?

Log in

LiveJournal for tiffany.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:radiotakeover.
View:Book Your Own Fucking Life.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, June 20th, 2007

Subject:Oh yeah, forgot one thing.
Time:1:56 pm.
Mood: bouncy.
For those of you who dont know, Im getting divorced. Yey! Life is so fucked up man!
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

Subject:wow.
Time:1:45 pm.
Mood: bouncy.
So I totally didnt think this account still existed.

Crazy.

If you still use this thing, leave me a comment so I know who and who not to delete.
Comments: 3 suckas - talk to me.

Sunday, August 13th, 2006

Subject:Im going to be a mommy
Time:3:57 pm.
So I'm 36 weeks pregnant. The day is coming...soon. Stephan and I are so excited. I cant wait to have this baby out of me!!! I want my body back!!!!
Comments: 5 suckas - talk to me.

Sunday, January 1st, 2006

Time:9:04 am.
Mood: giddy.
I cant belive this thing still works.


just wanted to say HI!

:)
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

Wednesday, April 6th, 2005

Subject:Whats up playaz?
Time:2:23 pm.
Mood: working.
So its been a few months, huh?
It looks like Im going to get my ass out to some show from now on. I have just been so busy planning this wedding and all that shit. AHHHHH. There is so much that goes into it I swear.
So I dont know if anyone even gets on this thing anymore, but to those of you who do, WHATS UP?!?!?!?!?!

Ive seen a few of you around.
I think its almost time for a party.
I miss you all.


xoxoxoxoxoxoxox
CALL ME BITCHES!!
Comments: 3 suckas - talk to me.

Wednesday, September 22nd, 2004

Time:8:04 pm.
Mood: uncomfortable.
oh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boyoh boy
oh boy




AND HERE WE GO.
Comments: 2 suckas - talk to me.

Time:8:01 pm.
awkward confrontations
make
awkward situations




when everything backfires
where do you go
especially when you are indirectly placed in the middle of it
without even putting yourself there.


homesick
i almost want to vomit.



but we should be home by friday.
i hope.
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

Thursday, September 16th, 2004

Subject:if you love it, set it free.
Time:11:06 pm.
Mood: excited.
FUCK PHOENIX.
Motha fuckin saytown is where its at.
We'll be back in less than a week
fucking aye.

i miss you guys!


WEDDING DAY = JULY 13, 2005

<3
Comments: 4 suckas - talk to me.

Sunday, August 8th, 2004

Time:3:46 pm.
Mood: exhausted.
So life is great.
moving to pheonix on the 31st.
me and steve are going to get married on halloween.
kristi and richard might go too.
i found out some sickening shit about a friend.
i no longer have beef with the people that matter.
i cant wait.


i love him like no other.


JUDAS PRIEST FUCKING ROCKS MY BALLS LIVE.
ozzfest was shit, but i had to go check out JP.




call me and shit if you want to chill before i move.
<3
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

Thursday, July 15th, 2004

Time:12:34 am.
Mood: happy.
I cant believe that this isnt a dream....
because somehow, the only dream I gave a fuck about deep down...
Is unfolding itself before my eyes.
and i love it.

I cant believe we're back.
And its fucking amazing to finally tell him how much I love him.
especially when i know he feels the same, and he has no problem letting me know.
fuck this is fucking amazing.
Comments: 2 suckas - talk to me.

Saturday, July 10th, 2004

Subject:DONT HATE, CONGRADULATE!
Time:2:21 am.
Mood: drained.
Dang tonight was weird.
I finally had to deal with a few "Social Encounters" that I have been trying to avoid and shit.
Its cool now though cuz I was dreading it... but it wasnt as bad as I had figured.

I hung out with 2 people for a big part of the night that I didnt even know I would see there.
one of them made me smile (and perhaps blush a few times... gay!) and its not cuz i was high...
and the other one basically gave me some closure.
Nice.
Closure has been slowly but surely working its way in with things.

I also saw some of the punks... Rey, Joey, etc. It was cool, they were promoting for Tims birthday show and whatnot. nice guys.

The show was amazing. Im proud of my boys. Sucks that the tour got postponed and shit, but its going to work out better anyways.
Found another AMAZING band. Horse the Band. Damn I prett much immediately bought the cd even though I cant really afford it right now. Its just one of those things...

hrm.



BITCHES AND HO'S!
that just about sums my night up.

SOMEONE was being a fucking dick to me cuz I wasnt giving him 150% fucking attention.
GET OVER IT
ugh



Steve gets here tomarrow afternoon/evening...
IM SO EXCITED
i really cant hide it.
and gabes birthday shit is tomarrow too.

i need sleep.

xoxoxo
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

Thursday, July 8th, 2004

Time:7:04 pm.
Mood: drained.

I LOVE IT WHEN I LEAVE WORK 5 MINTUES EARLY SO THAT I CAN GET HOME THAT MUCH SOONER BECAUSE I HAD 2 HOURS OF SLEEP THE NIGHT BEFORE...
AND MY CAR BREAKS DOWN IN RUSH HOUR TRAFFIC ON 410 BY THE CONSTRUCTION AND WALLS AT INGRAM!!!!!!!!!


but oh well, its in the shop and should be fixed soon.
i left work at 4:25.
I just got home.


