?

Log in

Kiss Me... [entries|friends|calendar]
_Kiss Me Sweet_

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

5 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[19 Aug 2005|04:34pm]
[ mood | happy ]

NEW CELL PHONE EVERYONE!!!

338-2707!!!!

call it...

<333

2 ♥ Sweet Kisses

"Have I told you lately that i loved you.." [15 Aug 2005|08:00pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I dont understand things sometimes when it comes to guys...You can forgive them for just about anything but somehow it just gets thrown right back in my face?! So you wanna end things with me because i supposivly told your friend i liked him?? And he thinks im lieing...I dont think he knows what love truely is, because if he did he would not just go ahead and end things like this with me. I just dont know what to do, because hes the reason i have a smile on my face eachday and the reason I laugh eachday. He wasnt only my boyfriend but my friend, my love, my shoulder to lean on. And now all of that is gone...

1 ♥ Sweet Kisses

boobs [03 Aug 2005|12:53am]


 



LAURENS?!Collapse )

2 ♥ Sweet Kisses

I could not ask for more then this time together.... [31 Jul 2005|03:36pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Well last night i went school shopping, this is what i got...
*Pants from Pac Sun
*Pants from Abercrombie
*Pants from Express
*Capri's from American Eagle
*Pants from Hollister
*2 shirts from Gap
*shirts from Aeropastle
*Brown Sweater from Express
*shit from hollister...thats all i can think of right now....

So, i fucked up again with alex..and now i think this is it...I dont want it to be, but i think it is. Hes sick of takeing my shit this past week, and he just keeps on finding out more things i've done in the past and havent told him. He dosent want anything to do with me for the time being...so i guess ill just wait...

XoXo
Erin

7 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[26 Jul 2005|07:45pm]
[ mood | amused ]

So School starts soon....:-(
I dont want it too....Im excited because i just ordered a shirt off of Abercrombie.com...its cute!! So saturday im going school shopping at hollister, im real excited about that too...Today I went shopping with brianna at Hollister, Abercrombie and American Eagle...was pretty fun!! But then me and brianna got yelled at by Bianca for useing her $300 camera without asking...Opps! But ya, me and alex are good now...:-)

Well im out..

Comment...

XOXO
Erin

6 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[14 Jul 2005|07:51pm]
[ mood | tlkin to someone specail ]

Okay...Soo Bootcamp deff.= LOVE

I abbsoluty love it now...and i dont know why...its just soo much fun and your always busy instead of me sitting on my ass at home...we shoot guns, run, bungge jump...everything fun!! So me and my drill instructor (by the way hes 22) are like best friends...lol...;-)....Hes so cool...imma like cry the last day when i leave...thats how much i love it!!! But ya, nothing else to talk about...soo comment

Much Love
Erin

1 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[12 Jul 2005|08:46pm]
[ mood | tired ]

The next 2 weeks consits of...

BOOTCAMP....BOOTCAMP....BOOTCAMP....AND MORE BOOTCAMP!!!

Someone please help me!!!!

<333

Sweet Kisses

[09 Jul 2005|11:25pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I LOVE KAYLA SOOO MUCH!!!!!

Me and her have been haveing sooooooo much fun lately...so many damn memories me and her are going to have!

And prob. like 100000 more to come...well monday i start bootcamp...blahh!!

lmao.

well were goin to go do somethin soo comment...

<33
Erin & Kayla

p.s.- IM GOING TO TEXAS TO VISIT KAYLA!!!!!!!

10 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[03 Jul 2005|02:09am]
[ mood | cranky ]

So today was pretty gay for the day, but than around 5:00 i went to michelle's and ate all her food...:)
iloveher

Than Alex and Maks stopped by and wouldnt leave, unless michelle beat him in a foozeball game...lmao

Finally they left. Then i went home a little while later...And talked to blake on the phone for a little bit.

Tomorrow im going to Jacksonville till Monday, but i will be here for 4th of jul so thats good!!!

Well im going to bed, soo ppl comment...

iloveeveryone!

<33
Erin

11 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[29 Jun 2005|10:19pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Soo...Last night i went to the wounderful Meagan Blizzards house with michelle, blake, alex, parker and maks. It was pretty fun but than again people are pretty damn gayyy and immature but whatever thats besides the point. Lauren P. and Val and nikki also came for like 20 minutes but like i said poeple are gay so they had to leave. But when they left we all watched "House of 1,000 coorputs" something like that idk...Then people left and me n michelle sleptover Mrs. Blizzards house!!! Went to bed around 2:30 then woke up around 6:45...:(

Then me and michelle went back to her house and feel asleep till about 12:30 and ate some of michelles food, and came home around 5:00 and now im home updateing this thing!!!

