Aug 2005|12:44am]
[ mood | my knee hurts like a shit ]

GOODBYE SUMMER!!!

....and goodbye to this crappy livejournal.

1 comment|post comment

[20 Jul 2005|01:17am]
[ mood | HYPER AT 1:21 AM!! ]

YO. SUMMER KICKS HARDCORE STEAMY LOVE ASS!!

I stole this from a awesome sublime community:::::

Comment, and I'll comment back with:

1) What song reminds me of you.
2) What movie reminds me of you.
3) Something that only you and I understand.
4) My first memory of you.
5) Something I've always wondered about you.
6) What animal reminds me of you.
7) How I think you're going to die.

funnnnnnnnnn........

39 comments|post comment

[06 Jul 2005|06:33pm]
[ mood | I WANT TO MARRY SUMMER. ]

FIND ANY GREEN STICKERS BY NEAQUA OR BURGER KING LATELY???
Anna and I had some time on our hands....lol.

NICOLE GOT THIRD PLACE IN HER SWIM MEET!!!
It was kinda boring so anna, britt, sumi, me, gabe and court wondered around neaqua. I blocked off a cubs picture.

lastly, SAMMY, (an old friend from wheatland)IS GONNA VISIT FROM VIRGINIA TOMMORROW!!

13 comments|post comment

[02 Jul 2005|09:37pm]
[ mood | jhgjfhyh. ]

Heyyyy,

Yesterday was pretty awesome at the fat bean with Anna, Ashlynne, Danny, Devin, Krista, Dave, Cait, RayRay, Greg, Martini, Jill...list goes on... anyways we all wore thongs on our heads, ate oreos, and danced around poles while making sex noises.....pretty fun night.

Today was pretty kick ass as well. I went to Ribfest with Ray, Anna, and Martini! We introduced a Van Helsing song on 95.9 and almost won/stole a playboy bunny. OH MY AND WE JAYWALKED!! We saw Ricanator and Mcbride as we did....lucky thing for us the policman was talking to some old dude.

Theres more but im tired because i had too much to think about last night and i didn't go to bed till 5:00. Though the 4:00am jog may have influenced that???

4 comments|post comment

[27 Jun 2005|11:31pm]
[ mood | AMAZED, HORNY IS A CHOICE!! ]

SUMMER IS CONFUSING.

Why does drama never stop in Naperville??

Call me when your ready to screw off and live the summer like it should!!!

LOVE YOUUUUU!!!!

-DONI

12 comments|post comment

[15 Jun 2005|06:33pm]
[ mood | perky ]

LIFE IS AWESOME.

Ray is orgasmic....dfgjghf.
Tennis with jenny.
Mitch is awesome. I love him.
Anna takes rad pictures of me and jacob.
Ashley and Taylor steal sandwiches for me.
Emmalee sits on the roof with me.
Falling asleep in the hockey rink with sarah.
Martini and i live for the fat bean.
Parties don't stop till summer does.
and I just babysat and made some sweet,sweet money!!

ENJOY YOUR SUMMER!!

WITH LOVE
DONI

Oh yeah almost forgot>>>>>> THE WHITE SOX ARE STILL BEST IN THE LEAGUE!!! Oh snap crackle pop Britt!!!

17 comments|post comment

[20 Apr 2005|06:26pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

DUDE!!

Yesterday was the track meet and it was kickass.
JENNY IS DUE IN DECEMBER. HE BABYSHOWER IS NEXT FRIDAY. WE WILL BE SERVING EASY MAC, OLD CHEERIOS OFF OF THE CARPET, AND PEACH COCOA. NICOLE IS THE BABYSITTER OF THESE CHILDREN, IAM THE GODMOTHER, AND CASEY IS THE ONE WHOM KNOCKED JENNY UP. AS FOR ALAN, HE'S THE ONE WHOM INFORMED MS.MALONE!!!
Casey wiped his blood on me!! It was gross. Not to mention how i got connor's blood in my mouth, because he asked me to kiss his bloody finger, and I don't thinnk so i did it. BRITT AND SUMAIR CAME!! It made me happy. The only bad part was is today i had to wear Sara's short shorts today in P.E..... I felt naked, and no....no one has forgotton how i didn't touch home base.........................lmao.
SCOTT IAM NOT PREGNANT!!!!!!!!!

16 comments|post comment

[29 Mar 2005|01:44pm]
[ mood | happy it's sunny ]

Weather is getting better.....THANK THY LORD!
tell me how ur break has been.
I LOVE YOU
BYE NOW!!

