?

Log in

"tell me why i'm so easy to give up and maybe i can fix it" [entries|friends|calendar]
she's a mystery♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Thursday
January 5th, 2006]
[ mood | high off of ginger ale ]

<center>Image hosted by Photobucket.com

haha fia came over yesterday and we went to the galleria and saw rumor has it. it was pretty chill. and then sofia had a spazz attack when she foound out USC lost haha. she was kicking walls and chairs in the theatre. then we went to dinner at PF changs and the waiter asked if we wanted our parking ticket validated and we were like "uhh...we don't drive" lol.

and then we came to my house and took lots of pictures.

this one has a funny story behind it. [[not enough gum hahah.]]

AND THIS WEEKEND FIA IS COMING TO THE DESERT WITH ME HOLLARR!

adiosssss! [[yeah yeah i'm getting down with my latino self.]]

read (2) cmnt

[Friday
September 16th, 2005]
[ mood | frusterated & confused. ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i really really miss those days.
i miss 7th grade so much.
read (9) cmnt

[Monday
August 29th, 2005]
[ mood | HYPER! haha cara & becca. ]

"I AM ME" COMES OUT OCTOBER 18TH.
ASHLEE SIMPSON'S NEW CD.
HELL YESS.
LISTEN TO THE "I DIDN'T STEAL YOUR BOYFRIEND" PREVIEW HERE::
http://www.ashlee.us/media/steal_your_boyfriend.mp3
AND THE "L.O.V.E." PREVIEW HERE::
http://www.ashlee.us/media/L.O.V.E.mp3

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
HELL YES.
read (8) cmnt

[Saturday
August 13th, 2005]
[ mood | on the phone with becca... ]

i'm not using live journal as much...myspace is so much better.
http://www.myspace.com/glitter_and_shimmer
see you guys there.!
read (6) cmnt

[Thursday
August 11th, 2005]
[ mood | sarah hickman's coming over.! ]

untamed and untrained.Collapse )

read (12) cmnt

[Sunday
July 31st, 2005]
[ mood | chipper ]

i'm at becca's right now with pheobe. we're having a movie marathon. right now it's how to lose a guy in 10 days :D

true or false::all is fair in love and war.
read (18) cmnt

[Tuesday
July 26th, 2005]
[ mood | cara is coming over today! :D ]

JeryCurls4George: good idea
your loves a gun: ain't it?
JeryCurls4George: yeah it be
your loves a gun: WORD.
JeryCurls4George: THUG 4 Life.
your loves a gun: REPRESENT
JeryCurls4George: G THUG FOR LIFE REPRESENTS THE HOOD
your loves a gun: ok i'm out
your loves a gun: lol
JeryCurls4George: ok
JeryCurls4George: hahaha

read (7) cmnt

[Friday
July 22nd, 2005]
[ mood | hopeful ]

are you a movie whore?Collapse )

read (10) cmnt

[Monday
July 18th, 2005]
[ mood | my user pic! HAHA! ]

13 Songs I Am Loving Right Now (I couldn't pick just 10 :D )Collapse )

read (16) cmnt

[Thursday
July 14th, 2005]
[ mood | hmm... lots of emotions... ]

3, 6, 9...damn you're FINE.Collapse )

read (24) cmnt

[Wednesday
July 13th, 2005]
[ mood | call me for plans! ]

tell me a secret, but post as anonymous.
=D
read (13) cmnt

[Wednesday
July 13th, 2005]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

wow.
i'm praying, hard.
i love you darling.
read (4) cmnt

[Saturday
July 2nd, 2005]
[ mood | flirty ]

surf camp tomorrow!
hot surfer guys!
yess!

read (24) cmnt

[Sunday
June 26th, 2005]
[ mood | mixed feelings ]

