+end this shit

+INFO//MYSPACE//GREATESTJOURNAL//MEAGAN+

+I still see friends...

Monday 
June 13 2005, 04:08 PM
Colour of eyes: brown

Hair: long black, straight, sometimes wavy

Height: 5"3

Shoe size: 5

Who do you live with: Mom, Dad and sister

When's your bedtime?: When I'm tired. Usually around 2am.

------------------HAVE YOU EVER------------------


Ever been so drunk you blacked out: Nope.

Put a body part on fire for amusement: Nope.

Been in a car accident: Yes, lots of times.

Been hurt emotionally: Yes, sadly.

Kept a secret from everyone: Yes.

Had an imaginary friend: Yes haha.

Wanted to hook up with a friend: All my boyfriends started as friends. All 1 of them haha.

Cried during a Movie: Yes, lots, I shall admit it.

Had a crush on a teacher: Ew... no thanks.

Ever thought an animated character was hot?: Nope.

Had New Kids on The Block Tape?: Not familiar. No.

Been on stage: Yes

Cut your hair: Yes, and nearly cried, too.

------------------What do you prefer?-----------------


Shampoo: Herbel Essences mannn

Soap: I use showergel - minty one at that.

Colour: Black, pink, silver\\grey...

Day or Night? A bit of both, or dusk.

On-line smiley: "=/"

Lace or satin: Lace maaaan

Cartoon Characters: Uhh... Spongebob, Samurai Jack and Ralph from "The Simpsons"

Fave Food: Strawberry sorbet or toffee popcorn

Fave Advert: Lots...

Fave movie: LOADS! Horror and comedy. I love "Saw" at the moment.

Fave Subject in school: Spanish.

Fave person to talk to on line: Nick, when he actually talks sense.

------------------ RIGHT NOW------------------


Wearing: Jeans and a Deicide tee.

Eating: Nothing.

Watching: Uhh... the computer screen I guess.

Listening : Borknagar's Empiricism album, which I love more than life.

------------LAST 24 HRS------------------


Cried: Nope.

Cleaned your room: Sort of, I guess I made the bed.

Done laundry: Nope.

Drove a car: I wish.

--------------DO YOU BELIEVE IN------------------


Yourself:? Yes.

Mates: Yes.

Santa Clause: Haha, nope.

Destiny/Fate: Yes. It's fucked with me too many times to not believe in it.

Ghosts: Sometimes, when wierd things happen and strange feelings come up outta nowhere. Feelings of being watched o_0

UFO's: Nah. There is life out there though, as it's mighty selfish to think in a universe this large, there are only 6 billion inhabitants.

----------------FRIENDS AND LIFE------------------


Do you have a boyfriend/girlfrie: I wish.

Who have u known the longest of ur m8s: Abigail, and whoever made this quiz can't spell to save their life.

Who's the loudest: DEFINATELY Rachel.

Who's the wierdest: Molly man, by far.

Who do you go to for advice: Alaina.

Who do you cry with: Molly.

Worst feeling: Not being liked back. Yes that sounds slightly pathetic, but it really hurts lol.

Favourite word/ phrase: "get meh" is what the last person who did this wrote... HAHAHA I'm cracking up! Uhmmm, mine is "that's cool dude."

Who sent this 2 u: Susannah, who can't spell and neither can the conductor of this survey. For shame.

Yeah so, delete this journal from your friends list already, damn.
3 Voices In My HeaD -- Scream At mE


+Turning the p a g e/// This is a fresh Journal.

Wednesday 
May 18 2005, 05:40 PM
HI!

Just askin' you to please delete this journal from your friends list... Meagan has a new journal, and she'll add you there I bet, but I'm not her -- I'm someone completely different, and I doubt you'd want some random ((peculiar like me)) stranger reading your friends-only entries.

Thanks a lot <3 Sorry for the bother


pz & ♥ from anne
5 Voices In My HeaD -- Scream At mE



Tuesday 
May 17 2005, 04:00 PM
Everyone, please take this journal off of your friends list.
Scream At mE



Wednesday 
April 27 2005, 04:22 PM
I got a new journal. The bad part is... This journals paid account runs out in August ;\
3 Voices In My HeaD -- Scream At mE



Friday 
April 08 2005, 01:34 AM

__metalheads__
JOIN! I'M THE SUPERIOR CO-MOD!
3 Voices In My HeaD -- Scream At mE


friends only.

Wednesday 
July 14 2004, 02:54 PM
[ mood | jgjuk ]



friendsonly.</a>

comment&add.
ALSO! Give me three good reasons why I should add you along with how you found my journal. Thanks.

53 Voices In My HeaD -- Scream At mE

NAVIGATION
SEEING -- newest slashes on my wrists