Now im going to bed....!!Nite!!

ILOVEMICHELLE!!!
ILOVEMEAGAN!!
ILOVEBRI!

<33
Erin

1 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[25 Jun 2005|07:15pm]
[ mood | content ]

Last night was pretty fun...went over laurens house hung out with her cousin n dan!!

Was pretty fun, and got to go for a ride in her cousin's new truck...it was fun!!!!!!!!!!!

Then me and alex got into a HUGE fight...pshhh...

Then...Justin graham stopped by laurens house at like 3:00 in the morning..fun shit!!

Then didnt go to bed until like 5:30 and woke up at 10:30....

Now im home babysitting....blahhhh

well i think livejournals are gettin pretty gay, so this is most likely the last entry!!

XoXo
Erin

2 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[21 Jun 2005|09:45pm]
[ mood | blah ]

SO...hmm lets see...

today went to work with my dad...and thats all....Brianna leaves tmr...::tear::..lmao.

Alex would of been leaveing today, but he didnt!!

And i think tmr im gettin my hair cut...:/

well...comment...

<33
Erin

5 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[19 Jun 2005|03:22pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Part Expert Kisser


You're a kissing pro, but it's all about quality and not quantity
You've perfected your kissing technique and can knock anyone's socks off
And you're adaptable, giving each partner what they crave
When it comes down to it, your kisses are truly unforgettable

Part Playful Kisser


Kissing is a huge game for you, a way to flirt and play
You're the first one to suggest playing spin the bottle at a party
Or you'll go for the wild kiss during a game of truth or dare
And you're up for kissing any sexy stranger if the mood is right!

2 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[18 Jun 2005|04:16pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

So, today was alright...woke up around 10:30, thanx to my mom...who in the hell vacumes the house that early?!

Then went to steak n shake, bellas, and wal-mart...

now im home all alone..:(

tlkin to alex...hes makeing me... non- scared...lmao...is that even a word??

well imma goooooo.....

pe@ce...

6 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[17 Jun 2005|08:56pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Soo today was alright..went with brianna to go get some boots for her boot camp thingy...then went to go get my sister at her house than came home.

Tommorow i might be goin to IOA...(fingure's crossed)

soo comment...

<33

Erin

2 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[16 Jun 2005|10:15pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Im so bored...

And alex is like mad at me over something but I dont even care anymore...Im sick of us always fighting over really nothing! Its dumb and pointless and gets us absolutly nowhere!!! But anyways...

Summer so far is gayy...But kayla comes down soon, should be fun?!!

Gunna go to bed...

Goodnight.

1 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[15 Jun 2005|05:25pm]
[ mood | Babysitting!! ]

Hey guys...
So, right now im babysitting theese two little girls one of them is pretty calm and DOSENT talk and the other one dosent shut up!!...lmao

So today was pretty fun i guess...i went to daytona lagoon but it was like weird weather...but it was sill fun!

Tomorrow imma try and go to the beach so i can get a tan! I miss everyone soo if you wanna call me to hangout or somethin!!

<33

Erin

2 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[13 Jun 2005|10:02pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Ohhh myy goodd....Tonight was sooo crazy!!

I had to go to my little boot camp thingy and we had to run, do 15 push up's like every freakin 15 mintues...it was crazy!! My legs hurt...But anyways...i didnt once again do anything today except for lay out and go swimming..i got a little tan..wa-hooo!!! I might go to the beach tomorrow so people should try and go!! So i called alex when i got home and he was on his was to a club...:-/ Whatever. I guess i shouldnt let it get to me since he is single and all...i dont know why i let little things like that get to me, because i shouldnt but i just do for some reason. I guess its because i still care about him...but he said if i cant tell him what i want and we dont go out soon than were never going to be going out ever agin. Which i dont think is fair and i hate thinking that but whatever, there's nothing i can do.

Well im going to go to bed...

*Erin*

8 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[12 Jun 2005|04:39pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Today was so boring...it conisists of babysittin and rideing my bike and goin swimming...

Thanx to that certain someone for calling me back today...great job...:-/

well not much to say anymore...soo comment if you wanna...

XoXo
Erin

</3 </3 </3 </3 THANX TO HIM....:(

4 ♥ Sweet Kisses

[10 Jun 2005|06:12pm]
Today was soo boring...Did nothing but stayed home and watched the movie "spanglish"!!

Might be sleeping over michelles tonight...:)

Well summer is gayy...but will be over soon because groundation is almost done!

Well comment...

<33

Erin

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]