Log in

The Inner Workings Of My Twisted Mind [entries|friends|calendar]

User-Info -X- Calender -X- Memories -X- Website
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[09 Jan 2006|10:14pm]
[ mood | naughty ]

Ima bad bad girl....

1 Secret -X- ×Lie To Me×

Oh how mother fucking true! [15 Sep 2005|10:01pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

You scored as The Mad Hatter. In the simplest terms, you're crazy. You usually go off on tangents when you're talking, and forget what you were talking about to begin with. You love riddles, and of course, tea.




The Mad Hatter


Cheshire Cat




Tweedle Dee & Dum


White Rabbit


Queen of Hearts


Which Alice in Wonderland Character are YOU?
created with QuizFarm.com
×Lie To Me×

WOO! [30 Aug 2005|11:29pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

First of all Im going to talk about NIN... Holy mother of fucking god I had a great time... the night was spent in the company of 5 awesomely amazing friends... and... the music was orgasmic! Met some really strangely cool and interesting people... ahh the joys of going out in public with Laura... we make random hot friends... go us!

And now because Im bored and cant be bothered typing more about NIN... I shall later... Im going to do some quiz thing I stole off Dean's LJ ^__^.


(1) Your gender: Female
(2) Straight/gay/bi?: Bi
(3) Single?: Somewhat I guess
(4) want to be?: Yea maybe
(5) Your birthday: 26th July 1988
(6) Age you act? 8 =P
(7) Age you wish you were: 20
(8) Your height: 5'6"
(9) The color of your eyes: Dark Brown
(10) Happy with it?: Sure why not
(11) The color of your hair: Black and Bright Red
(12) Happy with it?: Hell yes
(13) Left/right/ambidextrous?: Right
(14) Your living arrangement?: With my mum brother cat and dog =P
(15) Your family: Are okay I guess
(16) What's your job: I work in the kitchen of Lone Star
(17) Piercings?: Labret
(19) Obsessions?: Cuddles, making out, Charlie And The Chocolate Factory, Tim Burton, The Nightmare Before Christmas... The Cat In The Hat (this person knows who they are ^__^)
(20) Do you speak another language?: Nope
(21) Have a favorite quote?: "Sometimes Im Sad... The Sometimes Im Not" - My Cat In The Hat
(22) Do you have a webpage?: No but I have about a million profiles

DEEP THOUGHTS about life and you in it
(23) Do you live in the moment?: Sometimes
(24) Do you consider yesurself tolerant of others?: I guess... unless they're just being cunts
(25) Do you have any secrets?: A shitload
(26) Do you hate yourself?: Most of the time
(27) Do you like your handwriting?: It's okay
(28) Do you have any bad habits?: Fucking things up when Im finally happy
(29) What is the compliment you get most from people?: *shrugs*
(31) What's your biggest fear?: Not getting what I want out of certain situations
(32) Can you sing: God no
(33) Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool?: No...
(34) Are you a loner?: Sometimes
(35) If you were another person, would you be friends with you?: I guess
(36) Are you a daredevil?: Who knows
(37) Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?: Quite alot of things
(38) Have you got a love?: My boys <3
(39) What is your greatest strength?: Personality maybe
(40) If you could change one thing about yourself?: Then I wouldnt be me?
(41) There are three wells: Love, mind, strength which one do you choose?: Mind.
(42) How do you vent?: Talking, wanting to beat the shit out of things
(43) Do you think you are emotionally strong?: Yes
(44) Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?: A few things
(45) Do you think life has been good so far?: Not really...
(46) What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?: Think about things before you do them
(47) What do you like the most about your body?: Eyes and hair.
(48) And least?: Everything else
(49) Do you think you are good looking?: Nope.
(50) Are you confident?: Not with myself Im not
(51) What is the fictional character you're most like?: No idea
(52) Do people know how you feel?: If I tell them yea...
(53) Are you perceived wrongly?: Sometimes
(54) Smoke?: Sure do
(55) Do drugs?: Not anymore.
(56) Read the newspaper?: Only for jobs, my star sign and the comics ^__^.
(57) Pray?: Fuck no
(58) Go to church? Pfft I have better things to do with my Sundays.
(59) Talk to strangers who IM you?: No.
(60) Sleep with stuffed animals?: Yea... and about a million pillows too.
(61) Take walks in the rain?: Yea..
(62) Talk to people even though you hate them?: No... if I hate them I see no need in talking to them
(63) Drive?: Nope
(64) Like to drive fast?: Sometimes

