You are viewing _anyonebutyou

Dee's Icons [entries|friends|calendar]
_anyonebutyou

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[02 Jan 2006|05:29am]
[ mood | tired ]

I have a new journal. I will still be keeping this one though, but only for icons (which was it's original purpose.)

New LJ: _oursecretlove

I would post the actual link, but I'm to lazy, it's 5.30am and I haven't been to sleep yet.. What do you expect?

oxo

comment

[18 Jun 2005|12:43am]
Okay, So I've realized I havent updated in well.. months, so I decided I better. This update doesn't even count as an update cause i'm posting icons but.. meh. :P Okay, so these suck. Yeah really. But right now, I dont really care. I just want to update. lol

OTH / RoswellCollapse )

[x] Comment, if taking.
[x] Credit, would be nice.
[x] Claim it as your own and there will be trouble.
(6) read // comment

[17 Apr 2005|09:27pm]
[ mood | Meh ]

Hi hi.
So Katie told me to update.. and seeing that katie is so awesomely rad (yes you are awesomely rad katie) I thought i'd better listen to her. lol
So uni is giving me the shits (don't go to uni k?) I have two assignments due this friday and I'm almost starting them now. Yup. I'm screwed. See I knew there was a reason I should have stayed home last night instead of going to a party. But the party was good.. actually it was freaking amazing, so I don't really regret going out but I should have done this assignment. Yup. Hm.. So how's life going other than that? Yeah it's going fine I guess.

Umm.. I spoke to Simon the other day, and I brought up Emma. Yeah big mistake there. He ended up going offline and I haven't spoken to him since, so once again I have managed to get him upset over the whole Emma thing. I should really learn to keep my mouth shut. But he just makes me so angry! He thinks he's the only person who has gotten hurt over a person before. I try to understand, I be all nice and then he throws it back in my face saying 'you just don't get it' when I do, but he really shits me. Why I went to prom with a guy like that I will never know.

Yeah so that is my ramble for the day, and I don't really care if it doesn't make sense, I just don't care. I'm to tired to care.

P.S Sorry, I didn't mean for such a 'i hate the world' entry, I'm sorry katie for such a depressing entry. I'll do better next time. <3

(2) read // comment

[06 Dec 2004|11:25am]
The O.C 1.1

Teaser:


3 Ryan, 2 Seth, 1 Marissa, 1 Summer, 1 Ryan/Seth.Collapse )

[x] Comment, if taking.
[x] Credit, isn't necessary
[x] Feedback, is welcome.
(17) read // comment

[04 Oct 2004|09:44pm]
Roswell
Wow i haven't done an update in awhile, which is weird considering i'm on school holidays. So i decided to post some more icons i just made. They include 3 Maria and Michael and 3 Isabel and Alex.

Teasers:


follow the linkCollapse )

[x] Comment, if taking.
[x] Credit, isn't necessary.
[x] Feedback, if you wish.
(12) read // comment

[17 Sep 2004|09:23pm]
Some more icons. Its a variety of The OC, Landon/Jamie & Pacey/Joey I made these icons awhile ago, but with school and assignments i havent had the time to post them. So here they are.

click here..Collapse )


[x] comment if taking.
[x] cridit would be nice, but not neccessary.
(12) read // comment

[03 Sep 2004|10:46pm]
The OC

Teasers:



More Here..Collapse )



[x] Comment if taking.
[x] Credit would be nice, but not neccessary.
(27) read // comment

[26 Aug 2004|09:17pm]
Made another Roswell icon.

I got the text thingy from this quote here..

MICHAEL: The 3 of us...right. 'Cause there's some other people that might wanna help out with that stuff.
ISABEL: Some other people?
MICHAEL: Yeah, you know, that Maria girl.
ISABEL: That Maria girl?
MICHAEL: But it should just be the 3 of us.
MAX: Probably.
MICHAEL: Yeah, that's what I figured. Actually, I sort of told her we were gonna pick her up.
ISABEL: Michael!
MICHAEL: You know, she pushed it. She's got this whole thing. She's a real vibrator. She sends out these vibes.
(7) read // comment

[17 Aug 2004|07:15pm]
Roswell
Teaser:




More here...Collapse )
(20) read // comment

[16 Aug 2004|09:35pm]
The OC
2 Summer, 2 Seth/Summer, 2 Ryan/Marissa, 1 CastCollapse )
(19) read // comment

new icon journal [16 Aug 2004|09:26pm]
Heylo, I just made a new icon journal. I'm not really good at making them, but hopefully i'll get better at them. Credit and comment if taking.

Credit:
Brushes - spiffydaze, crumblingwalls
Gradients - crumblingwalls
ScreenCaps - Melissa's Screencaps (The O.C)
comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]