?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sparks fly and I hit the ground runnin' [entries|friends|calendar]
Kaylee

[ website | Vloggin' Mama ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Goober! [24 Jan 2007|07:51pm]
[ mood | cold ]

I figured I'd try and update this silly thing, not that anyone asks ;) Scott and I are doing good good good, have been "official" for 3 weeks today. Good times. And since I'm too lazy to type, here's some pictures from the past few weeks.. On with the show..Collapse )

5 |Grab my boob.

Once a month, again.. [03 Jan 2007|04:07pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

I really should try and keep up with this thing better, eh? Sorry about that. I still read everyone's entries almost daily, just have been lurking in the shadows for the most part.

Not too much is new with me, work work work really, and spending time with good people in the meantime! I'm sort of seeing a new boy (nothing is official yet, we've hung out three times and decided we don't want to jump into anything too quickly even though we totally click.. it'll happen ;)) named Scott. He's goodness. It feels nice to get back into the swing of things with a boy, I haven't had this in over two years.. and this one doesn't seem to be afraid of commitment. Hoorah. We shall see.

Other than that, nothing too much is going on. Work fills up about 40 hours of my week, I see Kristy on her days off, and I've been hanging out with Scott the nights that I can. Not a bad balance, I must say.

Christmas was good, it was nice seeing the reactions of the people I bought gifts for. Mom was thrilled to get tickets for the Rankin Family in February, she hasn't seen them perform since I was about 9.

New Year's Eve was low key but fun, I went to Kristy's. We were the only ones drinking since Mike's got pneumonia, and her mom & bf drank the night before so they didn't feel up to it. Scott was at his best friend's party, so I got a smooch on the cheek from Kristy at midnight. All in all a good time, even though I was exhausted.

I hope everyone had a great holiday season, and anyone whom I sent a card to got it on time!

5 |Grab my boob.

Psst guys!! [19 Jul 2006|01:46pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Cleaning out my dresser of the stuff I don't want, check stuff out if you want to!

Ebay auctions, dude.

Thanks bunches.

7 |Grab my boob.

just a few pics.. [13 Mar 2006|07:21pm]
[ mood | amused ]

The concert. was. AWESOME. Holy cow. Anna Nalick (the opening girl) went for about 45 minutes, then Rob took over for close to two hours. We had floor seats and I didn't dit down once while Rob was up there. It was amazing, he puts on one HELL of a show. I almost died when they wheeled out the piano for him cause I knew he was gonna do 3AM. Fricking. Awesome. :D

Went to Kristy's after for some drinks and darts, wahoobie. We had a blast and I BEAT HER! Muahahah. Got just a few pictures (most of me were absolutely scary....and all of Kristy were awesome, that bitch! :P)

without further ado...Collapse )

I had a kickass night, thanks for all the laughs Kristy, we have to do it again soon. Oh and I will hand your buttocks to you again this time. But we have to make mike drink and play too, alllllrighty?

2 |Grab my boob.

yay haircut! [17 Jan 2006|03:32pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Just got back from the hairdresser's a little while ago, my hair is all soft and I want to feeeeeeeel it all day, haha. So light feeling, too.
before and after..Collapse )

10 |Grab my boob.

More NYE pics.... [16 Jan 2006|12:50am]
[ mood | freezing ]

I got the pictures from Kristy's camera tonight, thought I'd share. Pardon my extreme goofiness in these!

more madness on new year's eve....Collapse )

10 |Grab my boob.

New Year photoness [01 Jan 2006|09:12pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Mmmkay, I'll list off the good moments from last night that I remember off the top of my head, then some scary pictures will follow. :P

-Kristy attempting to sit in her bathroom sink. It uhh..came away from the wall. I love you, Kris! ;)

-"Kristy you have a holy box!!"

-Us about to countdown and yell Happy New Year and the power going out. "OMG THE WORLD IS ENDING!"

-"Yeah, that razor is great for the bald effect!" *only me laughing* "My god they're slow, aren't they?"

-Mal: "Kristy what are you eating? That looks like barf!"

-"OMG, He hit me in the face with the gun and it KNOCKED ME OUT!!!"

I wish I remembered more of the hilarious moments.. my god I laughed so much and so hard last night.

And now, on with the pic-a-tures!Collapse )

8 |Grab my boob.

Friends only, bitches! ;) [29 Nov 2004|12:25am]
[ mood | sleepy ]



Sorry it had to come to this. Some people, however, are abusing their right to read my journal. I'm tired of it. So, if you're not on the friends list and you wanna be, just leave a comment here and I'll see what I can do! ;)

47 |Grab my boob.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]