(65) Liked your voice?: No
(66) Hurt yourself?: Yup
(67) Been out of the country?: Several times
(68) Eaten something that made other people sick?: lol yes
(69) Burped?: Only when I was a baby
(70) Been unfaithful?: Once... but only because I was getting back at someone.
(71) Been in love?: Twice
(72) Done drugs?: Yes
(73) Gone skinny dipping?: Nope
(74) Had a surgery?: Yea
(75) Ran away from home?: Yea
(76) Played strip poker?: Yea
(77) Gotten beaten up?: Nope
(78) Been picked on?: Yup
(79) Been on stage?: A few times
(80) Been so drunk that you know you're supposed to go out on a date with someone, but you can't remember with who or when and that you faint when you look at yourself in the mirror in the morning, not to mention your breath?: Uhh.. how about No?
(100) Slept outdoors?: Yeah
(101) Thought about suicide?: Yeap
(102) Pulled an all-nighter?: Many.
(103) If yes, what is your record?: 2 Days
(104) Gone one day without food?: Yep
(105) Talked on the phone all night?: Yeah
(106) Slept together with the opposite sex without actually having sex?: Yep
(107) Slept all day?: Lol yea
(108) Killed someone?: Nah... but I want to ^__^ =P
(109) Made out with a stranger?: Yea
(110) Had sex with a stranger?: Nope
(111) Thought you're going crazy?: All the time
(112) Kissed the same sex?: Many times
(113) Done anything sexual with the same sex?: Yes
(114) Been betrayed?: Yeah
(115) Had a dream that came true?: Yeah..
(116) Broken the law?: Yeap
(117) Met a famous person?: Not yet
(118) Have you ever killed an animal by accident?: Nope
(146) Stolen anything?: Yup
(147) Been on radio/TV.: Nope.
(148) Been in a mosh-pit?: No... I dont like strangers touching me =|
(150) Considered religious vocation?: Hell no
(151) Been criticized about your sexual performance?: Not yet ^__^.
(152) Bungee jumped?: God no
(153) Had a dream that kept coming back?: Yeah.

CLOTHES and other fashion
(154) Shoe brand?: Converse, Roc and Etnies
(155) Brand of clothing?: Mainly LipService and Gallery Serpentine stuff
(156) Cologne/perfume?: Lulu.
(159) Wear hats?: Only beanies and my hood when Im cold.
(160) Judge other people by their clothing?: No
(161) Wear make-up?: Yeap.
(162) Favorite place to shop?: Gallery Serpentine, Pretty and Twisted
(163) Favorite article of clothing?: Bondage Pants and my Bonds hoodie
(164) Are you trendy?: Who knows
(165) Would you rather wear a uniform to school?: Nope

(166) Believe in life on other planets?: Maybe
(167) Miracles?: Mah
(168) Astrology?: Sure
(169) Magic?: Maybe.
(170) God? : Nope
(171) Satan?: Nope
(172) Santa?: I used too..
(173) Ghosts?: Yes.
(174) Luck?: Maybe.
(175) Love at first sight?: Nope.
(176) Yin and Yang?: Yea.
(177) Witches?: Hmmmm
(178) Easter bunny?: Nope
(179) Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?: Maybe
(180) Believe there's a pot of gold at the end of the rainbow?: No...
(181) Do you wish on stars?: Sometimes