8 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2005|04:34pm]
[ mood | sick, but happy ]

heyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy

Iv'e been sick for awhile, it's good though. Im just worried bout my grades dropping.

Ally's "surprise" blurfday was funn!! Marco/Tim and Mr.Mueller are best buddies!!! Ally i gotta say, u are very good at looking like you had no idea what was going on. I give u props on that.

On friday went stright to emmalee's after school, we went to the fatbean where we met anthony, anna, and corey. Then saw an awesome band called Trip Tii. The lead singer is spicy. The next morning me and emms went to the mall to buy ally's gift. spiffy.

Tell me how school is when i get back.
BYE LOVE!

2 comments|post comment

[11 Mar 2005|06:54pm]
[ mood | Can't explain it. ]

broke up...

Goin to the fat bean with everyone in like 5 minutes, so can't explain anything.

BYE BYE LOVE YOU ALL!!

5 comments|post comment

[04 Mar 2005|09:37pm]
[ mood | happy ]

i love scott.

4 comments|post comment

[27 Feb 2005|12:30pm]
[ mood | WELL ]

hey hey hey burrito lady... u drive me crazy... burrito lady!!
Goood song.
ANYWAYS HERE'S MY WEEKEND:

FRIDAY: school. Then Emmalee, Martini, and I all went to see the movie Hitch. It was sweet i liked it. Emmalee missed mike. lol. We all went back to my house and sleptover. We listened to Nsync, Dreamstreet, and spindoctors. We were not high. Then we went outside and played some volleyball, and bounced on the trampoline. Lol i blow. Going on my laundry machine was on so this warm really good smelling smoke was bursting out of my house.... yeah well we stood by it (we were cold alright!) and my neighbor and his son started pointing at us....yeah well they obviously got the wrong idea. lmao. so we ran inside and played volleyball in my room until about 2:00, listening to Nsync and eating pears, sniffing ocean insense, raping kenny...............................Don't doubt us were good kids.

SATURDAY: After everyone left, WE GOT A NEW CAR! It's a Nissan Murano. Orange leather, silverish outside. Me and my family love it, so it all goood.

SUNDAY(TODAY): Just woke up. My mom made me eggs for breakfast. They were yummy. Ive only been awake for an hour because Ally woke me up by callin me cause she wants to go somewhere. She's a rad kid. We'll see how that turns out.

I LOVE ALL SOOOO MUCH..I heart my life.
BYE BYE NOW.

post comment

[30 Jan 2005|08:42pm]
[ mood | Filled with love ]

Goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood day!!

FRIDAY: HIGHDAY'S BLURFDAY PARTY WAS RAD!! Lol, Emmalee, anna, Lily, Mary, and Cindy were all there to wish HIGHDAY a awesome blurfday!! It was at a hotel, with a great fireplace. We played cops N robbers, of course!! FUN SHIT!!

SATURDAY: woke up on a feather pillow, Highday wouldn't let me steal it. LoL. Lily was like "PUT IT IN UR SHIRT!" hahaha i didn't steal it, but yesterday night i wish i did. I went home and watched law and order with my dad. the took a longggg sleep.

SUNDAY: I was home alone! (couldn't hang out, sorry.) So i blasted The Suicide Machines, and played tennis in my living room. Because i'm soo skilled i did not brake nothin!! Knocked down my baby picture twice ( Which iv'e never even noticed was there before!!) but i did'nt brake NEthin!! lol. When everyone came back (which was at the exact same time, creeepy.) We all went out as a family to buffalo Wild Wings. We got in like 6th place with the game thing. It's really nice we've been goin out as a family allot lately. My brothers say it's cause im less annoying now. They blow, blow very hard.

ME AND EMMALEE WILL BANG MATTHEW LILLARD!!
DOn'T SHIT US, WE WILL ALWAYS KNOW OUR LIFETIME GOAL IS TO HAVE HARD CORE SEX WITH HIS HOTTT KICK ASS ABS!!!!

So i might like this other dude, my age, which is not a actor, and lives in the same state.....psh, ML will always be in my heart.

7 comments|post comment

[22 Jan 2005|03:50pm]
[ mood | Jumpin off walls ]

I haven't updated in awhile.

