(no subject)
응
_union180
hi. i screwed up at work today. i printed a job with june spelled as juen LOL4EVR. i'm pretty meticulous at checking my work but i guess i've been doing it so long that my eyes just glaze over... no more bragging about being so meticulous!! good thing my boss wasn't mad because he knows i'm amazing and never mess up. my other coworkers have told me how they've messed up so many times and in horrible ways lol also my boss luvs me b/c i always catch major mistakes made by other people. like yesterday i saved his ass from my coworker's mistake. ANYWAY. i'm not perfect. my only motivation for being so ~detail-oriented~ is that i'll get depressed if i fuck up. the past two days my boss has been interviewing people for my old job. i immediately searched for the ad on craigslist and found it, the same one i responded to (oops ended a sentence w/ preposition). what's really interesting about this is that the 4 candidates who have come in so far have been young, asian girls like myself lololol. 3/4 of the female employees here are all young asian girls. the other one is older but worked for him for a super long time so she was probably a little older than i am when she started. anyway, how can that be a coincidence. i'm sure they're qualified b/c my boss isn't that dumb. i'm trying to give him the benefit of the doubt and maybe these girls are the only qualified ones he's interested in. then it makes me wonder how i got hired lol. i know it was because i was qualified because i'm no hottie and i felt that my interview was mediocre as hell. i wasn't expecting to get the job so i was pretty careless and didn't prepare at all. (WHY DID I EVEN BOTHER GOING TO THE INTERVIEW RITE? just so i could say i "tried") this is so exciting. i can't wait to see who he hires. i also feel bad knowing that all but one of the nice girls i met briefly will be disappointed with no job offer :'(

UGH
7-6: work
6-7: exercise & shower
7-8: dinner
9-10: acnl/tv
10-12: attempt to sleep

(no subject)
응
_union180
hey what's up. WORK WORK WORK. my work isn't THAT tiring but i do have like 11 hour days b/c of overtime and shitty traffic. i'm kind of happy today b/c there is this one shitty machine my boss bought a while ago that is the worst EVERRRRRR. it's supposed to be the cheapest to print on and he luvs it soooo much but ends up wasting a shit ton of time and money trying to fix all of its probz. my coworker and i hate it but can't really say anything to him about it until today when my boss FINALLY gave up on it. and told me to use another machine from now on and to save that shit machine for other jobs which i will IGNORE and just print on another machine when he's not looking. but just the fact that he's letting me complete my 4000 piece job on the easier machine will make tomorrow a smooth and easy day (hopefully). how sad. this has seriously lifted my spirits.

in other news, there is no other news. i need to clean shit up. TOMORROW. because friday is for being lazy and sitting in bed waiting for the weekend that won't happen. oh and my table broke while i was doing that lazy lean on it with my elbows and head in my hand luuuuuuuuuul i'm so tired. time to die

(no subject)
응
_union180
ugh i need to stop going to sleep so late. and by late, i mean any time after 11. i used to sleep at 9 or 10 and would feel perfect all week long. now i sleep like shit just b/c i stay up an extra hour or two. AND i lost the ability to sleep in, no matter how tired i am. if i try to sleep in, i just feel like shit. i tried sleeping in for just 1 hour when i woke up at 6 and i felt like i overslept 4 hours. WOW who the fuck cares. shut the fuck up already.

i'm so tired right now. but i have some things to do before bed......... wtf. like type this shit. time is going by so fast that it's depressing me. blurry. and what do i have to show for it? nothing.. every day that passes, i accomplish nothing and idgaf. i'm only closer to dying. living a pathetic lonely life. any second now, bitch.

WHAT was the point of this. idk. i just don't want to go to sleep. everything sux someone please eat me so that i may become one with you except i'll get pooped out like the poop that i am UGH what the fuck i seriously h8 myself. i just do not know

(no subject)
응
_union180
i lag so much. couple of important things i need to do but idgaf b/c i'm shitty. i'm so busy and the days go by so fast and i'm happy when i'm w/ bf so it's easy to forget how i'm d3pr3553d. and it's rly sad knowing that without work and without bf, i would have nothing. i have zero personality and several emotional issues ha ha ha. UGH. i just want to spend every day with him. wake up next to him. smell his laundry smell. drive through traffic happily knowing i get to go home to him. go to the supermarket and get shitty snacks and my favorite beer and avoid that one cashier who recognizes us as the couple who buys $1 wine coolers every time. cook dinner and watch netflix and take my dog out. fall asleep holding his hand because i can't fall asleep cuddling. UGH KILL ME.

work is so dumb. i HATE printing envelopes. my boss is such a cheap ass but good thing he doesn't pay that much attention to what we do so we just ignore the dumb new machines he got to save money b/c they're just stupid and cause more problems and waste time/money!!!

everything is horrible.

(no subject)
응
_union180
suck

ew @ everything

(no subject)
응
_union180
Hi. I got the 2ds before work today. I bought a blue one, an eshop card, and a comb since I lost mine. Everything was right again. Work was okay. I didn't have to do much downloading. I printed 4500 envelopes. It was tiring. Everyone else is always texting and browsing the internet and even sleeping and my boss sees it but I still felt super bad when my boss totally saw me minimize a window lol :'( this means nothing to anyone but vendor 568 the worst ever was actually done by my coworker and not left for me. Ugh the highlight of my day. My internet is so shitty that it's taking forever to download new leaf. It's been 3 hours and only 60% has downloaded. I won't get to play tonight and tomorrow I have so much shit to do and bf is coming over. At least I will probably get a lot of street passes at wondercon.

(no subject)
응
_union180
TODAY. sad that bf went home. work went by fast because i had a lot of printing to do. it can be a little stressful but it's "fun" and "rewarding." like today i got to print a full bleed job and then got to trim it. it was very satisfying making it perfect. i wish there was more to do. this week is already almost over. once tomorrow is over i can be happy and wait for bf to come back. we are attending wondercon on saturday. i'm so excited. just kidding. just kidding. i hope there's good adventure time stuff there. also thinking about getting a 2ds just so i can play animal crossing lulz...... idk sigh cry

(no subject)
응
_union180
uhhh my mind is blank what else is new. my sick boss came back to work yesterday and was all up in my business sitting next to me and talking to me for the past 2 days OF COURSE. waiting for the inevitable now. i destroyed my glass container of lunch at work. glass and cheese EVERYWHERE. i didn't even get to eat. it's somehow more embarrassing that i was rushing to clean that shit up so nobody would see instead of people actually seeing and helping me. sigh. and then i spilled a little water in a power surge but i think it's okay........ i hope i don't go back to work monday and the computers blew up. i did do a print job 90% by myself today. and some other stuff. it felt good.. to know what i'm doing and slowly getting away from downloading records!!!! but sometimes it's kind of satisfying to download records since it's mindless work. I'M SO BUSY. i have so much to do. i'm ready to drink myself to sleep now.

(no subject)
응
_union180
omg i've been away from LJ for a year. how interesting.
there was no printing to do today and i was kind of relieved to get a break. the only annoying thing about downloading records is that my coworkers don't seem to do much. i know one is busy with her sort of newborn baby and the other one only works a couple hours, but dang. even when they do some work, all the tedious vendors are mysteriously always left for me to do despite training for a different position now. i can't wait until i'm fully promoted to more stressful work and can leave that soul sucking shit behind.

You are viewing _union180