LOVE, and all that jazz
(182) Did you get frightened or uncomfortable seeing that as a section title?: Nah
(183) Do you remember your first love?: Sure do.
(184) Still love him/her?: Not anymore... he's a cunt
(185) Do you consider love a mistake?: No
(186) What do you find romantic?: The fact that you know you mean everything to the other person... and they tell you it constantly =)..
(187) Turn-on?: Look-wise: Tall, nice eyes, nice hands, tattoos, gorgeous smile
Action-wise: Hmmm..
(188) Turn-off?: Body hair =P
(200) If someone you had no interest in dating expressed interest in dating you, how would you feel?: I'd tell them I'd rather be friends
(201) Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or going "blind"?: Knowing people is always best.
(202) Have you ever wished it was more "socially acceptable" for a girl to ask a guy out?: Since when is it unacceptable?
(203) Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive?: Perhaps.
(204) Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?: No idea?
(205) What is best about the opposite sex?: Guys are a hell of alot less bitchy
(206) What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?: Most things revolve around sex.
(207) What's the last present someone gave you?: NIN ticket
(208) Are you in love?: Not love..
(209) Do you consider your significant other hot?: Well I dont have one... But the guy I like... Yes I do.
(210) What would you do if you were walking down the street and saw some hot guy/girl standing on the sidewalk?: Look but keep walking

(211) That haunted you?: What the fuck?
(212) You wanted to kill?: Marco
(213) That you laughed at?: Cat In The Hat
(214) That laughed at you?: The boys =P <33
(215) That turned you on?: Cat In The Hat.
(216) You went shopping with?: Myself
(217) That broke your heart?: In a way... Zac.
(218) To disappoint you?: My brother.
(219) To ask you out?: Dean
(220) To make you cry?: Dean
(221) To brighten up your day?: Garth
(222) That you thought about?: Cat In The Hat
(223) You saw a movie with?: Dad.
(224) You talked to on the phone?: Dad
(225) You saw?: Garth, Jen, Nic, Sue and Alana
(226) You lost?: Dean
(227) You thought was completely insane?: Lol... my boys
(228) You wanted to be?: No one
(229) You told off?: The retard at work
(230) You trusted?: Dean
(231) You turned down?: Grant at work

(232) Smiled?: Just now
(233) Laughed?: Watching Super Troopers with mum... so like half an hour ago
(234) Cried?: Last night
(235) Bought something? : Sunday. Underware, Opeth cd, credit and smokes
(236) Danced?: At NIN ^__^... twas hawt =P due to certain reasons =D
(237) Were sarcastic?: Friday night.
(238) Hugged someone?: Today
(239) Talked to an ex?: Last night
(240) Watched your fave movie?: Friday night
(241) Had a nightmare?: 2 Nights ago..
(242) Talked on the phone?: Tonight
(243) Listened to the radio?: Today
(244) Watched TV?: Half an hour ago
(245) Went out? Today
(246) Helped someone?: Today.
(247) Were mean?: Today
(248) Sang?: Right now
(249) Saw a movie in a theatre?: Uhm... July..?
(250) Said "I love you"?: Tonight... to my mum ^__^
(251) Missed someone?: Right now.
(252) Fought with a family member: Today
(254) Had a serious conversation?: This arvo with Kaylee ^__^
(255) Got drunk?: Few months ago.

×Lie To Me×

What The Hell Is Happening!!! [15 Aug 2005|05:26pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Thats 3 fights in just over 24 hours.... what the fuck is happening to us!!!!?!

×Lie To Me×

DOOOO IT!!! [08 Jun 2005|08:16pm]
[ mood | loved ]

[] go see a movie with me?
[] make a move on me during that movie?
[] hug me?
[] hug me a lot?
[] kiss me?
[] use your tongue?
[] dance with me?
[] put your hand on my butt?
[] be alone in a room with me?
[] go on a date with me?
[] take me to dinner?
[] pay for it?
[] get me drunk?
[] take me to your place?
[] sleep with me? (no sex)
[] cuddle with me?
[] have sex with me?
[] sing in a car with me?
[] grind with me?
[] play strip poker with me?
[] caress me?
[] date me?
[] ask me out?
[] please me in more ways then 1?
[] let me kiss you?
[] get me a B-day gift?
[] let me borrow your car?
[] be my gf/bf?
[] have a fling with me?
[] be there for me?
[] buy me a drink?
[] bring me around your friends?
[] give me a massage?
[] take me to the club
[] love me?
[] hang out with me more the 2 times a week?
[] miss me?
[] enjoy being with me?
[] re-post this for me to answer your questions?
[] Be my friend?

1 Secret -X- ×Lie To Me×

Meh [25 May 2005|02:51pm]
All entries shall now be made "Friends only"

If you wanna read them... be my friend... simple?
×Lie To Me×

[ viewing | most recent entries ]