?

Log in

 
 
30 January 2012 @ 03:46 am
Checking in  
I'm doing a really poor job of being around more often I fear.

But I'm here at the moment, I've been watching Fringe recently. Target had the first three seasons on sale last week so I picked them up and I'm on to season three at the moment. I've been really enjoying it - I've always meant to watch it.

I even went so far as to get the series before but I've never been able to sit through it for some reason. But yes, on the television seems to work well for me.

I've been writing more fic recently, a few Suits things that will one day be finished(!), and attempting to try something for the avengers_bang we'll see how well that goes. Sooooo yes, alive, writing, watching Fringe, being annoyed by my family.
 
 
 
veritas veritas_st on January 30th, 2012 09:57 am (UTC)
FRINGE!!!!!!!

Photobucket

I love that show soooooo much so much I even have a fringe/suits crossover half written

Peter and Olivia's love makes me cry its so epic...

Photobucket

xx
k: [text] so hip acquiescence_ on January 30th, 2012 10:06 am (UTC)
I really do love Peter and Olivia both, they're making me really eager to catch up with the series and see what's happening now I've watched the first two seasons in like 3 days - I call it a weekend well spent.
veritas veritas_st on January 30th, 2012 11:21 am (UTC)
That is a weekend well spent!!

Season 4 is good. Catch up!!
k acquiescence_ on January 30th, 2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
Hopefully by the end of the week I'll be caught up!
Machiavellian Puppet Master: fringe--cool Peter tjs_whatnot on January 30th, 2012 10:40 pm (UTC)
Asgfkhgdj

FRINGE!!!!!!!!!

LOVE THAT SHOW!
k: [random] starry night acquiescence_ on January 30th, 2012 10:41 pm (UTC)
Help I'm falling in love with Lincoln Lee!
Machiavellian Puppet Master: Fringe--Walter at work tjs_whatnot on January 30th, 2012 10:57 pm (UTC)
;)

HAHA! Which one!?!?
k: [random] northern lights acquiescence_ on January 30th, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
I've only met the Alternate Lincoln so far.
Machiavellian Puppet Master: Fringe--artistic Peter tjs_whatnot on January 30th, 2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
Ahhhh! I guess you'll just gave to wait. :)

I can never remember when things happens... for the first time. :)
k: [random] tree // desolate acquiescence_ on January 30th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
The alternate stuff is making me crazy and I love it
Machiavellian Puppet Master: Fringe--artistic Peter tjs_whatnot on January 31st, 2012 02:42 am (UTC)
Haha, when you get to the end of Season Three you can read my ridiculous Fringe/White Collar story. :))
k acquiescence_ on January 31st, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
Ooooo Fringe and White Collar together, I like the sound of that! :D
Machiavellian Puppet Master: WC--Neal being sneaky tjs_whatnot on January 31st, 2012 03:10 am (UTC)
haha, it's a ridiculous fun fic about a bet between Broyles and Peter about who's Criminal Consultant is more trouble. :))
k: [wc] neal/peter // lemme fix that acquiescence_ on January 31st, 2012 03:21 am (UTC)
Ahahaha yes!
k: [celeb] jared // dnw acquiescence_ on January 31st, 2012 06:40 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD I WAS NOT WARNED FOR ROACHESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS

Edited at 2012-01-31 06:41 am (UTC)