?

Log in

~~Magical Fangirl Mana~~ [entries|friends|calendar]
Mana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 May 2006|12:36am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Mana-chan has new clothes! Squee~ ♥ ♥

Butbut, everyone has been so quiet around here! S'probably 'cause of school and stuff. Ew, school. ;~; But, now, Mana-chan makes a triumphant return to journal-ness! >x< b

Does anyone want to do anything? Mana-chan has some free time and needs something to do! Mahaado says I'm dangerous when I'm bored~ >><< Anyone~?

1 comment|post comment

[06 Jan 2006|03:07am]
[ mood | excited ]

Whee, SNOW. ♥ ♥

Private to KisaraCollapse )

Mahaado, let's go play in the snow! ^~^

post comment

[17 Sep 2005|11:28pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Mana-chan is taking re~quests for Halloween costumes~! Because you're ALL Mana-chan's friends and Mana-chan needs something to dooo~ ♥

So, does anyone want me to make them anything? ^-^

Mana-chan feels the strange urge to go and fix up some couples...hmmmm...young love, costumes, young love, costumes...

...does anyone need romance help, either? :D ♥

1 comment|post comment

[28 Jun 2005|10:55pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Ma~na~chan~is~ve~ry~ha~ppy~!

Seto and Kisara-chan are happyfluff in love, Mahaado is still <3! number one, and Mana has new pink fabric! Yay!

I wonder if I could make a new skirt...

♥~

1 comment|post comment

[16 Mar 2005|11:00am]
[ mood | AHHHHHH! ]

Oh my God.

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMG.

*spazz*

*sparkle*

I. Am. So. Utterly. Happy.

AHHHHHHHHHHHHH.

Whoo.

I need someone to talk to...this is so exciting!!! *-*

AHHHH!

((Teehee...8D))

1 comment|post comment

[04 Jan 2005|09:47pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

♥ YES! ♥ IT WORKED! ♥ THEY'RE GOING OUT! ♥YAAAY~~! *Manadance*

...what? News travels fast at Domino High. ^o^;

...Mana is so proud. Yet another satisfied couple. *sniff* Go well, you two crazy lovebirds! ;__; *waves*

1 comment|post comment

[15 Dec 2004|12:39pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

I talked to my teachers, and I don't hafta take exams, on account of I only just transfered. Yay! ^o^

So much has happened lately, it's all so very, very confusing. ;o;

Christmas is coming! Someone should host a party or something....*-*

Ooh, Kisara~chan~ Drop me a line. I have something to show you~ ^o~

PrivateCollapse )

1 comment|post comment

[12 Dec 2004|04:03pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

A lot of stuff has happened recently, but I'm determined not to let it get to me. Yep yep. I'll be happy and smile, 'cause it's sad to be sad. :-) Boys come, boys go, what matters is that I'm still cute and I'm still alive.

I've decided not to go home. No matter what Shaadah-kun says, I won't go just 'cause of a BOY. Nope. Hee. :D

I've been practicing, and I think I'm getting better. I'm determined to be good at this, if I have to have it in the first place.

Survey~~~Collapse )

~~~<3

6 comments|post comment

[03 Dec 2004|11:04pm]
[ mood | busy ]

Ah, Christmas is coming! *fret* I have no idea what to get people...I wish I knew them better ._.;

Well, I guess I could give them hats I've made and stuff...I've been on a bit of a design frenzy. I've run out of manikins (Omg, Mana-kins....*amused*) and I have no idea what everyone's size is...ai. @_@

Hm...I need some new manikins. *thinkthink*

And I haven't seen Mahaado in a while...*sigh*

PrivateCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

[20 Nov 2004|04:41pm]
[ mood | worried ]

((Mana is somehow magically posting in the middle of school? *shrug*))

I met Maha~ado again~~<3 <3 <3 I can't believe I didn't recognize him! He was one of the best friends I made while Papa was in his moving-frenzy mode, though I haven't seen him for years. He's gotten so cute *_*

I also have the random urge to braid his hair. *giggle*

PrivateCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

[16 Nov 2004|06:40pm]
[ mood | blank ]

The first day of school was wonderful. I met so many nice people, including this sweet girl named Kisara, and her boyfriend, Seto. *claps* I'm planning a few...arrangements for the two of them. ^_^ They're very cute together >w<

My schedule's all weird, and I don't know many people, but I think I'll be okay. ^o^ The cute boys will keep me happy >w< *bounce*

PrivateCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

Might as well get used to not writing in French...*le sigh* [15 Nov 2004|07:33am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Oui, oui, first day of school...I met a lot of nice pretty people...I think I'll like it here. ^_^

PrivateCollapse )

post comment

[05 Nov 2004|05:58pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Je commence ma nouvelle école, bientôt. Je m'énerve tellement! *inquiétude* @o@ Oh, j'espère qu'il y a certains jolis hommes là ... peut-être quelqu'un voudra porter mes chapeaux! *petit rire* J'espère juste que je fais de nouveaux amis. Vous ne pouvez jamais faire trop d'amis! Amis de gars surtout jolis!

Ooh, ooh, le temps pour le déjeuner! *petits bonds loin*


(Translation: I'm starting my new school, soon. I feel so nervous! *worry* Oh, I hope there are some pretty men there...maybe someone will want to wear my hats! *giggle* I just hope I make new friends. You can never make too many friends! Especially cute guy friends!

Ooh, ooh, time for lunch! *skips away*)


((Yay for online translators. x3))

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]