?

Log in

where will you go...? [entries|friends|calendar]
LiA

jumparound_ info friends past © SB
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[
Jul 3 2005
]
omfg i'm so bored. please call me bacuase i'm so bored. my brother thinks i'm a loser becuase i haven't gone out at all....and everyone's on VACATION!!
read(8)post

[
Jun 10 2005
]




fuck yesssCollapse )
read(14)post

[
Apr 9 2005
]
they're getting divorced?! wtf?

and omg, i'm moving. Shit, son!
read(17)post

[
Apr 5 2005
]


kay. journal's now friends only!
read(7)post

[
Apr 4 2005
]
kay. so i am going to scremento.
joy. i kinda don't want to go.


i am so ready for school to be over. ugghhhh. i wish it was just done already, and we didn't have to go through graduation and all that. i just wanna say goodbye to millikan...and take all my friends with me.

i made a lot of really good friends this year, and i dont wanna say good bye! but i know we're probabl gonna grow apart. it's so inevitable. even we people fakly promise eachother,
"Don't worry! we'll keep in touch. We'll hang out every weekend!" give me a fucking break.
read(12)post

[
Mar 27 2005
]
found the digital. finally

i dreamed i never knew anyone at the party, and i'm always the host...Collapse )
read(9)post

[
Mar 27 2005
]
today i fiished paitning my desk. it took a long time. 3 days. hmm

i don't thnk i'm going to go to Sacremento...! My rents are making me choose between Sacremento and he dance intensive this summer...i think. i'de rather dance for two weeks then go to sacremento for three days. but i'm afriand if i do the intensive that i won't be able to monarch, becuase it'll mean taking two weeks off!
stacey, rachel - please advise me.


so that's it. i did a lot of art this vacation. creativity is a way of life?
read(14)post

caterpillers on a broomstick, caterpillars on a broomstick, and i like cotton candy [
Mar 25 2005
]
so last night was really fun.

i told beth i was coming over an spending the night...or i told eric. i dnno.

so first we went to rachel's dad's house so we could get her CD cut

then we went to get frozen yogurt. mmmm!
mine had butterfinger in it.

then we went to tilly's, and kaitlin called beth. we told her to come over!

so kaitlin beth and I were really bored, so Kaitlins like, "why don't we make a new hangout?"

so to right aid/blockbuster we went. we got the movie peices of april, and went to joanne's to get tote bags and paint...so we could paint on the tote bags.

and we ate chinese food from trader joes when we got home. then we watched and painted.

then we tryed to find sugar. which didn't really work out.

then *duh duh duh* we WASHED AND DRYED kaitlin's nasty dread-locked hair! it took us soooooo long, and kaitlin's hair kept getting caught in the drain. it was really funny.
it look SOOOO MUCH BETTER when we were done. omg.

then we at popcorn and frosted cheerios.
then went to sleep.

in the morning kaitlin left early, and beth and i had an El Pollo picnic then tanned on her driveway. we tryed to frolic, but it just didn't work out.

the good news: annie didn't get stuck under the table!
read(8)post

[
Mar 23 2005
]
why do people need to be mad at eachother?

oh wait. they don't!
read(11)post

Spinning, laughing, dancing to her favorite song [
Mar 22 2005
]
[ mood | cold ]

so..i guess you could say i've had an eventful spring break so far

friday: rachel came over, got attacked by my dog (which was HISTERICAL) and we say the ring two
w/ my big sis. we alsogot in a fight over these jeans which really wasn't
much of a fight.

saturday: dance, then beth came over. we painted clothes, tanned on the roof, at 5.3 million
boxs of Girl Scout cookies. we then ate chinese food and watched THE NOTEBOOK

sunday: tanned again on my roof in the mornig WHICH WAS REALLY FUN, we watched the notebook again w/ my rents, and my mom started crying (becuase of the movie). you know the part where they dance in the street?
my stepdad told me that my mom and him also did that once. they were driving on the freeway, and they hard "thier song" and they got out and started dancing. ON THE FREEWAY. W/ CARS. poeple were honking and cheering at them. lol. crazy rents. cute, though.

then on sun. we went ice skating w/ nicole. very fun. but it REALLY hurt my feet.

beth spent the night again. fun fun fun.

Monday: ortho. then dance. andrea told me that i should go into grade 5 and take an IF!!!! AHHHH!!

so...yeah. good so far.

read(8)post

[
Mar 17 2005
]
I made a Quiz for you! Take my Quiz! and then Check out the Scoreboard!


take it!
read(4)post

[
Mar 11 2005
]
omg. so today and yesterday were crazy..

i got up @ 3:30 yesterday, took a cab, then took the flyaway for my 7 o'clock flight
then, when we FINALLY got on the plane, we were 18 feet from the gate, when the pilot noticed that the engine light was on.
so we waited 45 minutes on the plane, just sitting there, when the pilot told us we were going to have to cathch a differnt flight.

3 hours later, we board a plane going to atlanta.
good news? got upgraded to first class on all my flights (round trip). yay.

so 6 hours later, we get off the plane (and let me tell you, i'm never flying coach again).
then we wait (another) three hours in the largest airport in the world.
chris and i embarassed ourselves soooooooo much. omg. i can't even think about it.

