?

Log in

She comes with an umbrella, To keep out the sun. [entries|friends|calendar]
Jenn

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Nov 2008|11:17pm]
[ mood | lost ]

I wish there was a book with all the answers to life.

I can't get him out of my head.

1 comment|post comment

[04 Oct 2008|08:43pm]
You know I thought I would be so happy when I did it. And right now I am so far from happy...
2 comments|post comment

[17 Sep 2008|09:25pm]
I lost 7.4 pounds this week!!!

Bitches!!

=]]]
post comment

[23 Jun 2008|08:43pm]
Woo hoo I lost 4 pounds!
post comment

[13 Oct 2007|08:34am]

=D

post comment

[27 Sep 2007|03:05am]
=D
=D
=D
i love life.
post comment

[19 Aug 2007|11:11pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Oh man when I didnt think things could get any fucking better there they fucking go! 

So fucking fantastic! I need to get the fuck out of here.








....great.

post comment

[23 Jul 2007|01:10am]
=]]] I hope things stay this good!
2 comments|post comment

[11 Jul 2007|09:49pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Im going to be 21 in less than a month!!! =DDDD

2 comments|post comment

[31 May 2007|04:27pm]
So my life consists of work work work work work getting drunk work work work work getting work work and so forth. 

Sounds fucking exciting doesnt it?
2 comments|post comment

[16 May 2007|12:36pm]

I just ordered the best hair clips ever! 

4 comments|post comment

[16 May 2007|01:29am]

Why do I let this shit get to me?


I give up..

4 comments|post comment

[06 May 2007|11:13pm]
So, I have 3rd degree burns from the sun. Lots of pain. 

Oh and one more rad thing, I bought my first pair of jeans ever..today.
1 comment|post comment

[16 Apr 2007|06:19am]
So I am about to leave in like 40min to go meet up and drive to Orlando. I hope it isnt the most boring week of my life. Lol. Ill post about it when I get back.
Byessssssss
post comment

[10 Apr 2007|09:32pm]
So, work is doing pretty good. Learning more and more each day. =D
They are sending me to Tampa/Orlando. Not sure which one yet lol. But they are sending me and 2 others from my department up there for a week, staying in a really nice hotel. Im excited. I get to get away from everything down here for a whole week and then the very next day after I get back my wonderful ASHLEY will be here! Have I fucking said yet how excited I am?!
We are getting so drunk that night! 

But im gonna go get ready to go out! Byess
6 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2007|08:02pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

So, I fucking walk outside this morning about to go to my car and head to work and I see my fucking car is egged. WTF?! Im so fucking annoyed with living here. Do I still have fucking people that are that immature that still dislike me?? Come the fuck on. Grow the fuck up. I understand being like 12 and thinking your being such a badass by egging someone's car but this is ridiculous. 
Yes, it was one egg in the middle of the windshield and one on the top of the car but it was just the principle of it you know. Like I dont fucking do shit to anyone. I go to work go out party mind my own business and someone still feels the need to act like they are 12. 


This is just fucking bullshit.

9 comments|post comment

[18 Mar 2007|01:25am]
So..



everything pretty much sucks. I dont think that will ever change. =/
post comment

[16 Mar 2007|06:32pm]
[ mood | sad ]

R.I.P 
Mike Migneco


Why the fuck are these guns not locked up??

post comment

[15 Mar 2007|04:14pm]
So I saw 300 today. Amazing fucking movie! The second it comes out on DVD I am going out and getting it. Also this movie called Path Finder that is coming out soon looks really good.
2 comments|post comment

[12 Mar 2007|12:43am]
So I started Best Buy. It's okay I will like it more once I start figuring out what the hell is going on. Lol. Appliances has to be the most boring department ever though. We can go 2 hours without seeing ANYONE. It's lonely. Lol. Went to Ren Fest today with Wendy Katelyn Nathan and Rocio it was fun. I ended up getting drunk, surprise. 

But gotta go to bed work somewhat early tomorrow.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]