Steve traded his work days so that he could leave tomarrow night and get here saturday.
thats so fucking sweet.
*sigh*
if all else fails im going to get a rental for the week cuz i want to spend all the time i can with him before he goes back.


im fucking beat.
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

Wednesday, July 7th, 2004

Time:6:23 pm.
oh oh oh
and hes going to bring me a bad ass hella-cheap glass peice from AZ.
its just a friendly reminder of what ive missed for so long,
and never ever imagined would be anywhere within reach ever again.
Comments: talk to me.

Monday, July 5th, 2004

Time:11:08 pm.
so put up or shut up
Comments: talk to me.

Time:11:02 pm.
Mood: anxious.
shopping + hot bath = nice day.
back to work tomarrow.

in other news...
im not putting myself in that situation again.
whew... learning from your past experiences gets pretty handy after a while actually.
Im starting to like it.

this month is hectic:

M-F weekely - work...
wednesday - into the moat
friday - ekid cd release!
sat/sun - guadalupe state park.
sunday 7/11 - steve is hurr!!!!!!!!!!!!
tuesday 7/13 - tims birthday thingy
friday 7/16 - pay day
thurs 7/22 - leave for hellfest !
Comments: 2 suckas - talk to me.

Thursday, July 1st, 2004

Time:11:07 pm.
Mood: relaxed.
wow, today it took 4 hydrocodone's, 3 1000 MG IBprofin's, a hydroxyzine, and 4 200 MG IBprofins to make the nerve pinching/horrible and persistent/carpal tunnel internal pain from hell go away. or... numb itself for a while at least. for the first time today... other than the first hour or so of my day, I AM NOT IN FUCKING PERPETUAL PAIN. this is great. tonight i actually get to sleep when i want to also. i learned a lot of new systems and coding shit at work today. im also updating one of their programs. oh and i got to drive a government vehicle... and it was part of my work so i got paid for it... shiet! it was a truck with a 12 foot bed, a V8 engine, an extra break system for the truck bed installed, and a factory system that no working man should have. needless to say, i bassed out the whole way from the med center to ackerman rd and I10, and used the fuck out of the BRAKES (THEY WORKED!!! I FORGOT WHAT IT WAS LIKE!!!) and that lovely powerful gas pedal. i could smoke ciggarettes in there too.
it was amazing.
work is good.
too bad my paycheck tomarrow is getting eaten by my negative checking account balance.
they froze my fucking accounts, and they do not give out paper checks at my work. like they have a bank on site, so that if you for some reason dont have an account, you can open one because they just did away with the whole paper check thing. crazy.
oh well, at least i can deduct fucking 300-400 from the shit im in debt for right now as far as that goes. and thats only one weeks pay....
i can imagine when i get a full 2 week check.
lalala im going to bed..
LOVE! me <3
Comments: talk to me.

Tuesday, June 29th, 2004

Time:1:34 am.
Mood: curious.
so i have to get up at 6:15.
but im awake cuz...

cuz ahhh boys drive me crazy!!!!!

sdflaskdjfa;lksdjfla;sjld; !!!

anyways im not supposed to be on the computer right now... not til i see the hand surgeon in late august... but man there is so much going on in my head right now. like. damn.
life is good.
nothing brings me down anymore these days.
NOTHING.
and i love it.




im starting to think of you when you arent here.
life is fucking insane sometimes.



i need to sleep.
damn i have a lot of shit inside of my head right now!!!!!
ahhh!!
at least its all decent shit that i dont mind thinking of...
this random goofy excitement is nice.
Comments: 2 suckas - talk to me.

Sunday, June 27th, 2004

Subject:haha so true!!
Time:6:58 pm.
Mood: amused.
How to make a hardcoretiff_
Ingredients:

5 parts anger

1 part self-sufficiency

1 part laughter
Method:
Add to a cocktail shaker and mix vigorously. Serve with a slice of lustfulness and a pinch of salt. Yum!
Comments: talk to me.

Time:6:51 pm.
Mood: contemplative.
warped tour sucked balls.
saw atmosphere and some friends... that was about the best of it.

the blood brothers are coming in november... im excited.

fuck having a crush sucks.
especially when you are unsure about shit
like whether or not thats REALLY what you want.

i love steve. i miss him. and i know that im just trying to fill that space.
but this guy is cool.... the new guy that is...
i dont know.
im fucking exhausted, and its storming outside...
i love it.



i dont know too much going on in this head right now to attempt to sort any of it out.
work = orientation tomarrow.
fuck, my mom told me to be prepared for one of the most boring days of my life.
great.
im going to make a phone call..

hopefully it will brighten my day.
if anyone would be so kind as to smoke me out today i would appreciate it.

much love <3
Comments: 2 suckas - talk to me.

Saturday, June 26th, 2004

Time:11:36 am.
Mood: high.
saw the december drive...
had my show... IHD and undying were awesome.
hellfest is less than a month away.
i like a boy... WTF? i dont know where its going but i guess ill find out.

i miss someone.
kristi is sleeping on my bed
my family is out of town.
gabe makes me laugh.
im going to get drunk today.

i tried to go see farenheight 9/11 yesterday but it was sold out everywhere.
fuck that.


time to clean up a bit
Comments: 1 sucka - talk to me.

LiveJournal for tiffany.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:radiotakeover.
View:Book Your Own Fucking Life.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.