this weekend was so much fun! friday i went to becca's and me and sofia slept over in her tree house because that's our meeting place for the sisterhood. and then the next morning we woke up and fia was like "is it just me or is the sky pink?" and it was! and then she turned on her cell phone and the screen that was normally white was also pink and the same with becca's! and fia was getting really frusterated and she was like "WHO FUCKED UP THE WORLD?" and i started cracking up!! and then becca's mom made this huge breakfast for us and i ate like a pig. and then we went swimming and then her mom took us to buffalo which was awesomeness. and we found a pair of pants that fits all of us! (ally will have to make do lol.) so then we went and saw sisterhood of the traveling pants (for my 2nd time) and we decided i'm bridget, fia's carmen, becca's lena, and ally's tibby. then we went back to becca's house to chill and we hung out in the tree house most of the time. (becca & sofia: "how do you spell men? a-s-i-a-n!" hahaha!!) and then they came back to my house and slept over. we watched spice world! and the notebook which we've all seen like a million times. and i made a picture wall with the help of becca! it's so hot! haha and i was like "there's too many girls up there. people are gonna start thinking things," so we put up a lot of gorgeous guys. omg and sofia was being so racist!! hahaha. there was this poster of this like half asian guy in cosmo girl and she was like "wow he's hot for being half asian!" omg me and becca were like "that's so mean!" haha jeez sofia...
i'll post pictures later once my photoshop/photo resizing software gets here.

& i know you guys are getting frusterated with my constant change of screen names all the time but I SWEAR LAST ONE!

your loves a gun

add it! & comment.
♥ kelsey

read (15) cmnt

[Friday
June 24th, 2005]
[ mood | becca's @ 3:30! woot! ]

1= I like you
2= I love you
3= You're funny
4= You're cool
5= I don't really care for your personality
6= I wanna be on you!
7= You're sexy
8= You have a nice body
9= I hate you
10= You're boring
11= You're lame
12= You have an awesome personality
13= I want to kiss every part of your body
14= I want to go out with you
15= I'm looking for a relationship with you
16= call me
17= you're cute

read (14) cmnt

[Wednesday
June 22nd, 2005]
[ mood | loved ]

this is how i feel about him. i think betsy, katherine, cara, and becca are the only ones who know who i'm talking about.
i love this song.

Today is gonna be the day
That they're gonna throw it back to you
By now you should've somehow
Realized what you gotta do
I don't believe that anybody
Feels the way I do about you now

Backbeat the word was on the street
That the fire in your heart is out
I'm sure you've heard it all before
But you never really had a doubt
I don't believe that anybody feels
The way I do about you now

And all the roads we have to walk along are winding
And all the lights that lead us there are blinding
There are many things that I would
Like to say to you
But I don't know how

Because maybe
You're gonna be the one that saves me?
And after all
You're my wonderwall

Today was gonna be the day
But they'll never throw it back to you
By now you should've somehow
Realized what you're not to do
I don't believe that anybody
Feels the way I do
About you now

And all the roads that lead to you were winding
And all the lights that light the way are blinding
There are many things that I would like to say to you
But I don't know how

I said maybe
You're gonna be the one that saves me?
And after all
You're my wonderwall

I said maybe
You're gonna be the one who saves me?
And after all
You're my wonderwall

Said maybe
You're gonna be the one that saves me
You're gonna be the one that saves me
You're gonna be the one that saves me
read (13) cmnt

[Thursday
June 16th, 2005]
[ mood | chipper ]

hope you guys had fun!

read (10) cmnt

[Monday
June 13th, 2005]
[ mood | thinking.... ]

i thought i wanted this school year to be over
but now i'm not so sure.
ouch.

read (26) cmnt

[Thursday
June 9th, 2005]
[ mood | last day of school tomorrow!! ]

Beach Trip!!Collapse ) and do you guys like the new layout?

read (20) cmnt

[Saturday
May 28th, 2005]
[ mood | chilling in palm springs baby! ]

Think about this... You may not realize it, but it's 100% true.
1. At least 2 people in this world LOVE you so much they would DiE for you.
2. At least 15 people in this world love you in some way.
3. The only reason anyone would ever hate you is because they want to be just like you.
4. A SMiLE from you can bring happiness to anyone, even if they don't like you.
5. Every night, SOMEONE thinks about you before they go to sleep.
6. You mean the world to someone.
7. If not for you, someone may not be living.
8. You are special & unique.
9. Someone that you don't even know exists, loves you.
10. When you make the biggest mistake ever, something good comes from it.
11. When you think the world has turned its back on you, take a look: you most likely turned your back on the world.
12. When you think you have no chance of getting what you want, you probably won't get it, but if you BELiEVE in yourself, probably, sooner or later, you will get it.
13. Always remember the compliments you received. FORGET about the rude remarks.
14. Always tell someone how you feel about them; you will feel much better when they know.

read (18) cmnt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]