3 hours later, we got to buffalo, and we're picked up. it was snowing!! yay!

in the morning, (i have my own private hotel room!) i go with my stepmom to an interview on a talk show, which i got to appear on.
then, we go to this children's hospital, (that's the reason we're there. my stepmom is one of the hosts of this telethon, which is raising money for the children's hospital), and it was so sad to see the little kids w/ cancer, and the little pre-me (sp) babys! then we went to a luncheon. it was really good.

then, we go to the possibly they cutest town on the whole world. since it has been snowing forever, and was still snowing since the minute i got here, the ground was pure white and so pretty. the toen is sooo cute, and every house looked like a postcard! that was the town that my stapmom grew up in, and it is so perfect.

we went there to see chris's mom. we went for coffee, shortly after i almost froze my hands off while throwing snowballs at my dad w/o gloves on. my nana has the best snow in her yard. very fluffy!

then, tonight we had to go to this dinner for the telethon. it was really fun. since my step is one of the hosts, we get to all this stuff for free. there are a few other hosts, too. the dinner was really good, and i sat next to this guy who ws so cool, and ws in a ballet company, and just left a contemporary company. he also plays soccer, like me. he was also greek, like me. he ws also 40.

now, it snowing outside and this is way too long. i get room service for free, so i eat a lot these days!

p.s. you remember that guy from season three of american idol? he's one of the hosts, also, and he's really cute! he's here! i spent like 10 hours w/ him today. he's very cool, and 17 years old. hmm.

sSTACEY! i tried to call you!! your mom said you were grounded!

p.s.s. sorry it was so long. i did a lot!
read(5)post

[
Mar 8 2005
]
my life's kinda wierd right now. i don't really know why. it's like, i want things, but i'm worried that i'm never going to get them. like ballet, or my grades. actually, i think that's sort of it.

i just read all this stuff about my zodiac sign, and it's so true. i'm really a scorpio. it said that it may seem like i'm always easy-going, but i'm not really. i think that's true. i get mad so easily, but you'd never really know it. it said i'm a really curious person, and i have a keen sense of intuition. true. also, it said that scorpios are secretive. true. it said a lot of other stuff, too, but i don't really want to write anything else about it.

i want you to want me, i need you to need me, i'de love you to love me...Collapse )
read(9)post

[
Mar 8 2005
]
my life's kinda wierd right now. i don't really know why. it's like, i want things, but i'm worried that i'm never going to get them. like ballet, or my grades. actually, i think that's sort of it.

i just read all this stuff about my zodiac sign, and it's so true. i'm really a scorpio. it said that it may seem like i'm always easy-going, but i'm not really. i think that's true. i get mad so easily, but you'd never really know it. it said i'm a really curious person, and i have a keen sense of intuition. true. also, it said that scorpios are secretive. true. it said a lot of other stuff, too, but i don't really want to write anything else about it.

i want you to want me, i need you to need me, i'de love you to love me...Collapse )
read(0)post

[
Mar 8 2005
]
my life's kinda wierd right now. i don't really know why. it's like, i want things, but i'm worried that i'm never going to get them. like ballet, or my grades. actually, i think that's sort of it.

i just read all this stuff about my zodiac sign, and it's so true. i'm really a scorpio. it said that it may seem like i'm always easy-going, but i'm not really. i think that's true. i get mad so easily, but you'd never really know it. it said i'm a really curious person, and i have a keen sense of intuition. true. also, it said that scorpios are secretive. true. it said a lot of other stuff, too, but i don't really want to write anything else about it.

i want you to want me, i need you to need me, i'de love you to love me...Collapse )
read(1)post

[
Mar 3 2005
]
well. today i failed my math class.
i also made two of those crazy ass drwings of mine for miss s. lynn and beth.
i'm thnking beth's ws cooler.
read(14)post

[
Mar 2 2005
]

The Trendier Way Around Town

  • graphics community
  • cutie mods
  • daily updates
  • your key to ultra trendy icons

    joined a new comunity!!
    yay.
  • read(4)post

    [
    Feb 24 2005
    ]
    i ws thinking about doing some emotional poem or something, but i coudn't think of anything.

    all i could think of were trees.
    i'm in third oeriod right now

    i really wanna go to a concert.
    REALLY BADLY!!!!

    sofi is "pimping her ride" right now, and luppi is talking shit.

    were watching little house on the prairie (sp).this girl was just biting her foor. wow!

    we had a glasser circle today, and was talking like 236 words a minute. lol. and i didnt even relize it.

    THE END
    read(11)post

    [
    Feb 19 2005
    ]
    i need to change my layout. something along the lines of buffy perhaps? perhaps, if i wsn't a dork, i would watch so much buffy, and therefore need to have a buffy layout.

    today miss contreras && miss weprin are comiong to mi casa. i don't want to do our fucking project!!

    tomorrow, i'm going to a splended birhtday party w/ my former soccer team. fortunatly, i love my socer team so it will be mucho fun. then i'm spening the night and we're going PJ bowling. then..*dun, dun, dun* ballet.

    p.s. i have recently decided that i'm mexican. therfor, the couple of words from my native land.
    read(4)post

    [
    Feb 17 2005
    ]
    i am a crazzy ass mo fo who is hoorible at math. i just had this really good chicken that my dad made, ad now i'm reallly full. people tell me i'm funny, but i'm not. at all. i'm just a major dork, who tends to scream when she raises her hand in class. at night, i sit and read parts of books that are really good. sometimes i do ballet. sometimes i want to switch schools. usually, i feel ready for high school.

    my mom's a really good singer. my dad is funny. my stpmom...is cool. my stepdad can be harsh, sometimes.

    if i didn't have TiVo, i just might die. seriously.

    after school, i always watch buffy the vampire slayer reruns that i've TiVo-ed.

    in the big living room in the back of my house, i run around, and pretend not to be when someone comes in the room. dork!

    wierd, man.

    this is me, i am.

    Earth girl
    You are a true nature girl!


    Which Ultimate Beautiful Woman are You?
    brought to you by Quizilla
    read(23)post

    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]
    [ go | earlier ]