The things that iv'e recently done in the past few weeks that stick out are:
GOIN TO THE FAT BEAN- iv'e started to go there every friday, THAT PLACE WHIPS ASS!!!!
I've now been there 3 times with Martini, and a crap load of rad 7th graders.
oh yes and the other thing is watchin without a paddle with Emmalee, OH GOD MATTHEW LILLARD HAS NIOCE ABS!!!!!!!! Em and I woke up and went straight to the tv to watch it again, except this time pause when he had no shirt on. WE STARED FOR LONG TIME!!
Basket ball game, had a water fight with jenny, Emmalee, and Caitlin!
Joined Winter runnin club with Anna N Vania! Nicole ditched us!

ALLOT MORE HAS HAPPENED. But i can't type when im thinkin about Mathew Lillard's abs. Plus i wanna go running.
I LOVE YOU ALL! AND I LOVE ML'S ABS!!

6 comments|post comment

[08 Jan 2005|05:20pm]
[ mood | ??? ]

FRIDAY:: Chilled with MARTINI!!!
-made some cookies
-played ping pong
-jammed out to rock
-Then met up the totally rad Eric V. at fat bean
HANGIN WITH EMILY MARTIN IS THE SHIT!! Lol, and we saved some cookies for Brittany.
LTIHS
HOganfloomp, or whatever we madeup lol.

SATURDAY (TODAY): I WOKE UP TO MY NIEGHBOR (Kelly) BANGIN AT THE DOOR! In our minds it was a snowday. (were makin up what we missed because of the damn snowplows) So we went outside and threw eachother in the snow/threw snow at eachother. The we piled a huge snow line in the middle of the road, unfortunatly the first car to hit it was Kelly's sister. Just guess what happened next. Alright so we took it down and built a crappy snowman. lol, it's a triangle. Of course after that we warmed up inside with some cocoa. Then we did abuncha random crap for 4 hours. ANOTHER SNOW DAY WITH KELLY <3

5 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2005|10:52pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

SUNDAY: WENT TO MALL WIITH ANNA AND MARTINI HAD A RAD TIME. Got new jeans and a growing monkey!
MONDAY: WENT TO SCHOOL, CAME HOME AND FELL ASLEEP AT 7:00 (not enough sleep on sunday, lol)
TUESDAY (TODAY):WENT TO SCHOOL, PICKED UP BRO FROM LIFTING WEIGHTS, WENT OUT tO EAT DINNER, GOT LIBRARY CARD, oh yeah my brothers car messed up, now it makes the "ehhhhhhhhhhhhh" sound, exactly like the one from The Grudge. WEEE, hmmmmmmmm...... from now on im only taking carpools. I Freakin jumped out of my seat, and sat in the middle of the car makin sure not to look at the windows, with my legs scrunched up rockinnn back and forth. I looked PHYSCO! lol
PLANS FOR TOMMORROW: SCHOOL, BASKETBALL GAME or BUILD A SNOWMAN AND DRINK HOT COCOA WITH MY NEIGHBOR (kelly), THEN WE PROB MAKE A HOMEMADE VIDEO OF THE SNOWMAN OR WhATEVER THE HELL WE CAN (weve made like 900 homemade videos with my camera)FUNN STUFF.

I LOVE U ALLL!!

-DONi

2 comments|post comment

[01 Jan 2005|09:44pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

I just did chores all day. Now i'm tired.

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYBODY

O GOD BREAK IS ALMOST OVER!!
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
enjoy the last day while u can.

I'm gonna sleep for the rest of the day. lol. Tomorrow I'm going to the mall with Anna! HELL YEAH! Just like old times.

Yesterday I helped my neighbor with his science project for a few hours. I met this cool kid in 6th grade. YIPPEE!

The day before that i did absolutely nothing useful for my first time this break. It was very disappointing. I WAS TOO FREAKIN BORED!

These three days have been really boring... but i'm really close to beating my brother's video game. Iv'e played it for like 576890589.9089 hours and i still dunno the name of it.

2 comments|post comment

[29 Dec 2004|10:50pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Me and anna skanked it up today!!

I went over to her house and we ate spicy orange chicken, waved to peter's house, looked up santeria tabs, and skanked our asses off!!! (skank is a dance for ska music) We listened to plenty of awesome ska, bosetone(?),punk, and emo music. LoL I LOVE ANNA MORE THAN ABBY LOVES PILLOWS!!!!

(abby is anna's dog, and she humps pillows like MO FO, ITS EFFIN HIGHLARIOUS)

-DONi

7 comments|post comment

[27 Dec 2004|10:07pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

hey everybody!!

Ally just helped me make a livejournal
and i love her so.
now were editing it and all that good stuff.
just tell me and i'll add u!!!

I LOVE YOU!!

-DONi

7 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]