05 April 2008 @ 06:35 pm
 
I'm sorry I'm being so spammy (but, I'm sure I'm not the only one!) :P but I COULD NOT wait until I got home to post this!



(It looks a lot clearer, but I took a photo of it with my camera)

We're getting ready to head down for the dinner banquet and then platinum party! I also got a photo with Gabe and Jim's autograph during the break.
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
sherribon: [misc] i love shoesannella on April 5th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
THAT IS SO SO SO AWESOME!!!!!!!!! *FLAILS AROUND AND HAS A SEIZURE*
just like Butch and Sundance: SPN winchestercloex_brosluvr on April 5th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
THAT IS AWESOME!!
idiot4deanidiot4dean on April 5th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Not too spammy. It's nice to hear and see some of the con when I couldn't get there myself.

Looking forward to more news from you. Be nice if Jim's comment about Asylum pans out if they can't get Jensen, he'd be my next choice.
Charlycharly2004 on April 5th, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Aww that's so cool :D
I'm so glad you guys all are having so much fun!
Big hugs to you and also give amy, mel, jen and dee big hugs from me please
WinchesterGurlwinchestergurl on April 5th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
great! that's an awsome pix you got there :-)
Daea Nereem: Golden dress [whitehair] Aealnereem on April 5th, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
Best. Photo. Ever!


Lisa: Switchfoot - Rock Onlovelife on April 5th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
I love it! So cute!
Jascrystalchain on April 5th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
I laughed my ass off LOL that picture is SO made of AWESOME! I love it :D lucky you ^^
Funnel Cake Ass Kicker: Quinto: OMG!everly on April 5th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!! THAT IS MADE OF AWESOME!!!!
Lady Mapostrophee on April 5th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
I just LOVE IT! Oh god, this picture is greater than white bread!
curliegirlcurliegirl on April 5th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
OMG! That is just the best! Absolutely awesome.
[vanessa] call me miss shameless.vanee on April 6th, 2008 12:00 am (UTC)
OMG RAChEL THIS IS SO FUCKING AWESOME!!!!!!!! AHAHAHAHA. ♥

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Queen of Musicdove95 on April 6th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
That is sooo awesome! I'm glad you're having a good time! :)

I soo can't wait for the one in TX that I'm going to :)
It was never about the destination.: Dreammuses_circle on April 6th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
OMG, that picture is SO MADE OF WIN!! ♥♥♥ I love it!
Lady Anneladyanne04 on April 6th, 2008 02:11 am (UTC)
That is an awesome picture - one of the best I've seen!
just another fruit loop in this bowl called lifekeyweegirlie on April 6th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
OMG, that's such an awesome picture! Sounds like you're having a blast at the con. ;)

*hugs*
-C-
Jessicairsandyberg on April 6th, 2008 06:52 am (UTC)
Wow, that picture is so awesome!
Kayleighacsgrlie on April 6th, 2008 07:14 am (UTC)
That's so awesome! I love Alona's hard-ass look! haha.
makes me mellow right down to my soulfrances_veritas on April 6th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
OMG THAT IS THE MOST AWESOME PICTURE EVER!!!!

GOD. I AM SO JEALOUS! YOU CAN WALLPAPER YOUR WHOLE HOUSE WITH ALL YOUR CONVENTION PICTURES! DJFADSHASDKFHADSJKFAHDFJKLAHEFIAUSHDNASDJFHADJFHAUAYHUSDIF1!!!!!!
Dirtylecki: jensen - s3 promoagt_league on April 6th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha, I fucking love this so hard.

ANGELSSSSS. :D
Annemiek: Chad Lindbergannemiek81 on April 6th, 2008 08:02 am (UTC)
BEST PICTURE EVER!!! OMG YOU!!
thanx for sharing!
ヴェレーナ: sam LOLongiara on April 6th, 2008 08:30 am (UTC)
Hee, this is made of absolute awesome!!! ♥
batina35batina35 on April 6th, 2008 09:34 am (UTC)
That pic is nine kinds of awesome right there. I love it!
Shellz: freaking outtrueshellz on April 6th, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
THAT IS SO AWESOME!!!!
x
Anjacologne_chick on April 6th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
*ROFL*
OMG this is really the best pic EVER!!!
jensenfanchilejensenfanchile on April 6th, 2008 11:23 am (UTC)
OMG!!! Tha best pic ever LOL
Carolin Scarolinswriting on April 6th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
OMG! That is like the best con pic ever, haha. It's all kinds of awesome. That was a great idea. :D You look good and Alona, I swear looks even tinier than she did at Asylum 07!
.pippilottah on April 6th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
This picture is made of win :D

Have just read all your posts from the con but I didn't want to spam your inbox so I'm going to limit it to just this comment.

First of all, thanks for typing all this stuff up, it's so fun to read ;D

Alona sounds so sweet, I wish she'd come back to Europe and do another con here.

All the guests sound really cool and look very pretty, seems like the lineup was really good :)
A Scandalous Woman....: hell yeah deanwenchpixie on April 6th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Oh that is fantastic!
Diana: VM >> Logan >> Happystyrofoamplates on April 6th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
Omg that's one of the best pictures I've ever seen in this fandom hee! Do you mind if I post this on my Alona fansite? With credit, of course. ;)
Clare: Cordy Sacrificesravenhawk7 on April 6th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
lol that is an awesome photo!! what a kodak moment! LOL!
margoscrazy on April 7th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
That picture was the only reason I had an interest in attending the convention! I love it, it's great that they're open to doing fun things with you instead of just standing there smiling.

And thanks for all the posts. I'm glad to hear Sandy did well, she is too cute for words.
vunadiwai: lmfao jaredvunadiwai on April 7th, 2008 09:59 am (UTC)
Thats AWESOME!

Don't you luv how guys always cock the thumb - like its a real gun :P
elusive_life_77: fangirl squeed to deathelusive_life_77 on April 7th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! That is made of awesome!!!!!!!!!
fangirl!Devi!devidarkwolf on April 7th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
S;LDKFJLDSKJ;LFK THAT IS THE BEST PICTURE EVER OH MY GOD CHAD LOLOL
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 12th, 2008 12:33 pm (UTC)
Now THAT is so cool! Love, Robin
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )